Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#352 - Alabama A&M (0-0)

Willie HayesSouthwest Athletic Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 A 224 (III)Tennessee St. 00
Mon 11-11 A 127 (II)UAB 00
Thu 11-14 A 43 (I)Cincinnati 00
Sat 11-16 A 115 (II)Miami OH 00
Wed 11-20 A 124 (III)Clemson 00
Mon 11-25 H 330 (IV)Troy 00
Sat 12-07 H 291 (IV)Jacksonville St. 00
Sat 12-14 A 56 (I)Miami FL 00
Tue 12-17 A 137 (II)South Alabama 00
Fri 12-20 H 267 (IV)North Alabama 00
Sun 12-29 A 22 (I)Notre Dame 00
Sun 01-05 H 266 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Tue 01-07 H 182 (III)Grambling St. 00
Sun 01-12 A 345 (IV)Mississippi Valley St. 00
Tue 01-14 A 347 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Sun 01-19 H 296 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sun 01-26 H 350 (IV)Southern 00
Tue 01-28 H 320 (IV)Alcorn St. 00
Sun 02-02 A 316 (IV)Prairie View A&M 00
Tue 02-04 A 310 (IV)Texas Southern 00
Sun 02-09 H 345 (IV)Mississippi Valley St. 00
Tue 02-11 H 347 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Sun 02-16 A 296 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sun 02-23 A 350 (IV)Southern 00
Tue 02-25 A 320 (IV)Alcorn St. 00
Sun 03-01 H 316 (IV)Prairie View A&M 00
Tue 03-03 H 310 (IV)Texas Southern 00
Fri 03-06 A 266 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Sun 03-08 A 182 (III)Grambling St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 6-23 (5-13)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-30-30-46-13

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Michigan St.*** B1022112.00100.0
1Florida*** SEC11321.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1233233.0099.9
1Louisville*** ACC461744.0099.9
2Purdue B101413457.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC891465.0099.9
2Maryland B101315578.0099.8
2Baylor B1211179810.0099.8
3Kentucky SEC91418912.0099.8
3Missouri SEC1011211013.0099.7
3Illinois B10182371315.0099.7
3Ohio St. B10212461116.0099.6
4Duke ACC1210261211.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC5443146.0099.4
4Virginia ACC1716221717.0099.3
4Penn St. B102426201619.0099.0
5VCU*** A106552159.0099.0
5Villanova*** BE2221241820.0098.9
5Texas Tech B122628132324.0098.8
5Texas B122732122525.0098.7
6Saint Mary's WCC78531914.0098.6
6Wisconsin B10343882426.0098.4
6Oklahoma B123231112627.0098.2
6Providence BE2325302223.0098.1
7Oregon*** P121512442021.0098.1
7Notre Dame ACC1922412122.0097.8
7Arizona P122020372928.0097.0
7Seton Hall BE3634162829.0096.8
8Marquette BE2835253230.0096.7
8West Virginia B124044103032.0096.4
8Michigan B104448153131.0094.5
8Alabama SEC3337383333.0091.8
9Creighton BE3941353434.0089.3
9Harvard*** Ivy167962718.0087.3
9Florida St. ACC4242343535.0087.2
9Xavier BE4147393737.0084.1
10Kansas St. B125357193940.0083.8
10Colorado P122929583838.0081.9
10Memphis*** Amer3127604041.0076.0
10Georgetown BE4650424142.0072.7
11San Diego St.*** MWC2519793636.0072.5
11LSU SEC5059314847.0070.1
11North Carolina St. ACC4751404444.0070.1
11Cincinnati Amer3736644243.0062.8
11Texas A&M SEC5564324949.0060.7
11Rutgers B106268334646.0053.6
12Dayton A103533724748.0050.2
12New Mexico St.*** WAC30181024339.0037.5
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA52431016767.003.3
12Northern Iowa*** MVC57491117172.001.3
13Liberty*** ASun54401316568.001.0
13East Tennessee St.*** SC61521147277.000.8
13UC Irvine*** BW71611167885.000.3
13Vermont*** AE73601338191.000.1
14Illinois Chicago*** Horz82771539295.000.0
14Ball St.*** MAC9089142101105.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC86701678998.000.0
14UT Arlington*** SB10393143109112.000.0
15College of Charleston*** CAA10799154106118.000.0
15Radford*** BSth118114148119141.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat111107169121126.000.0
15North Dakota St.*** Sum124117175125143.000.0
16Grambling St.*** SWAC160144191130182.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky153146203156170.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC165154225166178.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd182168216167192.000.0
16LIU Brooklyn*** NEC193190222195206.000.0
16South Carolina St.*** MEAC239232251188258.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Colorado P122929583838.0081.9
Georgetown BE4650424142.0072.7
LSU SEC5059314847.0070.1
North Carolina St. ACC4751404444.0070.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Cincinnati Amer3736644243.0062.8
Texas A&M SEC5564324949.0060.7
Rutgers B106268334646.0053.6
Dayton A103533724748.0050.2
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Utah St. MWC3830744545.0046.9
2Wichita St. Amer4546615151.0041.9
3Arizona St. P125154485958.0035.9
4Washington P124853516160.0034.5
5Georgia SEC5966465455.0032.9
6Davidson A104339765050.0031.2
7Mississippi SEC6471456059.0021.9
8Indiana B107479235757.0020.1
9Connecticut Amer4955716262.0016.6
10Oklahoma St. B126773275553.0012.3
11Iowa St. B127076285354.0012.3
12Miami FL ACC6867495656.0011.2
13Mississippi St. SEC6669546665.0010.6
14Iowa B107275295252.008.4
15BYU WCC5856706970.007.1
16Penn Ivy5645865864.006.8
17Butler BE7778366361.005.1
18Georgia Tech ACC7572476463.004.7
19Houston Amer6358806866.004.1
20Rhode Island A106963667371.003.8
21New Mexico MWC6062937474.002.0
22Oregon St. P128180637575.001.9
23Pittsburgh ACC8586507069.001.7
24USC P127681777776.001.3
25UTSA CUSA65651037680.000.8
26SMU Amer8083828078.000.7
27South Florida Amer7982838279.000.7
28Auburn SEC8390567973.000.4
29Boise St. MWC8484848587.000.4
30Loyola Chicago MVC78741098489.000.2
31Richmond A108888929493.000.1
32Tulsa Amer9294899792.000.1
33UCLA P1293102789090.000.1
34St. Bonaventure A1089871129894.000.0
35Princeton Ivy94911069697.000.0
36Loyola Marymount WCC9510098103104.000.0
37San Francisco WCC1009895110100.000.0
38Santa Clara WCC9811010499109.000.0
39Duquesne A109192122108103.000.0
40Temple Amer9695739386.000.0
41Syracuse ACC102105678883.000.0
42Tennessee SEC99108598682.000.0
43UNC Greensboro SC10196117104111.000.0
44Arkansas SEC104112659188.000.0
45Wright St. Horz878515895102.000.0
46Missouri St. MVC105101126105106.000.0
47Akron MAC9797140102113.000.0
48Florida Atlantic CUSA112109127112114.000.0
49Wake Forest ACC109106578381.000.0
50Bradley MVC106103139120110.000.0
51Stanford P1211613387123107.000.0
52Miami OH MAC108104161118115.000.0
53NJIT ASun115111150111130.000.0
54Bowling Green MAC110113160113123.000.0
55Pepperdine WCC122129110127125.000.0
56UAB CUSA127128125131127.000.0
57Grand Canyon WAC137134119126142.000.0
58North Texas CUSA119123108138117.000.0
59Seattle WAC130125141117139.000.0
60South Alabama SB113115170115137.000.0
61Minnesota B10114121558784.000.0
62Louisiana Tech CUSA120118130124120.000.0
63Kent St. MAC123126144135133.000.0
64Georgia Southern SB117116163129134.000.0
65South Carolina SEC12113675114101.000.0
66Air Force MWC131132129144128.000.0
67Columbia Ivy126122124133121.000.0
68East Carolina Amer129139105139116.000.0
69George Mason A10128137120141131.000.0
70North Florida ASun144135138116145.000.0
71Furman SC134127145134136.000.0
72Towson CAA133124174128144.000.0
73Texas St. SB143142147142159.000.0
74South Dakota Sum125120192132149.000.0
75Nebraska B101351456810096.000.0
76TCU B121321476210799.000.0
77Brown Ivy142140132136140.000.0
78Loyola MD Pat138130178147152.000.0
79Albany AE136119187140155.000.0
80Northeastern CAA139131194146154.000.0
81Saint Louis A10147152128161146.000.0
82UTEP CUSA148149123143147.000.0
83Indiana St. MVC140138118159138.000.0
84Dartmouth Ivy150148136160150.000.0
85Charleston Southern BSth166156171137181.000.0
86Boston University Pat149141182169161.000.0
87Samford SC157150162163163.000.0
88Northern Kentucky Horz156151168165160.000.0
89Vanderbilt SEC14117081154119.000.0
90Coastal Carolina SB159155206152174.000.0
91Cal St. Bakersfield WAC167161152157169.000.0
92Iona MAAC161160209145179.000.0
93Northwestern B1014616269122108.000.0
94UCF Amer145158100153129.000.0
95Green Bay Horz154143165155153.000.0
96Murray St. OVC158153236150175.000.0
97Northern Colorado BSky173164205164185.000.0
98Fresno St. MWC168167115148158.000.0
99Boston College ACC15116588158122.000.0
100Wofford SC171163155168168.000.0
101Clemson ACC15517394149124.000.0
102Nevada MWC164166121170156.000.0
103California P1215216985174132.000.0
104American Pat162157202191171.000.0
105Middle Tennessee CUSA163159137175157.000.0
106La Salle A10169177151178166.000.0
107Virginia Tech ACC17519197151151.000.0
108UMBC AE192187189176201.000.0
109UC Santa Barbara BW184179211193187.000.0
110UNLV MWC176183135197164.000.0
111Weber St. BSky189185218177198.000.0
112Manhattan MAAC174171257184188.000.0
113Longwood BSth187174245173202.000.0
114DePaul BE17218990162135.000.0
115Buffalo MAC179181172196176.000.0
116George Washington A10170188134198167.000.0
117Western Carolina SC188182176182184.000.0
118Drake MVC180186156187172.000.0
119Oral Roberts Sum191180164171183.000.0
120Northern Illinois MAC177172204203173.000.0
121Old Dominion CUSA178178146199165.000.0
122Toledo MAC183176197207177.000.0
123Hawaii BW195203212189205.000.0
124St. John's BE18120291172148.000.0
125Monmouth MAAC185175249192189.000.0
126Georgia St. SB197200173180200.000.0
127Gardner Webb BSth207192201179213.000.0
128Little Rock SB196195183206197.000.0
129Detroit Horz190184200201180.000.0
130Utah P1218619899186162.000.0
131Fordham A10194218184202196.000.0
132Eastern Illinois OVC200194243185207.000.0
133Stony Brook AE206193221210212.000.0
134Eastern Washington BSky203197247205214.000.0
135UNC Asheville BSth227215242194239.000.0
136Fairfield MAAC205199280200215.000.0
137New Orleans Slnd225220214183235.000.0
138FIU CUSA204204179211191.000.0
139Cal St. Fullerton BW199196230217199.000.0
140San Diego WCC201213107212186.000.0
141Valparaiso MVC198201207226190.000.0
142Army Pat211205241224208.000.0
143James Madison CAA212212231220218.000.0
144Tennessee St. OVC214210259208224.000.0
145Youngstown St. Horz210206227216203.000.0
146North Dakota Sum218211235204220.000.0
147Washington St. P12215236113222193.000.0
148Nicholls St. Slnd236233215190245.000.0
149Navy Pat216221220229217.000.0
150Milwaukee Horz213217228209209.000.0
151Mount St. Mary's NEC220214268230233.000.0
152Northern Arizona BSky228225276218238.000.0
153Robert Morris NEC221209273232228.000.0
154St. Francis PA NEC224222283223236.000.0
155Bucknell Pat208207223254204.000.0
156Evansville MVC209219196237195.000.0
157Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd234228274219242.000.0
158Appalachian St. SB229224217231226.000.0
159Yale Ivy217216157215194.000.0
160Southeastern Louisiana Slnd240229281227246.000.0
161Rice CUSA222230210236210.000.0
162UMKC WAC231231186221223.000.0
163Cal St. Northridge BW219223238225221.000.0
164Sacred Heart NEC237226289242247.000.0
165Mercer SC233237199244231.000.0
166Chattanooga SC232235213245230.000.0
167Sacramento St. BSky243241263233249.000.0
168Lafayette Pat226227244249225.000.0
169Central Michigan MAC223234208240219.000.0
170Tennessee Martin OVC245242239214244.000.0
171St. Francis NY NEC244238293251252.000.0
172Colorado St. MWC235244166238222.000.0
173Portland WCC242248180234232.000.0
174Western Illinois Sum257260229213257.000.0
175Morgan St. MEAC264253255228272.000.0
176Jackson St. SWAC260239271235266.000.0
177Pacific WCC241257177257234.000.0
178Marshall CUSA230240193266216.000.0
179Saint Peter's MAAC249246288241256.000.0
180Southern Miss CUSA246245159250227.000.0
181Illinois St. MVC238247190264229.000.0
182Houston Baptist Slnd265258237239262.000.0
183Quinnipiac MAAC252254311255261.000.0
184UC Riverside BW251252279260250.000.0
185Tulane Amer254267149246237.000.0
186Nebraska Omaha Sum256255253258255.000.0
187Hofstra CAA250249272273248.000.0
188UT Rio Grande Valley WAC259261224243251.000.0
189Western Michigan MAC248251233261241.000.0
190Siena MAAC255256285253259.000.0
191IUPUI Horz253250219259243.000.0
192Louisiana Lafayette SB263265250263263.000.0
193UC Davis BW247243269284240.000.0
194Winthrop BSth279274248252287.000.0
195Ohio MAC258268188269254.000.0
196Southeast Missouri St. OVC262259290274260.000.0
197New Hampshire AE281272262267288.000.0
198Alabama St. SWAC288269256248296.000.0
199UMass Lowell AE275273264282284.000.0
200Drexel CAA271276291287275.000.0
201Delaware St. MEAC292282302268302.000.0
202Fairleigh Dickinson NEC269266297281274.000.0
203Southern Illinois MVC261270240294253.000.0
204Tennessee Tech OVC266264318286268.000.0
205Stephen F. Austin Slnd300298309256311.000.0
206UNC Wilmington CAA278277277280277.000.0
207Delaware CAA270275287298271.000.0
208Morehead St. OVC282278310279280.000.0
209Wyoming MWC274290226283264.000.0
210Texas Southern SWAC303281270265310.000.0
211Portland St. BSky276271298301279.000.0
212Jacksonville St. OVC289289296276291.000.0
213Central Arkansas Slnd295288278272294.000.0
214Charlotte CUSA272284246309265.000.0
215Arkansas St. SB294301261288293.000.0
216Alcorn St. SWAC315300301262320.000.0
217Kennesaw St. ASun283279267292276.000.0
218Hampton BSth308296292275312.000.0
219Denver Sum285287282297282.000.0
220Louisiana Monroe SB299306254278298.000.0
221Lipscomb ASun290291258285283.000.0
222McNeese St. Slnd309299306270309.000.0
223Prairie View A&M SWAC316295275271316.000.0
224Eastern Kentucky OVC286283299291281.000.0
225Eastern Michigan MAC273286252300270.000.0
226Bethune Cookman MEAC312307322277318.000.0
227Oakland Horz277280265303269.000.0
228Lehigh Pat280285260302278.000.0
229Incarnate Word Slnd311310321295314.000.0
230Montana BSky301303308299307.000.0
231Massachusetts A10284312195307285.000.0
232VMI SC310308266308303.000.0
233Maine AE307293284296305.000.0
234Montana St. BSky298302314314301.000.0
235Cornell Ivy314315198289304.000.0
236Jacksonville ASun304304312305299.000.0
237Fort Wayne Sum297297295306292.000.0
238Bryant NEC296292334319295.000.0
239William & Mary CAA293294315321290.000.0
240Norfolk St. MEAC322318317293325.000.0
241Saint Joseph's A10287317185311286.000.0
242San Jose St. MWC291316234315289.000.0
243Lamar Slnd318314332312317.000.0
244Florida Gulf Coast ASun313313300316308.000.0
245Austin Peay OVC306309316313300.000.0
246Canisius MAAC305311324320306.000.0
247Niagara MAAC302305338324297.000.0
248North Carolina A&T MEAC321319337322323.000.0
249North Carolina Central MEAC333327325304336.000.0
250Cal Poly BW317320307310313.000.0
251Howard MEAC327323336330328.000.0
252Utah Valley WAC319321304325315.000.0
253South Dakota St. Sum325326323329322.000.0
254USC Upstate BSth339332320318338.000.0
255SIU Edwardsville OVC323322341327319.000.0
256Florida A&M MEAC336329329317335.000.0
257Wagner NEC326325339332326.000.0
258Marist MAAC330333345336333.000.0
259Elon CAA329328328326327.000.0
260Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC332324333331331.000.0
261Long Beach St. BW324330294323324.000.0
262Abilene Christian Slnd337336335334337.000.0
263The Citadel SC334338286328334.000.0
264Presbyterian BSth341337342335341.000.0
265Cleveland St. Horz320331313342321.000.0
266Troy SB331334319340330.000.0
267Northwestern St. Slnd342344349337343.000.0
268Stetson ASun335335340341332.000.0
269Mississippi Valley St. SWAC346341343343345.000.0
270Idaho St. BSky340342344344339.000.0
271Holy Cross Pat328339331347329.000.0
272Campbell BSth349349348345349.000.0
273High Point BSth347346327339348.000.0
274Chicago St. WAC338345305333340.000.0
275Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC348343326338347.000.0
276Coppin St. MEAC343340346350342.000.0
277Idaho BSky344347353351344.000.0
278Central Connecticut NEC345348350349346.000.0
279Alabama A&M SWAC352352347348352.000.0
280Binghamton AE350351330346351.000.0
281Southern SWAC351350351352350.000.0
282Hartford AE353353352353353.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0

Array ( [team] => Alabama A&M [year] => 2020 )