Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Elon 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Elon 2019 99.2 110 69.5 - ???
Charleston Southern201697.8110.569.22.8-
Army201197.9108.368.13.4-
Florida Atlantic20159710864.43.6-
South Dakota2014100.4109.367.33.6-
Marist201898.5111.870.53.8-
Lafayette2018101.4112.269.43.8-
Elon2018102.6110.768.53.8-
Brown201293.4109.165.24.1-
Ohio2015100.8106.366.94.2-
USC Upstate2017102.1111.569.64.2-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.