Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UNC Wilmington 2019 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UNC Wilmington 2019 102.8 109.2 71.9 - -
Idaho2014104.4112.667.30.80-
St. Francis NY2013100.8107.567.10.90-
Texas Southern2014104.8114.267.5116R68
South Dakota St.2010103.6108.968.710-
UC Davis2011100.5108.767.91.10-
UC Davis2013102.1107.4671.10-
Rider2014105.4110.867.61.20-
USC Upstate2017102.2111.370.61.20-
Towson2010101.4110.868.91.30-
Niagara2012101109.5681.30-

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.