Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Elon 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Elon 2019 96.4 107.1 71.1 - -
Troy201696.9108.969.30.30-
Southeastern Louisiana201393.3106.265.90.80-
Yale201094.910667.60.80-
NJIT201797.311070.20.90-
Sacramento St.201696.7108.469.10.90-
New Hampshire200894.9107.367.10.90-
Western Illinois201795.6109.270.110-
Colgate201394.4105.966.710-
Wagner200994.8106.767.81.10-
Maine201294.2105.566.91.10-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.