Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Houston Baptist 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Houston Baptist 2019 99.7 108 74.6 - -
Niagara2014100.5110.272.43.5-
UNC Greensboro201296.8106.371.73.9-
Lipscomb201396.2107.770.74-
Long Beach St.2018104.6107.573.14-
Tennessee Tech200897.5106.372.14.1-
LIU Brooklyn2016100.2111.3734.1-
Northwestern St.200897105.874.44.2-
Austin Peay2014100.6110.470.94.3-
Jackson St.200996104.269.34.5-
Jackson St.200891.6108.372.44.6-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.