Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#337 - Alabama A&M (5-11)

Dylan HowartSouthwest Athletic Conference (2-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 A 218 (III)Tennessee St. 00
Mon 11-11 A 164 (III)UAB 00
Thu 11-14 A 55 (I)Cincinnati 00
Sat 11-16 A 200 (III)Miami OH 00
Thu 11-21 A 73 (II)Clemson 00
Mon 11-25 H 231 (IV)Troy 00
Sat 12-07 H 236 (IV)Jacksonville St. 00
Sat 12-14 A 87 (II)Miami FL 00
Tue 12-17 A 194 (III)South Alabama 00
Fri 12-20 H 284 (IV)North Alabama 00
Sun 12-29 A 77 (I)Notre Dame 00
Sat 01-04 A 288 (IV)Grambling St. 00
Mon 01-06 A 323 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Sat 01-11 H 347 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Mon 01-13 H 351 (IV)Mississippi Valley St. 00
Sat 01-18 N 341 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sat 01-25 A 316 (IV)Alcorn St. 00
Mon 01-27 A 277 (IV)Southern 00
Sat 02-01 H 235 (IV)Texas Southern 00
Mon 02-03 H 181 (IV)Prairie View A&M 00
Sat 02-08 A 347 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Mon 02-10 A 351 (IV)Mississippi Valley St. 00
Sat 02-15 A 341 (IV)Alabama St. 00
Sat 02-22 H 316 (IV)Alcorn St. 00
Mon 02-24 H 277 (IV)Southern 00
Sat 02-29 A 235 (IV)Texas Southern 00
Mon 03-02 A 181 (III)Prairie View A&M 00
Thu 03-05 H 288 (IV)Grambling St. 00
Sat 03-07 H 323 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 9-20 (6-12)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-20-20-59-11

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Baylor B1235124.30100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC132183.30100.0
1Kansas*** B1222211.7099.9
1San Diego St.*** MWC513059.3099.9
2Duke*** ACC46661.3099.9
2Michigan St.*** B101012476.0099.9
2West Virginia B12119548.7099.9
2Butler*** BE781139.7099.9
3Seton Hall BE81171110.3099.8
3Dayton*** A10643296.7099.8
3Florida St. ACC121091214.0099.8
3Oregon P12131731519.0099.7
4Louisville ACC9728109.0099.7
4Iowa B102023101416.0099.5
4Maryland B101632231313.3099.5
4Colorado P121718161825.7099.3
5Kentucky SEC223183322.0099.0
5Ohio St. B101838242416.0099.0
5Villanova BE2827201621.3098.7
5Arizona*** P121414382519.0098.2
6Auburn*** SEC1521481718.3098.1
6Wisconsin B103046133522.0098.0
6Rutgers B103233172032.7097.8
6Michigan B103747152224.7097.7
7Houston Amer2119352825.3097.3
7Penn St. B104740122132.7095.5
7Texas Tech B121945374222.0095.3
7Creighton BE4128142641.0094.2
8Florida SEC3324253428.3094.1
8Marquette BE3536312933.7093.9
8LSU SEC2337404526.3093.9
8Stanford P122720342343.3093.1
9Purdue B103441194116.3093.0
9Wichita St.*** Amer2915561937.3090.6
9Arkansas SEC2529523228.7090.5
9Memphis Amer2425543135.0090.4
10Illinois B104555273833.0088.8
10BYU WCC2622633628.7088.6
10Indiana B105359223041.3085.3
10Saint Mary's WCC3126614036.3079.2
11Minnesota B104642263933.0075.2
11Virginia Tech ACC3963514747.0072.7
11USC P125148294358.3066.0
11North Carolina St. ACC4349465142.3063.8
11Northern Iowa*** MVC3813772760.0062.7
11Alabama SEC4244446347.3055.1
12East Tennessee St.*** SC3630804651.7043.1
12Washington P125057456156.7039.6
12Liberty*** ASun40161073751.3037.4
12Yale*** Ivy52351085358.305.7
13Akron*** MAC49341305766.701.3
13Vermont*** AE62581218267.300.5
13North Texas*** CUSA83671118595.700.1
13New Mexico St.*** WAC85701269086.300.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd1017210664129.700.0
14Belmont*** OVC86751409682.300.0
14Georgia St.*** SB89801549593.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz1047614887116.300.0
15Colgate*** Pat1119713294132.000.0
15UC Irvine*** BW94104167145109.300.0
15Winthrop*** BSth127120115116135.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA117106157111135.700.0
16Northern Colorado*** BSky91109199129102.300.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum125102139112134.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC138132187117159.700.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC195164222171205.700.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC199154203159211.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC256250278258270.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Indiana B105359223041.3085.3
Saint Mary's WCC3126614036.3079.2
Minnesota B104642263933.0075.2
Virginia Tech ACC3963514747.0072.7
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
USC P125148294358.3066.0
North Carolina St. ACC4349465142.3063.8
Alabama SEC4244446347.3055.1
Washington P125057456156.7039.6
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Virginia ACC5856435547.7036.3
2DePaul BE7665184873.3032.8
3VCU A104439705054.0031.4
4Oklahoma B126069424458.7028.2
5Texas B126571414957.0027.5
6Georgetown BE5768475251.3017.4
7Syracuse ACC6364557150.7014.2
8Mississippi St. SEC4861786946.0013.6
9Oregon St. P126783368069.3013.2
10UNC Greensboro SC5643736265.0011.8
11Tennessee SEC6478396858.7011.1
12Cincinnati Amer5466767648.008.8
13Utah St. MWC6662726061.308.7
14Richmond A105951795672.307.4
15Rhode Island A106152835871.705.7
16Duquesne A105550935476.704.1
17Notre Dame ACC6882818457.702.0
18Pittsburgh ACC7990657477.701.9
19St. John's BE8081337278.701.8
20SMU Amer7260856579.001.4
21Saint Louis A107053945993.001.1
22Xavier BE7386716761.700.8
23Arizona St. P127187667883.000.7
24Georgia SEC8196577979.000.6
25Furman SC74541046687.000.5
26Louisiana Tech CUSA69791177575.000.3
27Temple Amer78100759781.000.3
28TCU B128495647364.000.1
29Clemson ACC7792509168.300.1
30Providence BE9373498170.300.1
31San Francisco WCC9589978896.300.1
32Tulsa Amer969988102101.000.1
33Harvard Ivy88771298692.700.0
34Missouri SEC821076910076.000.0
35Miami FL ACC10394677090.000.0
36Bradley MVC75741539292.000.0
37Connecticut Amer871039111084.000.0
38New Mexico MWC11214298105112.000.0
39Kent St. MAC92105127104104.700.0
40Colorado St. MWC1069811393111.000.0
41Nevada MWC999111910698.700.0
42Santa Clara WCC1221019077143.300.0
43Utah P121081235889110.000.0
44Loyola Chicago MVC1008412011598.300.0
45Western Kentucky CUSA113114116103113.300.0
46Indiana St. MVC1078811498121.700.0
47South Carolina SEC1141157410998.700.0
48Stony Brook AE10585125101123.300.0
49Oklahoma St. B1298117598378.700.0
50Boise St. MWC11613399123110.700.0
51St. Bonaventure A10124110109126106.700.0
52UCF Amer118112101119104.700.0
53Ball St. MAC9793162137105.700.0
54Radford BSth110122134122128.700.0
55Northern Kentucky Horz102108176107112.000.0
56Iowa St. B1290136539957.300.0
57Wofford SC128143123135131.300.0
58College of Charleston CAA120116141136135.300.0
59Pacific WCC136135124130147.000.0
60Drake MVC148121137108150.700.0
61Washington St. P1213413768141128.700.0
62Toledo MAC119134150166129.000.0
63Oral Roberts Sum129127143113141.300.0
64Western Carolina SC144141122120151.700.0
65Texas St. SB133111163132129.300.0
66North Dakota St. Sum139131155133138.000.0
67Murray St. OVC131118166125123.000.0
68Hofstra CAA142113165134140.300.0
69Chattanooga SC155125128138157.000.0
70Little Rock SB146119171127160.300.0
71Montana BSky140130159155158.700.0
72Buffalo MAC151144164157150.300.0
73Austin Peay OVC145148138146166.300.0
74Bowling Green MAC157151133152170.000.0
75Davidson A10115146110164104.700.0
76George Mason A10161169112148152.700.0
77UC Santa Barbara BW147128186139150.300.0
78North Carolina ACC1231616014386.300.0
79Southern Utah BSky143126200147150.300.0
80Hawaii BW166129174118184.000.0
81UNLV MWC132140118169130.000.0
82UAB CUSA186150147124185.300.0
83FIU CUSA174139168114168.000.0
84Kansas St. B1212114962131104.000.0
85Charlotte CUSA167124193128159.300.0
86Penn Ivy154163136150147.000.0
87Georgia Southern SB141157185168135.700.0
88Northeastern CAA130155219198135.000.0
89Eastern Washington BSky153159188160174.700.0
90Mississippi SEC13717382154109.300.0
91UTEP CUSA158177152153164.300.0
92Sam Houston St. Slnd171153207149182.300.0
93Tulane Amer160175103165163.700.0
94Wake Forest ACC13517296151117.000.0
95Sacramento St. BSky179158178158182.000.0
96Nicholls St. Slnd177171208144187.000.0
97North Florida ASun181166181140176.300.0
98La Salle A10189152131156174.300.0
99Boston University Pat156165206192174.000.0
100Lafayette Pat169162228163186.300.0
101Delaware CAA197174169175193.000.0
102South Florida Amer149167102189125.000.0
103Towson CAA170156158185171.300.0
104Coastal Carolina SB173168189183169.000.0
105UT Arlington SB126147195187141.000.0
106Rider MAAC168196227200179.300.0
107Abilene Christian Slnd194160211167193.000.0
108Valparaiso MVC162170156181173.000.0
109Marshall CUSA175178144180160.000.0
110Pepperdine WCC164176161178154.700.0
111Sacred Heart NEC178188256202192.300.0
112South Alabama SB184179215186182.300.0
113Central Michigan MAC176194149194162.000.0
114Air Force MWC172192151210148.000.0
115UCLA P1218318486172155.000.0
116Nebraska Omaha Sum204191190176203.300.0
117Missouri St. MVC165189146204164.700.0
118Boston College ACC19219387174161.300.0
119Brown Ivy212183177170205.000.0
120Texas A&M SEC150218105201145.700.0
121Navy Pat210195217190224.000.0
122South Dakota Sum200206213191203.700.0
123Arkansas St. SB221202179193235.700.0
124Northwestern B1016318695161118.000.0
125Florida Atlantic CUSA213190196162205.700.0
126Princeton Ivy193185192188180.300.0
127Drexel CAA208187204196213.300.0
128Tennessee St. OVC231199205179227.700.0
129Fresno St. MWC152180172208145.300.0
130UTSA CUSA191182194182196.000.0
131Northern Arizona BSky205200235195214.000.0
132Portland St. BSky182181231215199.700.0
133Siena MAAC207213234214224.000.0
134California P1218720492184187.000.0
135Vanderbilt SEC185222100209163.700.0
136Ohio MAC209207160203206.700.0
137Albany AE215215214225215.300.0
138Eastern Illinois OVC203219254206215.300.0
139Nebraska B1018821089173132.300.0
140Campbell BSth240211267197246.000.0
141Northern Illinois MAC198205191223192.000.0
142Quinnipiac MAAC196226298240209.000.0
143Youngstown St. Horz238212220199231.000.0
144Texas Southern SWAC246198201177261.000.0
145Bryant NEC217201304212221.000.0
146American Pat218208224236222.300.0
147Montana St. BSky228209197226220.000.0
148Old Dominion CUSA180225182217184.700.0
149Manhattan MAAC214230283230216.700.0
150LIU Brooklyn NEC232203260216242.700.0
151UC Riverside BW236235252219229.700.0
152Miami OH MAC202223180249203.300.0
153Massachusetts A10190231135231187.000.0
154Southern Illinois MVC211197183229199.700.0
155Appalachian St. SB201232218228191.300.0
156Canisius MAAC206224262262220.700.0
157Cal St. Bakersfield WAC227214233213216.300.0
158Robert Morris NEC220217258246219.300.0
159Seattle WAC237221244220227.000.0
160Hartford AE263228243222268.300.0
161UMKC WAC257216246205237.700.0
162Eastern Michigan MAC243253173227235.700.0
163Jacksonville St. OVC233239232238232.000.0
164George Washington A10219227202253214.000.0
165Oakland Horz216233239260215.000.0
166Dartmouth Ivy223238241250214.300.0
167North Dakota Sum225229240233219.000.0
168Green Bay Horz235242245251217.700.0
169McNeese St. Slnd250240280221250.700.0
170Rice CUSA249261247211231.300.0
171Bucknell Pat226252249274225.000.0
172New Hampshire AE260249238235272.700.0
173Iona MAAC234236289248235.700.0
174Gardner Webb BSth253245216254248.300.0
175UNC Asheville BSth230263286256265.000.0
176Illinois St. MVC224246198263222.700.0
177Western Michigan MAC239247225252246.700.0
178Loyola Marymount WCC248234175232222.000.0
179Saint Peter's MAAC242244307259256.700.0
180UC Davis BW222237253278240.300.0
181Evansville MVC265275142271267.300.0
182Bethune Cookman MEAC267264295239272.000.0
183San Diego WCC229243210237216.700.0
184Milwaukee Horz252256299245258.000.0
185James Madison CAA271241230257264.000.0
186Grambling St. SWAC286259297218293.000.0
187East Carolina Amer247257184269233.000.0
188Jacksonville ASun241268296265256.000.0
189Illinois Chicago Horz269254266272262.000.0
190Fairfield MAAC244255317289254.000.0
191Grand Canyon WAC262258248279249.300.0
192North Carolina A&T MEAC270265276261292.000.0
193South Carolina St. MEAC300279282224324.300.0
194Lamar Slnd282251290244270.000.0
195Charleston Southern BSth294269292241297.700.0
196Loyola MD Pat251276287285271.000.0
197Morgan St. MEAC287277316255312.700.0
198North Carolina Central MEAC288270261247299.300.0
199Alcorn St. SWAC291278279234303.700.0
200Mercer SC272260212276258.300.0
201Fort Wayne Sum259280259282257.000.0
202Morehead St. OVC298286255273274.000.0
203Portland WCC266284229264268.700.0
204Saint Joseph's A10245266145293257.000.0
205Troy SB258248293288267.000.0
206UMass Lowell AE254291322297264.000.0
207NJIT ASun273287310275270.700.0
208Lipscomb ASun293297284266275.700.0
209Louisiana Monroe SB274282236286261.000.0
210Southern SWAC309262273270322.000.0
211San Jose St. MWC283274209277295.000.0
212UT Rio Grande Valley WAC278283272283252.300.0
213St. Francis NY NEC301292329290306.300.0
214Lehigh Pat277272265295270.700.0
215USC Upstate BSth304288285281308.700.0
216Stetson ASun311285318284315.000.0
217Louisiana Lafayette SB264301251313264.700.0
218Cal St. Northridge BW261289275311261.300.0
219Columbia Ivy268298237307255.000.0
220Mount St. Mary's NEC295271324292292.000.0
221Tennessee Martin OVC322303250280303.300.0
222Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd303290302298308.000.0
223Northwestern St. Slnd313294315267318.700.0
224Niagara MAAC284281311312284.000.0
225Fordham A10275307269304263.700.0
226Army Pat299304326303297.000.0
227Utah Valley WAC280293332299286.000.0
228Idaho St. BSky281296281305289.300.0
229Samford SC296299221302266.300.0
230The Citadel SC292312242291275.700.0
231Coppin St. MEAC305317335317325.000.0
232Hampton BSth324313277301321.300.0
233Eastern Kentucky OVC315306306300310.000.0
234Cal St. Fullerton BW279310314314284.000.0
235Southern Miss CUSA317300226268295.000.0
236Weber St. BSky276315274324266.000.0
237Wagner NEC310311328306310.700.0
238Long Beach St. BW308314268310306.300.0
239Jackson St. SWAC329305319294322.000.0
240UMBC AE297325308319295.000.0
241Cleveland St. Horz314319294318317.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd326295288296307.300.0
243Presbyterian BSth321320320321322.000.0
244Binghamton AE334324323308331.000.0
245New Orleans Slnd331316312287307.300.0
246Alabama A&M SWAC325326333316336.300.0
247Idaho BSky306308301332310.000.0
248Fairleigh Dickinson NEC319321337325315.000.0
249Western Illinois Sum330328313309328.000.0
250Florida Gulf Coast ASun318323331322311.000.0
251Wyoming MWC307330223326297.300.0
252Longwood BSth312332341340324.700.0
253Middle Tennessee CUSA302339257327293.000.0
254Cornell Ivy323329291315293.700.0
255Cal Poly BW320327309320315.700.0
256VMI SC328309303329291.300.0
257Southeastern Louisiana Slnd339318334328328.700.0
258Elon CAA333322264333316.700.0
259IUPUI Horz316331340334320.300.0
260Denver Sum332334305335330.300.0
261Maine AE337336327330338.000.0
262Southeast Missouri St. OVC336335325339337.000.0
263UNC Wilmington CAA327333321337325.300.0
264Alabama St. SWAC342337338336341.700.0
265Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC346338336331343.300.0
266High Point BSth343341330341341.000.0
267SIU Edwardsville OVC341344343342337.700.0
268Tennessee Tech OVC340345339344340.300.0
269Delaware St. MEAC345343349345349.700.0
270Houston Baptist Slnd347340344338341.700.0
271Marist MAAC338346353349337.300.0
272Incarnate Word Slnd348347348343346.700.0
273Holy Cross Pat335342342351340.000.0
274Howard MEAC349349350352348.300.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun344350347346346.300.0
276Mississippi Valley St. SWAC351348346350351.000.0
277Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352352347351.300.0
278Chicago St. WAC352351345348353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC350353351353349.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0