20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
20182019

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#30 - Creighton (21-12)

Greg McDermottBig East (10-8)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |
Note: Historical Teamcast disregards games after Selection Sunday but uses final T-Rank

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Fri 11-10 H 202 (IV)Yale 0-35.3
Sun 11-12 H 337 (IV)Alcorn St. 0-33.8
Wed 11-15 A 76 (III)Northwestern 0-26.9
Mon 11-20 N 56 (I)UCLA 0-38.8
Tue 11-21 N 31 (II)Baylor 9.50
Sat 11-25 H 311 (IV)SIU Edwardsville 0-35.4
Fri 12-01 A 13 (I)Gonzaga 12.40
Tue 12-05 H 241 (IV)North Dakota 0-35.5
Sat 12-09 H 58 (II)Nebraska 0-33
Fri 12-15 H 349 (IV)Maryland Eastern Shore 0-36.9
Mon 12-18 H 129 (III)UT Arlington 0-31.6
Wed 12-20 H 334 (IV)USC Upstate 0-34.6
Thu 12-28 A 22 (I)Seton Hall 10.90
Sun 12-31 H 62 (II)Providence 0-31.6
Wed 01-03 H 69 (III)St. John's 0-29.7
Sat 01-06 A 87 (III)Georgetown 0-29.7
Tue 01-09 H 20 (II)Butler 0-31.7
Sat 01-13 A 14 (I)Xavier 12.40
Wed 01-17 H 22 (II)Seton Hall 0-32.7
Sat 01-20 A 62 (I)Providence 110
Tue 01-23 A 69 (II)St. John's 0-31.9
Sat 01-27 H 87 (IV)Georgetown 0-29.9
Thu 02-01 A 1 (I)Villanova 12.40
Wed 02-07 A 97 (III)DePaul 0-28.9
Sat 02-10 H 14 (I)Xavier 12.80
Tue 02-13 H 0 (IV)Bemidji St. 0-17.3
Sat 02-17 H 52 (II)Marquette 9.80
Tue 02-20 A 20 (I)Butler 10.60
Sat 02-24 H 1 (I)Villanova 0-47.4
Tue 02-27 H 97 (IV)DePaul 0-33.1
Sat 03-03 A 52 (I)Marquette 110
Big East Tournament
Thu 03-08 N 62 (I)Providence 11.10
NCAA Tournament
Fri 03-16 N 44 (II)Kansas St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 21-11 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
2-95-25-08-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** 1ACC11111.70100.0
1Villanova*** 1BE22421.30100.0
1North Carolina 2ACC413277.3099.9
1Kansas*** 1B1257357.7099.9
2Duke 2ACC712693.0099.9
2Xavier 1BE3513312.7099.9
2Cincinnati*** 2Amer6312115.3099.9
2Purdue 2B10991064.7099.8
3Michigan*** 3B1012411811.7099.7
3Tennessee 3SEC811211014.3099.7
3Kentucky*** 5SEC101681618.0099.6
3Michigan St. 3B101464145.3099.5
4Texas Tech 3B12232291512.7099.5
4West Virginia 5B12271971410.7099.4
4Clemson 5ACC1126261820.3099.4
4Auburn 4SEC1521241722.7099.3
5Ohio St. 5B102020281317.7099.2
5Houston 6Amer1815202318.3099.1
5Wichita St. 4Amer1617342015.3098.9
5Gonzaga*** 4WCC21836129.0098.8
6Arizona*** 4P121310291919.0098.7
6Texas A&M 7SEC2947192831.3097.5
6Arkansas 7SEC3030272135.3096.8
6Florida 6SEC464853121.7096.5
7TCU 6B122642332720.7096.5
7Miami FL 6ACC2827382234.3094.9
7Nevada 7MWC1718562431.7094.8
7Seton Hall 8BE3143352627.0094.6
8Providence 10BE3238233561.3092.5
8Butler 10BE4153373726.0088.2
8Oklahoma 10B124980154341.7087.6
8Rhode Island 7A101931693341.7086.7
9Virginia Tech 8ACC6144163232.3085.8
9Creighton 8BE4454533023.3084.8
9St. Bonaventure 11A102423493662.0084.3
9Missouri 8SEC4360324742.7082.4
10UCLA 11P123650304949.0082.4
10Florida St. 9ACC5456254136.0081.3
10Alabama 9SEC4276146149.7079.2
10Texas 10B125164403836.0074.3
11North Carolina St. 9ACC6455173945.3074.0
11Kansas St. 9B125335432543.0068.2
11Syracuse 11ACC4574395452.7065.2
11USC P123434515239.3064.8
11Loyola Chicago*** 11MVC2214893451.3055.9
11Davidson*** 12A104741488243.3031.1
12New Mexico St.*** 12WAC3528854264.0028.0
12San Diego St.*** 11MWC6232586850.7015.2
12South Dakota St.*** 12Sum3724924881.0010.4
12Buffalo*** 13MAC25361107077.005.8
13Murray St.*** 12OVC48291035967.703.3
13College of Charleston*** 13CAA57499077116.300.8
13UNC Greensboro*** 13SC65451027290.000.6
13Marshall*** 13CUSA87676580121.000.3
14Montana*** 14BSky76371136991.300.1
14Bucknell*** 14Pat80661358891.000.0
14Wright St.*** 14Horz999112595134.000.0
14Stephen F. Austin*** 14Slnd1047013676113.300.0
15Penn*** 16Ivy1157815092115.000.0
15Lipscomb*** 15ASun10110717590169.000.0
15UMBC*** 16AE11197124114181.700.0
15Georgia St.*** 15SB12083216115101.700.0
16Cal St. Fullerton*** 15BW131121152119168.700.0
16Iona*** 15MAAC107126199159124.300.0
16Radford*** 16BSth128128206140175.700.0
16Texas Southern*** 16SWAC222216245215241.700.0
16LIU Brooklyn*** 16NEC232206311268247.700.0
16North Carolina Central*** 16MEAC279253288245291.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
UCLA 11P123650304949.0082.4
Florida St. 9ACC5456254136.0081.3
Alabama 9SEC4276146149.7079.2
Texas 10B125164403836.0074.3
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
North Carolina St. 9ACC6455173945.3074.0
Kansas St. 9B125335432543.0068.2
Syracuse 11ACC4574395452.7065.2
USC P123434515239.3064.8
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Saint Mary's WCC4025664032.0064.0
2Louisville ACC3861634628.7062.7
3Middle Tennessee CUSA3333764454.7049.4
4Marquette BE5859444551.0044.0
5Nebraska B105640722959.3026.9
6Arizona St. 11P126690466346.3026.2
7Oklahoma St. B128865225153.7022.6
8Boise St. MWC5058685558.3021.3
9Notre Dame ACC7072555629.7019.6
10Baylor B126875475333.3018.9
11Western Kentucky CUSA3951736665.3017.9
12Penn St. B107757525731.3017.5
13Mississippi St. SEC7368575065.0010.8
14Utah P125962626566.7010.0
15Oregon P127263507567.305.8
16Georgia SEC7979316465.305.1
17Washington P1271994579102.304.2
18Temple Amer5298428585.703.6
19LSU SEC9492187365.002.8
20Maryland B1074841155842.301.5
21BYU WCC6771997472.001.0
22Boston College ACC9588607174.001.0
23Belmont OVC8173718386.300.8
24Vermont AE60521186771.300.5
25Louisiana Lafayette SB63461346067.700.3
26Northeastern CAA55771089998.300.3
27Old Dominion CUSA78391126267.700.3
28UCF Amer841168289101.000.2
29Stanford P128682709887.000.2
30Colorado P128211459104116.700.1
31South Carolina SEC90100648481.000.1
32