Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Elon 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Elon 2019 95.8 108.5 69.7 - -
Charleston Southern201697.8110.569.23.2-
Florida Atlantic20159710864.43.5-
Brown201293.4109.165.23.5-
Furman200892.7106.166.33.6-
Western Illinois201796.7107.9703.6-
South Dakota2014100.4109.367.33.6-
Milwaukee201393.7106.565.93.9-
Georgia Southern201497.9110.166.73.9-
Montana St.201594.7107.866.24.1-
Marist201898.5111.870.54.1-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.