Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to New Mexico St. 2020 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
New Mexico St. 2020 105.2 99.1 64.6 - ???
Morehead St.2011103.698.564.53.513R32
Morehead St.2010104.297.5664.2-
American2009103.299.161.84.614R64
Cleveland St.2015105.5100.561.44.7-
Wright St.2010107.395.863.34.7-
Murray St.2016106.8105.165.24.8-
Vermont2014107.1100.3644.8-
Wichita St.2009102.398.563.34.8-
Wichita St.2008102.8100.962.64.9-
Northeastern2009103.798.761.34.9-
Average Wins: 0.1

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.