20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
2018

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#19 - Creighton (15-5)

Greg McDermottBig East (5-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Fri 11-10 H 214 (IV)Yale 0-6.8
Sun 11-12 H 340 (IV)Alcorn St. 0-6.8
Wed 11-15 A 67 (II)Northwestern 0-4.4
Mon 11-20 N 57 (II)UCLA 0-6.4
Tue 11-21 N 38 (II)Baylor 3.50
Sat 11-25 H 320 (IV)SIU Edwardsville 0-6.9
Fri 12-01 A 10 (I)Gonzaga 5.20
Tue 12-05 H 220 (IV)North Dakota 0-7.1
Sat 12-09 H 66 (III)Nebraska 0-5.1
Fri 12-15 H 348 (IV)Maryland Eastern Shore 0-7.3
Mon 12-18 H 111 (III)UT Arlington 0-6.6
Wed 12-20 H 339 (IV)USC Upstate 0-7.3
Thu 12-28 A 35 (I)Seton Hall 3.70
Sun 12-31 H 51 (II)Providence 0-6.7
Wed 01-03 H 77 (III)St. John's 0-6.3
Sat 01-06 A 108 (III)Georgetown 0-4.9
Tue 01-09 H 30 (II)Butler 0-7.2
Sat 01-13 A 15 (I)Xavier 8.90
Wed 01-17 H 35 (I)Seton Hall 0-11.7
Sat 01-20 A 51 (I)Providence 5.80
Tue 01-23 A 77 (II)St. John's 1-3.5
Sat 01-27 H 108 (III)Georgetown 0.6-5.5
Thu 02-01 A 3 (I)Villanova 6.4-0.9
Wed 02-07 A 105 (III)DePaul 0.7-3.1
Sat 02-10 H 15 (I)Xavier 3-9.4
Tue 02-13 H 0 (IV)Bemidji St. 0-8.2
Sat 02-17 H 41 (II)Marquette 1-5.5
Tue 02-20 A 30 (I)Butler 2.1-2
Sat 02-24 H 3 (I)Villanova 6.2-3.7
Tue 02-27 H 105 (IV)DePaul 0.5-6.7
Sat 03-03 A 41 (I)Marquette 3.3-3.7
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Modified projected record: 22-9 (11-7)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
3-75-26-07-0

T-Ranketology

*** = Projected autobid
SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWAB RkT-RankChangeBid%
1Villanova*** BE11213-0.099.9
1Virginia*** ACC22722-0.099.9
1Duke ACC34444-0.099.9
1Purdue*** B10531031-0.099.9
2North Carolina ACC4103611-0.099.9
2Kansas*** B1276159-0.099.9
2Xavier BE6912815-0.099.8
2West Virginia B12138877-0.099.8
3Clemson ACC818111013-0.099.8
3Cincinnati*** Amer9515136-0.099.8
3Texas Tech B1215175128-0.099.7
3Auburn*** SEC1011131417-0.099.7
4Tennessee SEC1620171514-0.099.5
4Florida SEC212161720-0.099.4
4Oklahoma B12192591622-0.099.4
4Michigan St. B101875095-0.098.7
5Arizona*** P121716321823-0.098.7
5Ohio St. B101412601112-0.098.1
5Arizona St. P122723212225-0.098.0
5Seton Hall BE2337182735-0.097.9
6TCU B122644272524-0.097.5
6Wichita St. Amer2024303129-0.097.4
6Nevada*** MWC1213622121-0.097.0
6Florida St. ACC4030142816-0.096.8
7Texas A&M SEC2845203431-0.096.5
7Rhode Island*** A101119572928-0.096.3
7Gonzaga WCC3415402010-0.096.2
7Creighton BE3227372319-0.095.8
8Kentucky SEC2446293239-0.095.7
8Michigan B103326411918-0.095.6
8Butler BE3138263330-0.095.2
8Louisville ACC2533442433-0.094.9
9Miami FL ACC2231533027-0.093.9
9Missouri SEC4142224232-0.089.9
9Texas B124959193543-0.085.1
9Arkansas SEC4650234142-0.083.5
10Saint Mary's*** WCC3714642626-0.083.2
10SMU Amer4539254936-0.081.9
10Alabama SEC4361165053-0.081.5
10USC P123534394746-0.080.7
11Providence BE4255364551-0.073.7
11Houston Amer3836514344-0.072.9
11Marquette BE5049423941-0.068.5
11Boise St. MWC3628684045-0.063.9
11Western Kentucky CUSA3940495448-0.063.2
11Kansas St. B126147333740-0.063.0
12New Mexico St.*** WAC4422673649-0.054.1
12Middle Tennessee*** CUSA3035804456-0.052.2
12Buffalo*** MAC29411206380-0.07.4
12Loyola Chicago*** MVC5354756587-0.07.0
13Louisiana Lafayette*** SB52291095162-0.06.5
13East Tennessee St.*** SC54321245663-0.02.9
13South Dakota St.*** Sum6252976281-0.02.4
13Vermont*** AE55481217193-0.00.9
14Murray St.*** OVC76561267868-0.00.3
14Northern Kentucky*** Horz83661138671-0.00.2
14Montana*** BSky90571318485-0.00.1
14Northeastern*** CAA7291112118127-0.00.0
15UC Santa Barbara*** BW937515490107-0.00.0
15Bucknell*** Pat8282165116126-0.00.0
15Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd1217614672128-0.00.0
15Iona*** MAAC95103182134131-0.00.0
16Princeton*** Ivy139105153133117-0.00.0
16Florida Gulf Coast*** ASun150116185120125-0.00.0
16Wagner*** NEC135150208140187-0.00.0
16Winthrop*** BSth163146186155155-0.00.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC209209214203218-0.00.0
16North Carolina A&T*** MEAC237226251185292-0.00.0
First Teams Out RPI Elo Resume WAB Rk T-Rank Change Bid%
1Baylor B125965314638-0.061.2
2Syracuse ACC4764474847-0.057.8
3Notre Dame ACC6062485234-0.042.2
4Maryland B104853893837-0.033.3
5Georgia SEC6677345865-0.024.2
6St. Bonaventure A105163457375-0.020.6
7UCLA P126569566457-0.013.3
8BYU WCC5843915350-0.010.3
9North Carolina St. ACC9488245964-0.07.6
10Utah P126372666772-0.07.0
11Oklahoma St. B129279385558-0.06.9
12Oregon P127070547760-0.06.9
13Temple Amer571003591101-0.06.8
14South Carolina SEC6995438273-0.06.6
15Virginia Tech ACC8580526155-0.05.7
16Boston College ACC7787596069-0.05.2
17Washington P126883557098-0.03.8
18LSU SEC9889287459-0.03.8
19UCF Amer6792658096-0.02.1
20Old Dominion CUSA71511026670-0.01.4
21San Diego St. MWC8167848352-0.01.3
22Missouri St. MVC5671909788-0.01.2
23Davidson A107368869461-0.01.1
24Belmont OVC7558737997-0.01.0
25Nebraska B1086731045766-0.00.7
26Stanford P1278976310190-0.00.7
27Iowa St. B12106118467686-0.00.6
28Minnesota B1010398716974-0.00.5
29Mississippi St. SEC10593696876-0.00.5
30Colorado P128011358104109-0.00.4
31St. John's BE961427210577-0.00.2
32Penn St. B10115102968754-0.00.1
33Tulane Amer9711974102120-0.00.1
34South Dakota Sum89601407582-0.00.1
35Mississippi SEC1161226111483-0.00.1
36Utah Valley WAC747814888106-0.00.0
37Furman SC848612993104-0.00.0
38Wyoming MWC91117108103114-0.00.0
39Fresno St. MWC104811199689-0.00.0
40Marshall CUSA10210885112130-0.00.0
41Toledo MAC6474168106110-0.00.0
42Northwestern B101341091008967-0.00.0
43Indiana B10128121998592-0.00.0
44UNLV MWC12790989291-0.00.0
45Georgetown BE1471277681108-0.00.0
46UAB CUSA1238511510778-0.00.0
47William & Mary CAA79129118119170-0.00.0
48Wisconsin B101401389510079-0.00.0
49Wofford SC10911588108157-0.00.0
50Memphis Amer11813583111147-0.00.0
51Wright St. Horz10110112899143-0.00.0
52Wake Forest ACC1301448713684-0.00.0
53UNC Greensboro SC1079414198121-0.00.0
54Towson CAA87106138143118-0.00.0
55Connecticut Amer11116681135164-0.00.0
56Grand Canyon WAC152841059594-0.00.0
57Oregon St. P1214312878141102-0.00.0
58Hofstra CAA100133117137161-0.00.0
59Bradley MVC112124111145133-0.00.0
60Rider MAAC88104173117138-0.00.0
61Tulsa Amer12613492144129-0.00.0
62Vanderbilt SEC14816970150100-0.00.0
63VCU A10131125114122116-0.00.0
64Georgia Tech ACC15416277126112-0.00.0
65UC Davis BW99111161124135-0.00.0
66Northern Iowa MVC13314393147124-0.00.0
67San Diego WCC137131123115115-0.00.0
68Georgia Southern SB119114130121144-0.00.0
69Portland St. BSky11499171110119-0.00.0
70Ball St. MAC110141107148172-0.00.0
71UT Arlington SB122112136142111-0.00.0
72College of Charleston CAA108120152129151-0.00.0
73Indiana St. MVC13614094175122-0.00.0
74Iowa B1016215110113899-0.00.0
75Illinois B1016916110313295-0.00.0
76Rutgers B10184159106109103-0.00.0
77Illinois St. MVC120165116171165-0.00.0
78Southern Illinois MVC124145134165139-0.00.0
79DePaul BE18217479149105-0.00.0
80Hawaii BW149136133113158-0.00.0
81Dayton A10113153164169132-0.00.0
82Georgia St. SB13296183123123-0.00.0
83Lipscomb ASun129164147131185-0.00.0
84Albany AE125123187128146-0.00.0
85Washington St. P1216618082176136-0.00.0
86Canisius MAAC117107190154145-0.00.0
87Drake MVC153147110170162-0.00.0
88Northern Colorado BSky141139157152152-0.00.0
89Jacksonville St. OVC157126144130163-0.00.0
90New Mexico MWC156137163153113-0.00.0
91Oakland Horz145132179127154-0.00.0
92San Francisco WCC170173122164140-0.00.0
93Central Michigan MAC142148159157166-0.00.0
94Idaho BSky155110194125134-0.00.0
95Saint Joseph's A10161152149174137-0.00.0
96Radford BSth138149184151184-0.00.0
97Evansville MVC158181135181167-0.00.0
98Cal St. Fullerton BW160157155146181-0.00.0
99North Dakota St. Sum173167137168160-0.00.0
100Utah St. MWC177177125180153-0.00.0
101Penn Ivy164130191139149-0.00.0
102Saint Louis A10165160166172141-0.00.0
103Ohio MAC168179127188176-0.00.0
104Mercer SC181156143178142-0.00.0
105Louisiana Tech CUSA171163174162150-0.00.0
106Robert Morris NEC144155201163190-0.00.0
107Valparaiso MVC174184150192171-0.00.0
108UNC Asheville BSth151172200160199-0.00.0
109Pacific WCC167175180177168-0.00.0
110Colorado St. MWC183199142184180-0.00.0
111La Salle A10180185151205148-0.00.0
112Duquesne A10202158156161156-0.00.0
113Elon CAA146186192189203-0.00.0
114Nicholls St. Slnd179168178167177-0.00.0
115Seattle WAC191171162158183-0.00.0
116Weber St. BSky185154189159159-0.00.0
117Western Michigan MAC172178160194191-0.00.0
118St. Francis PA NEC159170213156196-0.00.0
119Pittsburgh ACC194246132183210-0.00.0
120UMBC AE178187176166225-0.00.0
121Fort Wayne Sum197182172179182-0.00.0
122Niagara MAAC189192145202223-0.00.0
123Massachusetts A10201189170195175-0.00.0
124California P12196242139229202-0.00.0
125Tennessee Tech OVC176203197182241-0.00.0
126Army Pat186176221173200-0.00.0
127Eastern Washington BSky195183193209173-0.00.0
128George Washington A10205223158206205-0.00.0
129Troy SB207198169221169-0.00.0
130UC Irvine BW188204175238186-0.00.0
131Eastern Michigan MAC190196199216193-0.00.0
132Austin Peay OVC203193202187197-0.00.0
133North Texas CUSA210188211190174-0.00.0
134Long Beach St. BW193200220201207-0.00.0
135Southern Miss CUSA213217195197209-0.00.0
136Miami OH MAC175214218231226-0.00.0
137Bowling Green MAC192213204215235-0.00.0
138Richmond A10204221188252188-0.00.0
139Sam Houston St. Slnd226197196198198-0.00.0
140Harvard Ivy200202222223194-0.00.0
141Kent St. MAC199215177253224-0.00.0
142Manhattan MAAC208190212219204-0.00.0
143Monmouth MAAC187208237260179-0.00.0
144Stony Brook AE198212230225212-0.00.0
145New Orleans Slnd221222206200238-0.00.0
146High Point BSth219194242204195-0.00.0
147Liberty BSth238207216193201-0.00.0
148Oral Roberts Sum223225203233208-0.00.0
149Southeastern Louisiana Slnd211191254186227-0.00.0
150Texas St. SB216201232208219-0.00.0
151Boston University Pat206210235211236-0.00.0
152UT Rio Grande Valley WAC230220209207221-0.00.0
153Akron MAC229237167245245-0.00.0
154Fairfield MAAC217230227235215-0.00.0
155Lamar Slnd236205234196211-0.00.0
156Yale Ivy218211246220214-0.00.0
157Abilene Christian Slnd227206248191228-0.00.0
158UTSA CUSA245218229226178-0.00.0
159Colgate Pat220219243210240-0.00.0
160North Dakota BSky214232228254220-0.00.0
161George Mason A10228241207243231-0.00.0
162South Alabama SB225216249217213-0.00.0
163Delaware CAA231243181258258-0.00.0
164Central Arkansas Slnd239195252218192-0.00.0
165Tennessee St. OVC212239257228239-0.00.0
166Western Carolina SC215258210244281-0.00.0
167Saint Peter's MAAC241224225239206-0.00.0
168Navy Pat224228264212255-0.00.0
169Northern Illinois MAC234244205271249-0.00.0
170Brown Ivy249227255199234-0.00.0
171Montana St. BSky232234239234254-0.00.0
172Idaho St. BSky255236223230233-0.00.0
173Florida Atlantic CUSA242247244227244-0.00.0
174Cal St. Bakersfield WAC235273219251273-0.00.0
175Loyola Marymount WCC254262226256217-0.00.0
176Coastal Carolina SB244231258263189-0.00.0
177NJIT ASun260252245224242-0.00.0
178Nebraska Omaha Sum252260217274246-0.00.0
179Illinois Chicago Horz259233256236229-0.00.0
180Air Force MWC250269231262252-0.00.0
181Hartford AE240229274237250-0.00.0
182Gardner Webb BSth233253268241272-0.00.0
183Portland WCC253272241255253-0.00.0
184Milwaukee Horz246245281232243-0.00.0
185Southern Utah BSky257263247248263-0.00.0
186North Florida ASun248274240246303-0.00.0
187Lehigh Pat247256280247261-0.00.0
188Appalachian St. SB258250262272232-0.00.0
189North Carolina Central MEAC271240275213276-0.00.0
190New Hampshire AE264248261267247-0.00.0
191Prairie View A&M SWAC256255269264266-0.00.0
192Drexel CAA265282215309269-0.00.0
193Campbell BSth267238287240251-0.00.0
194Central Connecticut NEC251251272261291-0.00.0
195Samford SC272281224287277-0.00.0
196UMKC WAC262297233296284-0.00.0
197Hampton MEAC278254265249262-0.00.0
198Santa Clara WCC266275279257259-0.00.0
199East Carolina Amer285301198275308-0.00.0
200Morehead St. OVC261276266282264-0.00.0
201James Madison CAA268264259313230-0.00.0
202FIU CUSA282249299266216-0.00.0
203UNC Wilmington CAA273284236311271-0.00.0
204Denver Sum279257284259256-0.00.0
205Eastern Illinois OVC270271278279265-0.00.0
206Western Illinois Sum296283267222297-0.00.0
207UTEP CUSA288267285276222-0.00.0
208Columbia Ivy284265282277237-0.00.0
209Mount St. Mary's NEC263266298269288-0.00.0
210Fordham A10287302253292275-0.00.0
211Cornell Ivy277287286270294-0.00.0
212Eastern Kentucky OVC276288277297285-0.00.0
213Sacramento St. BSky283280276312257-0.00.0
214McNeese St. Slnd291278283268289-0.00.0
215Cal Poly BW292304271302287-0.00.0
216Siena MAAC274290292327268-0.00.0
217Bethune Cookman MEAC290261305242323-0.00.0
218SIU Edwardsville OVC269303301289320-0.00.0
219Louisiana Monroe SB301306273283293-0.00.0
220Binghamton AE286277307286280-0.00.0
221South Florida Amer297322250307319-0.00.0
222Fairleigh Dickinson NEC289295295290300-0.00.0
223Chattanooga SC295314263318296-0.00.0
224LIU Brooklyn NEC275268332295282-0.00.0
225UC Riverside BW299293294310260-0.00.0
226Detroit Horz294309296308279-0.00.0
227St. Francis NY NEC281279323294298-0.00.0
228Charleston Southern BSth310300288285299-0.00.0
229Arkansas St. SB303289308304270-0.00.0
230Little Rock SB298308289328278-0.00.0
231Stetson ASun307298304281310-0.00.0
232Jackson St. SWAC305296293280337-0.00.0
233IUPUI Sum308310309288302-0.00.0
234Morgan St. MEAC316299291278326-0.00.0
235Charlotte CUSA312317297306290-0.00.0
236Norfolk St. MEAC293294325291318-0.00.0
237Southern SWAC317292300273322-0.00.0
238Quinnipiac MAAC300286311322286-0.00.0
239Pepperdine WCC314320306317267-0.00.0
240VMI SC319323270301331-0.00.0
241Jacksonville ASun306313318284327-0.00.0
242Lafayette Pat302291341314274-0.00.0
243UMass Lowell AE313315315299316-0.00.0
244San Jose St. MWC311333290333313-0.00.0
245Dartmouth Ivy327307321298283-0.00.0
246Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC304285337300328-0.00.0
247Tennessee Martin OVC318305324316295-0.00.0
248Kennesaw St. ASun325326302305325-0.00.0
249Youngstown St. Horz320316303329307-0.00.0
250Green Bay Horz331319320303301-0.00.0
251American Pat309321333320321-0.00.0
252Sacred Heart NEC323311319321309-0.00.0
253Loyola MD Pat324312322323304-0.00.0
254The Citadel SC321335310324333-0.00.0
255Incarnate Word Slnd339330316293324-0.00.0
256Holy Cross Pat315318335330317-0.00.0
257Presbyterian BSth328327317315334-0.00.0
258Rice CUSA329332329337305-0.00.0
259Marist MAAC322324339339311-0.00.0
260Cleveland St. Horz330328331335312-0.00.0
261Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd346336313326332-0.00.0
262South Carolina St. MEAC334331328325343-0.00.0
263Northern Arizona BSky326338336342329-0.00.0
264Houston Baptist Slnd337329340331314-0.00.0
265Chicago St. WAC338349312346346-0.00.0
266Cal St. Northridge BW340334326341330-0.00.0
267Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC336344327334348-0.00.0
268Alcorn St. SWAC348337334319340-0.00.0
269Northwestern St. Slnd343346330332342-0.00.0
270Maine AE332340344344336-0.00.0
271USC Upstate ASun342341338336339-0.00.0
272Longwood BSth335343342343344-0.00.0
273Bryant NEC333342345349338-0.00.0
274Howard MEAC341325343340335-0.00.0
275Alabama St. SWAC344339347338341-0.00.0
276Florida A&M MEAC345345346345345-0.00.0
277Coppin St. MEAC347347349347349-0.00.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC350350350351350-0.00.0
279Delaware St. MEAC351351351350351-0.00.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.