Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Pittsburgh 2018 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2018)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Pittsburgh 2018 97.8 103.3 66.4 - -
William & Mary200994100.362.50.70-
Seattle201595.9102.462.20.90-
Ball St.200894101.162.90.90-
Southern Illinois201597101.562.20.90-
Saint Peter's201497.3103.56310-
Illinois St.201195.8101.262.91.20-
Oregon St.201796.5103.766.71.20-
Navy201697.9103.765.51.30-
Idaho201697.4103.466.91.40-
Navy201797.7102.765.31.40-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.