Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Houston Baptist 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Houston Baptist 2019 98.2 113.3 76.1 - -
Longwood201391.9116.171.51.90-
Northwestern St.201699.3119.174.71.90-
VMI20139911471.52.20-
UNC Wilmington200996.7112.772.42.30-
Longwood201095.8111.473.72.40-
Houston Baptist201189.8114.672.22.50-
South Dakota201198112.4722.50-
Nebraska Omaha201397.9117.171.62.80-
Nebraska Omaha201292.711871.72.80-
Stetson201798.1115.373.72.80-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.