20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
20182019

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#114 - Wichita St. (0-0)

Gregg MarshallAmerican Athletic Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Thu 11-01 A 51 (II)Creighton 00
Thu 11-01 H 285 (IV)Oral Roberts 00
Fri 11-09 N 35 (I)Providence 00
Sat 12-08 N 54 (II)Oklahoma 00
Tue 01-01 H 74 (III)Connecticut 00
Tue 01-01 H 76 (III)Temple 00
Tue 01-01 H 59 (II)SMU 00
Tue 01-01 H 56 (II)Cincinnati 00
Tue 01-01 H 86 (III)Memphis 00
Tue 01-01 H 91 (III)Tulsa 00
Tue 01-01 H 46 (I)UCF 00
Tue 01-01 A 181 (IV)Tulane 00
Tue 01-01 A 91 (II)Tulsa 00
Tue 01-01 A 218 (IV)East Carolina 00
Tue 01-01 A 201 (IV)South Florida 00
Tue 01-01 A 86 (II)Memphis 00
Tue 01-01 A 74 (II)Connecticut 00
Tue 01-01 A 48 (I)Houston 00
Tue 01-01 A 59 (I)SMU 00
Tue 01-01 A 56 (I)Cincinnati 00
Tue 01-01 H 181 (IV)Tulane 00
Tue 01-01 H 218 (IV)East Carolina 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 10-12 (8-10)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
1-42-52-24-2

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Kansas*** B1211222.00100.0
1North Carolina*** ACC32113.00100.0
1Virginia ACC23431.0099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1077345.0099.9
2Nevada*** MWC442186.0099.9
2Duke ACC1011668.0099.9
2West Virginia B12881279.0099.8
2Tennessee SEC11128910.0099.8
3Florida SEC141471113.0099.8
3Mississippi St. SEC1213101416.0099.7
3Gonzaga*** WCC5546104.0099.7
3Villanova*** BE664057.0099.6
4Auburn*** SEC1310291211.0099.6
4Kentucky SEC242351621.0099.5
4Miami FL ACC2716251812.0099.3
4Wisconsin B101820171319.0099.3
5Florida St. ACC3918202217.0099.2
5Michigan B102526141922.0099.0
5Indiana B102824151520.0098.8
5Syracuse ACC3321262118.0098.8
6Virginia Tech ACC3019361714.0098.6
6Alabama SEC232592423.0098.6
6Seton Hall BE3628232325.0097.6
6Arizona St. P121515482524.0097.2
7Oregon*** P1299672015.0097.1
7Kansas St. B124229282626.0097.0
7Iowa B106136162928.0096.8
7Maryland B105840223032.0093.9
8Missouri SEC6439113737.0091.1
8Ohio St. B106741273638.0089.7
8Marquette BE4935443231.0088.7
8Providence BE4830563135.0086.4
9Louisville ACC7244183330.0081.7
9Nebraska B106637342729.0079.6
9San Diego St. MWC1917814139.0075.6
9Texas Tech B124738322827.0074.4
10Houston*** Amer4331544848.0072.5
10Purdue B104649193940.0071.7
10Notre Dame ACC7950384041.0071.2
10Saint Mary's WCC2022854343.0062.3
11Xavier BE8047494444.0061.5
11UCF Amer2934654646.0061.1
11Texas B125143353433.0060.0
11Loyola Chicago*** MVC3433645155.0054.0
11Saint Louis*** A102227834949.0048.4
11Iowa St. B127146413534.0045.2
12USC P127748525352.0044.4
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA4132945860.0019.8
12UC Davis*** BW26571086079.002.0
12Montana*** BSky16551027182.001.7
13Grand Canyon*** WAC4062778689.001.6
13Northeastern*** CAA21421506173.001.0
13Harvard*** Ivy32601246277.000.8
13UNC Greensboro*** SC3563987892.000.8
14Georgia St.*** SB45809110095.000.2
14Buffalo*** MAC59681528585.000.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd179012088122.000.0
14Iona*** MAAC6886122120109.000.0
15Lipscomb*** ASun7011413382143.000.0
15Liberty*** BSth539416892121.000.0
15Belmont*** OVC69102167112123.000.0
15Northern Kentucky*** Horz7310318095127.000.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum7410918499119.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC31148149107191.000.0
16Vermont*** AE62137185104165.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC60132215113160.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC63178175148235.000.0
16Bucknell*** Pat135174243273179.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Purdue B104649193940.0071.7
Notre Dame ACC7950384041.0071.2
Saint Mary's WCC2022854343.0062.3
Xavier BE8047494444.0061.5
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
UCF Amer2934654646.0061.1
Texas B125143353433.0060.0
Iowa St. B127146413534.0045.2
USC P127748525352.0044.4
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Clemson ACC9351303836.0042.7
2Northwestern B109954334242.0039.3
3Penn St. B108759244747.0031.8
4Cincinnati Amer4452615656.0026.2
5Butler BE7856454545.0024.6
6SMU Amer6558695959.0013.0
7Illinois St. MVC5645847665.007.6
8South Carolina SEC8475135453.005.4
9Washington P1210861725558.005.3
10Valparaiso MVC5553886771.004.9
11Creighton BE8165435251.002.6
12UC Irvine BW3866807387.002.0
13Fresno St. MWC8264936875.001.9
14Oregon St. P129569716562.001.2
15UCLA P1210567786461.001.2
16Arizona P129470636663.001.2
17Connecticut Amer9273628374.001.0
18TCU B129772505050.000.9
19Illinois B1013782376357.000.8
20Oklahoma B128676475754.000.7
21Temple Amer8571758776.000.5
22New Mexico St. WAC50741007497.000.5
23Wofford SC3778898498.000.3
24Rhode Island A1076778611088.000.2
25Georgia SEC13091317768.000.2
26Memphis Amer125886611186.000.1
27Furman SC548110994107.000.1
28Baylor B1214397427064.000.1
29Bradley MVC103849610593.000.1
30LSU SEC10699519378.000.1
31Utah Valley WAC758910589112.000.1
32St. John's BE14187608067.000.0
33North Carolina St. ACC18095576966.000.0
34Colorado P1213485957580.000.0
35Rider MAAC5293112103113.000.0
36North Texas CUSA100791539099.000.0
37Georgetown BE12492687269.000.0
38Tulsa Amer13196909891.000.0
39Minnesota B10179101557970.000.0
40Oklahoma St. B12138107588172.000.0
41College of Charleston CAA8383151133105.000.0
42Yale Ivy140106135117115.000.0
43Saint Peter's MAAC90115115114133.000.0
44Northern Iowa MVC126104103127102.000.0
45George Mason A10122108114123106.000.0
46Radford BSth57100154109126.000.0
47BYU WCC891058213096.000.0
48San Francisco WCC14711011896104.000.0
49Texas A&M SEC188118539784.000.0
50Vanderbilt SEC1451213910183.000.0
51Cal St. Fullerton BW119126104115140.000.0
52Utah P121731128710290.000.0
53Boston College ACC211119769181.000.0
54VCU A10114111128140110.000.0
55South Alabama SB102117140125129.000.0
56Wright St. Horz101127142138152.000.0
57Ball St. MAC10998207137111.000.0
58Saint Joseph's A10121116131131116.000.0
59UTSA CUSA132113195122124.000.0
60Louisiana Lafayette SB116120166129135.000.0
61Florida Gulf Coast ASun112155125108176.000.0
62Stanford P1218212497118101.000.0
63Penn Ivy170134148106137.000.0
64New Mexico MWC144128106134120.000.0
65Richmond A10164122141151118.000.0
66San Diego WCC199133132119125.000.0
67La Salle A10167136107147130.000.0
68Wichita St. Amer20213192149114.000.0
69Dayton A10129123137142117.000.0
70Southern Illinois MVC186135110144128.000.0
71St. Bonaventure A10165129127165131.000.0
72Southern Miss CUSA128125189143139.000.0
73DePaul BE2031417911694.000.0
74Gardner Webb BSth104152176128175.000.0
75Mississippi SEC21315459170103.000.0
76Northern Colorado BSky96158144154168.000.0
77Boise St. MWC174143121152132.000.0
78Princeton Ivy176139178126142.000.0
79Cal St. Bakersfield WAC152162123155172.000.0
80Hartford AE88170159121190.000.0
81Illinois Chicago Horz113146177163164.000.0
82Jacksonville St. OVC91140183164159.000.0
83Utah St. MWC178150113157138.000.0
84Old Dominion CUSA151138171156144.000.0
85Weber St. BSky120149210146166.000.0
86Long Beach St. BW155168111158169.000.0
87Toledo MAC162130239136141.000.0
88Louisiana Tech CUSA166144194150151.000.0
89Georgia Tech ACC25216074124100.000.0
90Georgia Southern SB153157160160161.000.0
91Monmouth MAAC133165134179171.000.0
92Coastal Carolina SB127142213161150.000.0
93South Dakota Sum136147218139158.000.0
94Eastern Washington BSky117169174169177.000.0
95North Florida ASun123182119162204.000.0
96UNLV MWC212164129187146.000.0
97Abilene Christian Slnd107183164192205.000.0
98North Dakota St. Sum195172212132178.000.0
99Loyola Marymount WCC248163196135153.000.0
100Davidson A10187153158220145.000.0
101James Madison CAA161167201172170.000.0
102Rutgers B1024717370173108.000.0
103Indiana St. MVC214166116206148.000.0
104Ohio MAC172145235182147.000.0
105NJIT ASun183219136141241.000.0
106Lamar Slnd111211130186233.000.0
107Northern Illinois MAC177151253168155.000.0
108UC Santa Barbara BW216191146178194.000.0
109Wake Forest ACC272184101145134.000.0
110Kent St. MAC207156219180154.000.0
111Winthrop BSth150198165189213.000.0
112Massachusetts A10185161161219149.000.0
113Arkansas SEC26618573185136.000.0
114LIU Brooklyn NEC139194217166216.000.0
115Marshall CUSA163159228191157.000.0
116UC Riverside BW217204126190203.000.0
117Howard MEAC98229163153291.000.0
118Wagner NEC146200224171221.000.0
119Colorado St. MWC230177204175162.000.0
120Washington St. P12295193117177156.000.0
121Sam Houston St. Slnd115222147199239.000.0
122Pacific WCC244187182159174.000.0
123Robert Morris NEC148190211207209.000.0
124East Tennessee St. SC196214155203227.000.0
125Hofstra CAA200189205205193.000.0
126Texas St. SB218181233201185.000.0
127Canisius MAAC198201179223200.000.0
128Army Pat158179280184186.000.0
129Austin Peay OVC156195241193206.000.0
130North Dakota BSky160218170208223.000.0
131Fort Wayne Sum241205221167207.000.0
132Holy Cross Pat142176238244180.000.0
133Southeastern Louisiana Slnd149213202216234.000.0
134Eastern Michigan MAC233175292181173.000.0
135Hawaii BW253231139200232.000.0
136Jacksonville ASun208249145174267.000.0
137Miami OH MAC229171281210167.000.0
138Tulane Amer305209138214181.000.0
139Prairie View A&M SWAC118253157202288.000.0
140Fairfield MAAC225208181236208.000.0
141Louisiana Monroe SB226186223233184.000.0
142Grambling St. SWAC110226162212348.000.0
143Denver Sum209199247176198.000.0
144American Pat190188294195197.000.0
145Morehead St. OVC175207229229215.000.0
146The Citadel SC223239173215250.000.0
147Appalachian St. SB228180290234182.000.0
148Troy SB251215206231210.000.0
149Tennessee St. OVC204224240211237.000.0
150UMass Lowell AE184254199194272.000.0
151Pittsburgh ACC30623099197163.000.0
152Lehigh Pat168192282224196.000.0
153Charleston Southern BSth191245193228256.000.0
154Air Force MWC261212203230192.000.0
155UMKC WAC231242143247244.000.0
156Columbia Ivy290223251183211.000.0
157UT Rio Grande Valley WAC268258156222257.000.0
158Western Michigan MAC245197254251188.000.0
159Santa Clara WCC277202261209183.000.0
160William & Mary CAA189203230266199.000.0
161Cleveland St. Horz220235234226247.000.0
162UMBC AE171248197237265.000.0
163Middle Tennessee CUSA236196288235189.000.0
164Binghamton AE205267209204279.000.0
165Pepperdine WCC301210287196195.000.0
166Hampton BSth192247198249258.000.0
167Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd169263200238273.000.0
168Stony Brook AE181241225248259.000.0
169Boston University Pat222216321217222.000.0
170Alabama St. SWAC159287172241306.000.0
171FIU CUSA279225284218226.000.0
172Duquesne A10255206226295187.000.0
173South Florida Amer311236169255201.000.0
174Missouri St. MVC296227192262202.000.0
175Cornell Ivy317244269188236.000.0
176Green Bay Horz210220255288230.000.0
177Delaware St. MEAC154281222227319.000.0
178Drexel CAA238217295252214.000.0
179Bethune Cookman MEAC194276245221316.000.0
180Eastern Kentucky OVC219246252245249.000.0
181Idaho St. BSky227250266232251.000.0
182Nebraska Omaha Sum291257263198252.000.0
183Brown Ivy297240258213229.000.0
184Seattle WAC276272191240274.000.0
185Colgate Pat243234311239240.000.0
186Little Rock SB254232278246228.000.0
187Navy Pat246233300250238.000.0
188North Carolina Central MEAC157282216270312.000.0
189Jackson St. SWAC197302187261313.000.0
190Quinnipiac MAAC250243275259242.000.0
191George Washington A10304237256275217.000.0
192Elon CAA258256246260246.000.0
193Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC201304190263315.000.0
194Bowling Green MAC288228315254220.000.0
195UNC Wilmington CAA234221308309212.000.0
196Western Carolina SC232273188301278.000.0
197Western Illinois Sum303260309225255.000.0
198McNeese St. Slnd224289242257296.000.0
199VMI SC259275237277282.000.0
200Drake MVC321259220272231.000.0
201Mississippi Valley St. SWAC193306186283317.000.0
202Campbell BSth235286214282289.000.0
203New Orleans Slnd221284271253293.000.0
204Sacramento St. BSky242278236276275.000.0
205Milwaukee Horz269280259256287.000.0
206Murray St. OVC256261299269262.000.0
207Tennessee Tech OVC215266250278263.000.0
208Akron MAC292238312265225.000.0
209IUPUI Horz262264279297269.000.0
210Marist MAAC289271286264266.000.0
211Fairleigh Dickinson NEC237265310274277.000.0
212Southern Utah BSky257293232281284.000.0
213Niagara MAAC278269293285261.000.0
214UTEP CUSA308274285271260.000.0
215High Point BSth239298227300298.000.0
216Stetson ASun319320208258326.000.0
217UAB CUSA287270277293248.000.0
218Oakland Horz265290257289290.000.0
219Delaware CAA293283296279276.000.0
220Tennessee Martin OVC282292331268292.000.0
221Dartmouth Ivy330285323242271.000.0
222Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC264319273284341.000.0
223Montana St. BSky273299291280295.000.0
224Portland WCC340277334243253.000.0
225UT Arlington SB307268322302254.000.0
226South Carolina St. MEAC206313272294334.000.0
227Morgan St. MEAC249325265291340.000.0
228SIU Edwardsville OVC270296316287297.000.0
229Northern Arizona BSky284308264305300.000.0
230Evansville MVC310251307339219.000.0
231Lafayette Pat299288338286280.000.0
232East Carolina Amer329255327322218.000.0
233Wyoming MWC322252349334224.000.0
234Charlotte CUSA318262340327245.000.0
235Oral Roberts Sum323295325267285.000.0
236Incarnate Word Slnd267321244316320.000.0
237Alcorn St. SWAC271333231319337.000.0
238Arkansas St. SB294279318312270.000.0
239Central Connecticut NEC281311304299308.000.0
240Towson CAA312297320290283.000.0
241Coppin St. MEAC240332260314342.000.0
242Nicholls St. Slnd260305298318305.000.0
243Portland St. BSky285310303298301.000.0
244St. Francis NY NEC298314317296311.000.0
245Bryant NEC275309297313307.000.0
246Northwestern St. Slnd280322270315321.000.0
247Idaho BSky314312305303304.000.0
248Central Arkansas Slnd274329249320325.000.0
249Maine AE315330283292329.000.0
250UNC Asheville BSth286318268326314.000.0
251Cal Poly BW333316276307303.000.0
252Sacred Heart NEC302315324310310.000.0
253Fordham A10335291335306264.000.0
254California P12334294248346243.000.0
255Houston Baptist Slnd283323314311322.000.0
256Florida Atlantic CUSA326300337304286.000.0
257Loyola MD Pat320307342308299.000.0
258Siena MAAC300303313336294.000.0
259Florida A&M MEAC263339289330347.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth316328274332323.000.0
261Alabama A&M SWAC313344262337346.000.0
262Mercer SC325326306323324.000.0
263Central Michigan MAC328301350324281.000.0
264Manhattan MAAC332317328317309.000.0
265Southeast Missouri St. OVC331324344321318.000.0
266Longwood BSth324331329331327.000.0
267Albany AE309335301335331.000.0
268Kennesaw St. ASun341345267328344.000.0
269Chicago St. WAC343338319325336.000.0
270Presbyterian BSth327334330342328.000.0
271New Hampshire AE336346332329343.000.0
272Cal St. Northridge BW347340302333335.000.0
273Eastern Illinois OVC342336352343330.000.0
274Samford SC346343333341339.000.0
275San Jose St. MWC344327345340302.000.0
276Youngstown St. Horz338337346345333.000.0
277Mount St. Mary's NEC339342343347338.000.0
278Cal Baptist WAC348349326338348.000.0
279Rice CUSA352341347344332.000.0
280North Carolina A&T MEAC345352351350352.000.0
281Chattanooga SC349347341348345.000.0
282North Alabama ASun350348336349348.000.0
283Savannah St. MEAC351353348352353.000.0
284Southern SWAC337350339353351.000.0
285Detroit Horz353351353351350.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.