Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Pittsburgh 2018 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2018)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Pittsburgh 2018 97.8 103.3 66.4 - -
Boston College201295.5100.265.24.2-
UC Santa Barbara201395101.6644.4-
William & Mary200994.399.962.64.4-
La Salle201699.2105.3674.8-
Oregon St.201796.1104.266.34.9-
Saint Louis201795.5103.265.25-
Fairfield201593.7104.562.15.1-
Louisiana Monroe201496.5103.963.45.1-
Bucknell200893.9101.764.15.2-
San Diego201192.4102.564.85.3-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.