Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Houston Baptist 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Houston Baptist 2019 98 112.7 75.5 - -
UNC Wilmington200996.7112.772.41.40-
Stetson201798.1115.373.71.70-
South Dakota201198112.4722.50-
Quinnipiac201799.8113.874.32.50-
Georgia Southern200995.2112.470.62.50-
Houston Baptist200991.8113.271.52.60-
Detroit2017101.1114.774.12.60-
Tennessee Martin2014101.7119.169.82.60-
Northwestern St.201699.3119.174.72.70-
South Carolina St.200893.5112.872.22.70-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.