20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
20182019

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#12 - Miami FL (0-0)

Jim LarranagaAtlantic Coast Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Thu 11-01 H 263 (IV)Tennessee Tech 00
Wed 11-28 H 108 (IV)Rutgers 00
Sat 12-01 N 115 (III)Yale 00
Tue 01-01 H 3 (I)North Carolina 00
Tue 01-01 A 30 (I)Louisville 00
Tue 01-01 A 17 (I)Florida St. 00
Tue 01-01 A 14 (I)Virginia Tech 00
Tue 01-01 A 8 (I)Duke 00
Tue 01-01 H 14 (II)Virginia Tech 00
Tue 01-01 H 17 (II)Florida St. 00
Tue 01-01 A 3 (I)North Carolina 00
Tue 01-01 A 18 (I)Syracuse 00
Tue 01-01 A 81 (III)Boston College 00
Tue 01-01 A 1 (I)Virginia 00
Tue 01-01 H 36 (III)Clemson 00
Tue 01-01 H 41 (III)Notre Dame 00
Tue 01-01 H 66 (IV)North Carolina St. 00
Tue 01-01 A 134 (IV)Wake Forest 00
Tue 01-01 H 100 (IV)Georgia Tech 00
Tue 01-01 H 134 (IV)Wake Forest 00
Tue 01-01 H 164 (IV)Pittsburgh 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 13-8 (11-7)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
3-51-13-16-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Kansas*** B1211222.00100.0
1North Carolina*** ACC32113.00100.0
1Virginia ACC23531.0099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1077345.0099.9
2Nevada*** MWC441586.0099.9
2Duke ACC811768.0099.9
2West Virginia B12981379.0099.8
2Tennessee SEC11128910.0099.8
3Florida SEC151461213.0099.8
3Mississippi St. SEC121391416.0099.7
3Gonzaga*** WCC5542104.0099.7
3Villanova*** BE663457.0099.7
4Auburn*** SEC1310231111.0099.7
4Kentucky SEC242341621.0099.5
4Wisconsin B101820171319.0099.3
4Michigan B102526111922.0099.1
5Virginia Tech ACC3119271714.0099.1
5Miami FL ACC2716331812.0099.0
5Syracuse ACC3521242118.0098.9
5Indiana B103025161520.0098.7
6Alabama SEC2124102423.0098.6
6Seton Hall BE4427212325.0098.2
6Florida St. ACC4318442217.0097.8
6Arizona St. P121715482524.0097.2
7Oregon*** P12109662015.0097.2
7Iowa B107136192928.0096.4
7Maryland B106840223032.0093.9
7Marquette BE5134373231.0091.8
8Missouri SEC6439143737.0090.1
8Providence BE4729513135.0089.3
8Louisville ACC7041183330.0084.2
8San Diego St. MWC2017694139.0083.6
9Nebraska B107237292729.0082.8
9Kansas St. B125335392626.0076.1
9Houston*** Amer4230534848.0074.5
9Texas Tech B126038322827.0074.4
10Purdue B105250203940.0069.6
10Ohio St. B107746253638.0066.3
10Xavier BE7847454444.0065.3
10Notre Dame ACC7949474041.0064.3
11Saint Mary's WCC2322844343.0063.3
11UCF Amer2833654646.0062.5
11Saint Louis*** A102228724949.0058.3
11Loyola Chicago*** MVC3432645155.0055.4
11Iowa St. B128145363534.0051.9
11Texas B127443413433.0045.6
12Northwestern B1010654314242.0041.3
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA3931925860.0022.2
12UC Davis*** BW26571096179.001.9
12Grand Canyon*** WAC4163887089.001.8
13Montana*** BSky14561077282.001.2
13Harvard*** Ivy32591156277.001.2
13UNC Greensboro*** SC3362987992.000.8
13Northeastern*** CAA19421605973.000.8
14Georgia St.*** SB40789510195.000.1
14Buffalo*** MAC58681738685.000.0
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd168912788121.000.0
14Iona*** MAAC6786128120109.000.0
15Lipscomb*** ASun5711413983143.000.0
15Liberty*** BSth469217992120.000.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum6110717796118.000.0
15Belmont*** OVC69100178112122.000.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz6510318998127.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC29148155107192.000.0
16Vermont*** AE62137193104166.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC59132232113160.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC54178174150235.000.0
16Bucknell*** Pat134174254275180.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Ohio St. B107746253638.0066.3
Xavier BE7847454444.0065.3
Notre Dame ACC7949474041.0064.3
Saint Mary's WCC2322844343.0063.3
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
UCF Amer2833654646.0062.5
Iowa St. B128145363534.0051.9
Texas B127443413433.0045.6
Northwestern B1010654314242.0041.3
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1USC P128248575352.0039.3
2Clemson ACC9452353836.0036.3
3Butler BE7655404545.0029.9
4Penn St. B109060264747.0028.8
5Cincinnati Amer3851625656.0026.5
6SMU Amer6358706059.0012.1
7Illinois St. MVC5644857765.007.5
8South Carolina SEC8475125453.005.7
9Valparaiso MVC5553876871.004.9
10Creighton BE8565285251.004.8
11Washington P1212061765558.004.6
12UC Irvine BW3766677487.003.2
13Fresno St. MWC7364896775.002.3
14Arizona P1210470556663.001.7
15Oregon St. P1210169736562.001.1
16Connecticut Amer9273608474.001.0
17UCLA P1211967836461.001.0
18TCU B1211172525050.000.8
19Illinois B1014282386357.000.8
20Oklahoma B129577505754.000.6
21Temple Amer8671758776.000.5
22New Mexico St. WAC45741017597.000.4
23Wofford SC3679808598.000.4
24Rhode Island A1075768611088.000.2
25Georgia SEC13391307868.000.2
26Furman SC508110095107.000.1
27Memphis Amer123886811186.000.1
28LSU SEC10799499478.000.1
29Utah Valley WAC669010589112.000.0
30Bradley MVC103849710593.000.0
31St. John's BE14687588167.000.0
32Baylor B12159102467164.000.0
33North Carolina St. ACC18095596966.000.0
34Colorado P1214785947680.000.0
35Rider MAAC4994119100113.000.0
36North Texas CUSA99801589099.000.0
37Tulsa Amer12796939791.000.0
38Georgetown BE12493717369.000.0
39Minnesota B10187101548070.000.0
40College of Charleston CAA8383145133105.000.0
41Oklahoma St. B12154109618272.000.0
42George Mason A10128108110124106.000.0
43Saint Peter's MAAC87115118114133.000.0
44Yale Ivy140106141117115.000.0
45BYU WCC911058213096.000.0
46San Francisco WCC15011111693104.000.0
47Northern Iowa MVC135104111122102.000.0
48Radford BSth4898161109126.000.0
49Texas A&M SEC193119569984.000.0
50Vanderbilt SEC1511214310283.000.0
51VCU A10117110120134110.000.0
52Cal St. Fullerton BW118126106115140.000.0
53Boston College ACC210118789181.000.0
54Utah P121861129110390.000.0
55South Alabama SB97117146126129.000.0
56Northern Colorado BSky80138114141155.000.0
57Saint Joseph's A10122116125131116.000.0
58Ball St. MAC11297210138111.000.0
59Wright St. Horz98127148139152.000.0
60UTSA CUSA130113194123123.000.0
61New Mexico MWC14812896135119.000.0
62Stanford P1220712499118101.000.0
63Dayton A10132122117145117.000.0
64Louisiana Lafayette SB109120176129135.000.0
65Florida Gulf Coast ASun102156131108176.000.0
66Penn Ivy166134154106137.000.0
67La Salle A10170136102148130.000.0
68Wichita St. Amer20113090151114.000.0
69San Diego WCC208133138119124.000.0
70Richmond A10179125133160125.000.0
71St. Bonaventure A10168129122167131.000.0
72Southern Illinois MVC192135112147128.000.0
73Southern Miss CUSA126123195140139.000.0
74DePaul BE2041427911694.000.0
75Boise St. MWC195144123144132.000.0
76Mississippi SEC21215463171103.000.0
77Gardner Webb BSth96152185128175.000.0
78Utah St. MWC182149104156138.000.0
79Cal St. Bakersfield WAC141162129154172.000.0
80Hartford AE89170165121191.000.0
81Princeton Ivy173140187127142.000.0
82Illinois Chicago Horz108147186165165.000.0
83Jacksonville St. OVC93141192166159.000.0
84Long Beach St. BW158168113157169.000.0
85Toledo MAC162131242137141.000.0
86Old Dominion CUSA152139201155144.000.0
87Georgia Tech ACC25116081125100.000.0
88Louisiana Tech CUSA160145199152151.000.0
89Weber St. BSky121150225149167.000.0
90Eastern Washington BSky116169157172177.000.0
91Georgia Southern SB149158168161161.000.0
92Monmouth MAAC131165140180171.000.0
93Abilene Christian Slnd100183149175205.000.0
94Coastal Carolina SB125143218163150.000.0
95South Dakota Sum129155207143163.000.0
96North Dakota St. Sum176172184132179.000.0
97North Florida ASun115182126164204.000.0
98UNLV MWC211164124189146.000.0
99Davidson A10188151163206145.000.0
100Loyola Marymount WCC252163200136153.000.0
101Rutgers B1025417377176108.000.0
102Ohio MAC174146238183147.000.0
103Indiana St. MVC216167121208148.000.0
104Massachusetts A10189161135225149.000.0
105James Madison CAA165166223174170.000.0
106NJIT ASun171220142142241.000.0
107Lamar Slnd110211137188233.000.0
108Wake Forest ACC275184103146134.000.0
109UC Santa Barbara BW217191151179195.000.0
110Northern Illinois MAC178153259169156.000.0
111Kent St. MAC209157221181154.000.0
112Arkansas SEC27018574186136.000.0
113Marshall CUSA161159217194158.000.0
114Winthrop BSth138199175191213.000.0
115Colorado St. MWC234177182177162.000.0
116LIU Brooklyn NEC137194237168216.000.0
117UC Riverside BW219205132192203.000.0
118Howard MEAC88228171153291.000.0
119Sam Houston St. Slnd113223152200239.000.0
120Wagner NEC144200240173221.000.0
121Washington St. P12311193130178157.000.0
122Pacific WCC249187191159174.000.0
123East Tennessee St. SC194214150205227.000.0
124Fort Wayne Sum236203213158207.000.0
125North Dakota BSky163219153211223.000.0
126Robert Morris NEC145190234209209.000.0
127Denver Sum197198224170199.000.0
128Texas St. SB215181236202186.000.0
129Austin Peay OVC156195245195206.000.0
130Army Pat155179285185187.000.0
131Prairie View A&M SWAC114253134203288.000.0
132Jacksonville ASun213247159162267.000.0
133Grambling St. SWAC105227136214349.000.0
134Canisius MAAC196202188228201.000.0
135Holy Cross Pat136176239246181.000.0
136Eastern Michigan MAC237175293182173.000.0
137Hofstra CAA203192229207194.000.0
138Hawaii BW253231144201232.000.0
139Southeastern Louisiana Slnd143215205221234.000.0
140Miami OH MAC231171288212168.000.0
141Louisiana Monroe SB220186222236185.000.0
142Tulane Amer302210143216182.000.0
143American Pat185188296196198.000.0
144Fairfield MAAC227209190241208.000.0
145Missouri St. MVC271201164235178.000.0
146The Citadel SC223239170217250.000.0
147Morehead St. OVC175207235232215.000.0
148Lehigh Pat167189295219197.000.0
149Appalachian St. SB228180292237183.000.0
150UMass Lowell AE184254203193272.000.0
151Troy SB247216208234210.000.0
152Tennessee St. OVC206225243213237.000.0
153Pittsburgh ACC305230108198164.000.0
154Santa Clara WCC282204244197184.000.0
155Air Force MWC268213197233193.000.0
156Hampton BSth169248181231258.000.0
157Charleston Southern BSth183245198230256.000.0
158Middle Tennessee CUSA235196265239190.000.0
159Cleveland St. Horz221234241218247.000.0
160UMKC WAC229242147248244.000.0
161Columbia Ivy293224257184211.000.0
162UT Rio Grande Valley WAC265257162226257.000.0
163Western Michigan MAC246197260252189.000.0
164Binghamton AE199266211204279.000.0
165UMBC AE172249202240265.000.0
166Pepperdine WCC318212287187196.000.0
167Delaware St. MEAC153281209210319.000.0
168Stony Brook AE181241216250259.000.0
169Alabama St. SWAC157287156244306.000.0
170William & Mary CAA190206250266200.000.0
171Duquesne A10257208206296188.000.0
172Seattle WAC267271167220274.000.0
173Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd164263204242273.000.0
174FIU CUSA277226271223226.000.0
175Nebraska Omaha Sum280256230199252.000.0
176Boston University Pat218217316222222.000.0
177Bethune Cookman MEAC177276233227316.000.0
178South Florida Amer308236180256202.000.0
179Cornell Ivy315244274190236.000.0
180Green Bay Horz205221261289230.000.0
181Drexel CAA242218298253214.000.0
182Brown Ivy296240253215229.000.0
183Eastern Kentucky OVC224246258247249.000.0
184Jackson St. SWAC191302166262313.000.0
185Colgate Pat243235307243240.000.0
186Navy Pat245233302251238.000.0
187Idaho St. BSky232250290238251.000.0
188Little Rock SB250232283249228.000.0
189Western Illinois Sum288259269229255.000.0
190Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC198304169263315.000.0
191North Carolina Central MEAC139282220272312.000.0
192George Washington A10306237248277217.000.0
193Mississippi Valley St. SWAC202306172269317.000.0
194Quinnipiac MAAC248243280260242.000.0
195Bowling Green MAC292229311255220.000.0
196Western Carolina SC233273183302278.000.0
197VMI SC260275228278282.000.0
198McNeese St. Slnd226290247258296.000.0
199UNC Wilmington CAA239222322310212.000.0
200Elon CAA262258275261246.000.0
201Sacramento St. BSky244278227280275.000.0
202Drake MVC324261226274231.000.0
203Murray St. OVC258260300271262.000.0
204Campbell BSth230286219284289.000.0
205New Orleans Slnd222283278254293.000.0
206Milwaukee Horz269280267257287.000.0
207Akron MAC294238308265225.000.0
208Tennessee Tech OVC214267256279263.000.0
209Southern Utah BSky259293212283284.000.0
210IUPUI Horz261264284299269.000.0
211Marist MAAC289272291264266.000.0
212Fairleigh Dickinson NEC241265305276277.000.0
213UTEP CUSA303274270273260.000.0
214High Point BSth238295231295298.000.0
215Niagara MAAC279269294286261.000.0
216South Carolina St. MEAC200312266268333.000.0
217UAB CUSA287270263294248.000.0
218Dartmouth Ivy332284313224271.000.0
219Stetson ASun317320215259326.000.0
220Oakland Horz263289264290290.000.0
221Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC255319262285341.000.0
222Tennessee Martin OVC286292329270292.000.0
223Oral Roberts Sum321294282267285.000.0
224UT Arlington SB300268318303254.000.0
225Montana St. BSky276299289282295.000.0
226Portland WCC345277336245253.000.0
227Northern Arizona BSky290308252306300.000.0
228Delaware CAA297285319281276.000.0
229SIU Edwardsville OVC273296314288297.000.0
230Morgan St. MEAC240325272293340.000.0
231East Carolina Amer328255323323218.000.0
232Arkansas St. SB304279320298270.000.0
233Alcorn St. SWAC272333214319337.000.0
234Lafayette Pat295288340287280.000.0
235Wyoming MWC322252345336224.000.0
236Charlotte CUSA320262342329245.000.0
237Evansville MVC310251310341219.000.0
238Coppin St. MEAC225332246314342.000.0
239Incarnate Word Slnd266321249316320.000.0
240Nicholls St. Slnd264305299318305.000.0
241California P12333298196325243.000.0
242Portland St. BSky291310301300301.000.0
243Towson CAA312297332292283.000.0
244Idaho BSky314313304305304.000.0
245Central Connecticut NEC283311321301308.000.0
246Northwestern St. Slnd281322277315321.000.0
247Maine AE313330286291329.000.0
248St. Francis NY NEC298314330297311.000.0
249Central Arkansas Slnd274329255320325.000.0
250UNC Asheville BSth284318273328314.000.0
251Cal Poly BW336316281308303.000.0
252Bryant NEC278309317313307.000.0
253Florida Atlantic CUSA326300325304286.000.0
254Fordham A10337291333307264.000.0
255Houston Baptist Slnd285323312312322.000.0
256Sacred Heart NEC301315335311310.000.0
257Loyola MD Pat319307343309299.000.0
258Florida A&M MEAC256339268331347.000.0
259Siena MAAC299303309337294.000.0
260Alabama A&M SWAC307344251338346.000.0
261Mercer SC325327297324324.000.0
262USC Upstate BSth309328279334323.000.0
263Manhattan MAAC330317326317309.000.0
264Central Michigan MAC329301351326281.000.0
265Southeast Missouri St. OVC331324346322318.000.0
266Longwood BSth323331327332327.000.0
267Kennesaw St. ASun343345276321344.000.0
268Albany AE316335306339336.000.0
269Presbyterian BSth327334331342328.000.0
270Chicago St. WAC341338315327335.000.0
271New Hampshire AE334346328330343.000.0
272Cal St. Northridge BW349340303335334.000.0
273Eastern Illinois OVC344336353344330.000.0
274San Jose St. MWC342326338333302.000.0
275Samford SC346342334343339.000.0
276Youngstown St. Horz338337348346332.000.0
277Mount St. Mary's NEC339343350347338.000.0
278Cal Baptist WAC351349324340349.000.0
279Rice CUSA352341347345331.000.0
280North Carolina A&T MEAC340352349351352.000.0
281Chattanooga SC350347341348345.000.0
282North Alabama ASun348348339349349.000.0
283Savannah St. MEAC347353344352353.000.0
284Detroit Horz353350352350350.000.0
285Southern SWAC335351337353351.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.