Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UNC Wilmington 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UNC Wilmington 2019 103.8 113 70.6 - ???
Quinnipiac2008102.6111.368.52.9-
Arkansas St.2018104.1113.770.83.4-
Pepperdine2011102.2108.567.13.8-
San Francisco2016105.5109.671.13.8-
Radford2014107.1113.767.83.9-
Northern Colorado2013100.8108.566.43.9-
South Alabama201198.6111.468.33.9-
Cornell2018104.8112.270.64-
Idaho2014104.911267.34.1-
Pepperdine2018105.111268.64.3-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.