Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#42 - Butler (11-7)

LaVall JordanBig East (2-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-10 H 161 (IV)Miami OH 0-33.5
Mon 11-12 H 189 (IV)Detroit 0-34.2
Fri 11-16 H 23 (II)Mississippi 0-29.1
Wed 11-21 N 53 (II)Dayton 11.30
Thu 11-22 N 302 (IV)Middle Tennessee 0-39.5
Fri 11-23 N 10 (I)Florida 0-31.6
Sat 12-01 A 94 (I)Saint Louis 160
Wed 12-05 H 123 (III)Brown 0-20.9
Sat 12-08 H 150 (III)Northern Illinois 0-32.1
Sat 12-15 N 46 (II)Indiana 7.60
Tue 12-18 H 205 (IV)Presbyterian 0-34.8
Fri 12-21 H 107 (III)UC Irvine 0-22.2
Sat 12-29 A 10 (I)Florida 19.20
Wed 01-02 H 85 (III)Georgetown 13.10
Sat 01-05 H 52 (II)Creighton 0-26
Wed 01-09 A 51 (I)Seton Hall 12.40
Sun 01-13 A 89 (II)Xavier 7.10
Wed 01-16 A 96 (III)DePaul 0-21.9
Sat 01-19 H 49 (II)St. John's 3.8-11
Tue 01-22 H 40 (I)Villanova 5.6-9.7
Fri 01-25 A 52 (I)Creighton 8.4-5.1
Wed 01-30 H 39 (I)Marquette 5.6-9.9
Sat 02-02 H 51 (II)Seton Hall 2.6-10.5
Sat 02-09 A 85 (II)Georgetown 4.4-6
Tue 02-12 A 49 (I)St. John's 8.8-5.4
Sat 02-16 H 96 (III)DePaul 0.5-11.2
Wed 02-20 A 39 (I)Marquette 13.8-3.2
Tue 02-26 H 77 (III)Providence 0.5-10.3
Sat 03-02 A 40 (I)Villanova 14.6-3.2
Tue 03-05 H 89 (III)Xavier 1.9-11.5
Sat 03-09 A 77 (II)Providence 4.8-6.7
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-13 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
4-64-56-24-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** ACC11311.30100.0
1Duke ACC25241.7099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1032423.3099.9
1Tennessee*** SEC43755.0099.9
2Michigan B1066536.7099.9
2Gonzaga*** WCC542973.7099.9
2Kansas B121112169.3099.9
2North Carolina ACC914698.0099.9
3Texas Tech*** B12810889.3099.9
3Virginia Tech ACC71315117.3099.8
3Iowa St. B121222102214.3099.6
3Auburn SEC1411201011.0099.6
4Kentucky SEC183292413.3099.5
4Purdue B101519211914.0099.5
4Maryland B102015251219.0099.2
4Nebraska B101718281611.7099.2
5Nevada*** MWC168521417.7098.9
5Houston*** Amer139361826.0098.8
5Buffalo*** MAC107571523.7098.8
5Oklahoma B122925121329.0098.8
6Louisville ACC2741132921.3098.7
6Marquette*** BE2117232530.0098.4
6TCU B122320192020.3098.4
6Wisconsin B102839222818.3098.3
7LSU SEC2424182332.3098.3
7Mississippi St. SEC3229142129.0098.0
7Villanova BE1923343019.3098.0
7Iowa B103531241732.3096.9
8Florida St. ACC3138272726.3096.9
8Mississippi SEC3426172639.7096.1
8North Carolina St. ACC2642403225.3094.8
8Cincinnati Amer2216423127.0094.6
9Texas B124458114132.7093.0
9Florida SEC3330303325.7092.9
9Kansas St. B125251163441.3087.2
9Ohio St. B104759333633.0085.1
10St. John's BE3843443544.0083.1
10Syracuse ACC4956314335.0082.2
10UCF Amer3034504243.0080.6
10Wofford*** SC2521653839.3078.9
11Indiana B105370393729.3075.2
11Seton Hall BE5153264551.7075.2
11Butler BE4052435439.0072.0
11Arizona P125055495251.0045.2
11VCU*** A104228664462.0043.8
11Alabama SEC6460324956.7042.1
12Temple Amer5645483967.3037.8
12Lipscomb*** ASun4636685156.3034.2
12Washington*** P124346844748.3023.3
12Murray St.*** OVC39271134649.7011.2
13Vermont*** AE58371265670.701.3
13Hofstra*** CAA55501246079.301.1
13New Mexico St.*** WAC62401326263.000.6
13North Texas*** CUSA666113958115.700.1
14Yale*** Ivy81801287992.700.1
14Northern Kentucky*** Horz88661617298.700.0
14Texas St.*** SB936215074109.700.0
14Drake*** MVC1017213187125.000.0
15UC Irvine*** BW1197312078120.300.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum79741839981.000.0
15Radford*** BSth106102133104133.300.0
15Montana*** BSky97110185126120.300.0
16Bucknell*** Pat144118167129139.700.0
16Rider*** MAAC142139200141144.000.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd155137207105172.300.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC176183148158194.300.0
16Wagner*** NEC203186242185228.300.0
16North Carolina A&T*** MEAC245232244194286.300.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Syracuse ACC4956314335.0082.2
UCF Amer3034504243.0080.6
Indiana B105370393729.3075.2
Seton Hall BE5153264551.7075.2
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Butler BE4052435439.0072.0
Arizona P125055495251.0045.2
Alabama SEC6460324956.7042.1
Temple Amer5645483967.3037.8
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Clemson ACC6068475044.0032.4
2Saint Mary's WCC3654826937.7028.1
3San Francisco WCC3733964048.7027.0
4Utah St. MWC4144815550.3026.1
5Oregon P125463557342.7024.5
6Arizona St. P126965416662.0016.9
7Minnesota B109086374867.709.2
8Toledo MAC4535925366.008.7
9Fresno St. MWC5747875760.307.1
10Creighton BE5969626450.306.8
11Furman SC6379596793.005.5
12Liberty ASun48481066369.303.9
13East Tennessee St. SC6149855975.003.3
14Dayton A106557806169.003.1
15Oregon St. P126871718072.702.7
16Saint Louis A106776867193.701.7
17Pittsburgh ACC8496537570.301.4
18Baylor B1272101388149.001.2
19Belmont OVC7567946594.701.0
20Providence BE7790618566.700.8
21Davidson A1070821017684.300.8
22UCLA P127683839477.300.5
23Memphis Amer8084788893.700.4
24UNC Greensboro SC718810277105.000.3
25Northwestern B108399726854.000.3
26Georgetown BE10297549088.300.2
27Ball St. MAC73919811289.700.2
28Georgia St. SB94649970105.700.2
29Arkansas SEC86100768264.300.1
30Old Dominion CUSA828512295103.000.1
31Connecticut Amer911056311585.000.1
32SMU Amer100987310987.700.0
33College of Charleston CAA929411291118.700.0
34Notre Dame ACC105121518669.300.0
35Austin Peay OVC897510393124.000.0
36Utah Valley WAC988110089126.000.0
37Northeastern CAA7892142110105.300.0
38Xavier BE99103759776.300.0
39Georgia Tech ACC96124609869.700.0
40Loyola Chicago MVC747714412287.300.0
41Grand Canyon WAC8589138106103.000.0
42Jacksonville St. OVC1077811692118.700.0
43Marshall CUSA117106104100135.000.0
44Tulsa Amer12410893101132.000.0
45BYU WCC10311510712589.700.0
46South Florida Amer11510997108139.300.0
47Miami FL ACC951148810368.000.0
48Missouri SEC130117588497.300.0
49San Diego WCC10412611911698.700.0
50Louisiana Tech CUSA87111156113128.700.0
51Wichita St. Amer12010477118121.000.0
52Bowling Green MAC11495111121146.000.0
53Oklahoma St. B121121233510284.000.0
54South Carolina SEC134113469689.700.0
55Penn Ivy123112114133130.300.0
56Western Kentucky CUSA109133121145108.700.0
57Stony Brook AE1279313083149.300.0
58Colorado P1211013411514686.300.0
59West Virginia B121081364512070.000.0
60Rhode Island A10113130110147114.000.0
61DePaul BE14112564123122.000.0
62Kent St. MAC15112791114164.000.0
63Brown Ivy12187151111133.000.0
64Central Michigan MAC138122123107153.700.0
65Harvard Ivy125107127127131.300.0
66Georgia Southern SB126116165132121.700.0
67UC Santa Barbara BW132120166117133.700.0
68Penn St. B101181465612469.300.0
69Loyola Marymount WCC146141157119142.000.0
70Akron MAC116131109161120.700.0
71George Mason A10128144143159116.700.0
72USC P12122147118155101.700.0
73Vanderbilt SEC1291676713888.300.0
74Boise St. MWC111135146169106.000.0
75Georgia SEC13115174130106.700.0
76Texas A&M SEC13515370140106.700.0
77Louisiana Monroe SB136119172131146.300.0
78Utah P1213715589162137.700.0
79Lehigh Pat140128175135151.000.0
80Stanford P12139158108142134.700.0
81Cal St. Bakersfield WAC164129141128184.700.0
82Princeton Ivy166142135134165.000.0
83Southern Miss CUSA143143153144161.000.0
84Boston College ACC15916495137114.700.0
85Seattle WAC150132168148170.300.0
86Duquesne A10172156155156165.700.0
87Illinois B101331406914389.300.0
88Samford SC157160134168165.000.0
89Hawaii BW161159170151196.700.0
90Colgate Pat149138192157165.700.0
91San Diego St. MWC158169149164128.300.0
92Winthrop BSth154168184152161.000.0
93Wright St. Horz145145189173149.000.0
94UAB CUSA153166162153172.300.0
95NJIT ASun169148193139178.300.0
96Weber St. BSky152162204165168.300.0
97Louisiana Lafayette SB167149178149162.700.0
98Gardner Webb BSth156165197163170.700.0
99Fort Wayne Sum178150188150167.700.0
100Northern Illinois MAC147161137179134.000.0
101Rutgers B1017017390136124.000.0
102Southern Illinois MVC148182173195141.700.0
103Holy Cross Pat163163214176178.300.0
104Ohio MAC174172105177184.000.0
105UNLV MWC165190179186151.000.0
106Florida Atlantic CUSA194193117167218.000.0
107UTSA CUSA162154147170201.300.0
108Indiana St. MVC175171171171181.000.0
109Wake Forest ACC19318079154145.300.0
110North Florida ASun171157159160190.300.0
111Illinois St. MVC186174177180183.300.0
112Valparaiso MVC180176182184172.000.0
113Northern Colorado BSky181187221178183.700.0
114Pacific WCC168197154174175.300.0
115Sam Houston St. Slnd183152196175220.300.0
116Evansville MVC160181186201171.300.0
117FIU CUSA200188163166208.000.0
118Nebraska Omaha Sum185178218172185.000.0
119Delaware CAA202207209187228.000.0
120Saint Joseph's A10184203160210164.300.0
121Miami OH MAC182185125199177.000.0
122IUPUI Horz198184236188188.700.0
123Hartford AE192194208193201.300.0
124Dartmouth Ivy190177201181193.700.0
125Eastern Michigan MAC179191129190166.000.0
126Long Beach St. BW196179176196192.300.0
127New Mexico MWC201217136207173.700.0
128Troy SB206192190192202.000.0
129High Point BSth208170227183218.700.0
130Massachusetts A10191199191213160.000.0
131Pepperdine WCC188200195206186.300.0
132Santa Clara WCC212195187182213.000.0
133Coastal Carolina SB173175246204176.700.0
134Presbyterian BSth207196213191216.000.0
135St. Bonaventure A10177189158239159.700.0
136Mercer SC189201152217180.000.0
137The Citadel SC218208164189216.300.0
138Detroit Horz199198216209214.000.0
139Eastern Kentucky OVC211205205202221.300.0
140American Pat195206273227194.300.0
141UMass Lowell AE217204224211243.700.0
142Green Bay Horz220214211205201.300.0
143Northern Iowa MVC205213169244204.700.0
144William & Mary CAA204215181240213.700.0
145Longwood BSth227209257208260.000.0
146Idaho St. BSky222211240200253.700.0
147Campbell BSth223222231229216.000.0
148Iona MAAC187219287246201.000.0
149South Dakota Sum215220264221209.000.0
150Missouri St. MVC197230234256190.000.0
151Oakland Horz224212228234218.700.0
152East Carolina Amer247243145230228.000.0
153Boston University Pat209228268264219.700.0
154Illinois Chicago Horz226216235242217.300.0
155Washington St. P12214254174258193.000.0
156Colorado St. MWC221240180257202.300.0
157Richmond A10210218239263181.700.0
158Stephen F. Austin Slnd254238229214248.700.0
159St. Francis NY NEC241246276228272.000.0
160Canisius MAAC237224259237240.000.0
161Fordham A10232237254252213.300.0
162UT Arlington SB228210222226224.300.0
163Fairleigh Dickinson NEC213241291253236.000.0
164UT Rio Grande Valley WAC233236217238240.000.0
165Central Connecticut NEC238242272225275.700.0
166St. Francis PA NEC244234251215252.000.0
167Norfolk St. MEAC243251266222273.700.0
168North Dakota St. Sum236245255232216.000.0
169UMBC AE248263260236232.000.0
170New Orleans Slnd269244262197266.300.0
171Prairie View A&M SWAC246221256235280.000.0
172Cornell Ivy240225212231242.000.0
173Drexel CAA252250230259249.700.0
174Cal St. Fullerton BW229227226241193.300.0
175Sacred Heart NEC219233289262247.700.0
176Charleston Southern BSth255239243216238.300.0
177LIU Brooklyn NEC234256313260248.700.0
178North Carolina Central MEAC275252269203291.000.0
179Central Arkansas Slnd257226252220267.700.0
180Western Michigan MAC239229202251201.000.0
181UNC Wilmington CAA230253206283235.000.0
182Quinnipiac MAAC253259297254245.000.0
183Army Pat235231285268244.300.0
184Little Rock SB225223270266207.000.0
185Bradley MVC242280249286221.700.0
186UMKC WAC231247225270246.700.0
187Air Force MWC259255233247246.000.0
188UTEP CUSA274271199224262.000.0
189Grambling St. SWAC287258280218291.700.0
190Southern Utah BSky278267277243278.000.0
191Rice CUSA262269210249282.700.0
192Chattanooga SC268235219245261.300.0
193Robert Morris NEC267265275261268.700.0
194Montana St. BSky256261271271256.000.0
195Houston Baptist Slnd266257288233263.300.0
196Arkansas St. SB250248263267262.700.0
197Morehead St. OVC258268203272255.300.0
198Eastern Illinois OVC304273258219296.700.0
199Nicholls St. Slnd299260274212298.700.0
200Lamar Slnd249278312265248.000.0
201California P12264281140274255.000.0
202Hampton BSth251262286273229.700.0
203Marist MAAC263249302278261.300.0
204James Madison CAA260291278293254.700.0
205Sacramento St. BSky284274295255278.300.0
206Siena MAAC270266292291274.000.0
207Morgan St. MEAC308294299223323.300.0
208Bethune Cookman MEAC288279322250306.300.0
209Niagara MAAC292295331282295.700.0
210South Alabama SB282283282277244.000.0
211Columbia Ivy261270241290231.300.0
212Florida Gulf Coast ASun272284265279265.000.0
213George Washington A10277286232287255.700.0
214North Dakota Sum279293283269254.000.0
215Jacksonville ASun285282301276274.300.0
216Navy Pat289289250298299.000.0
217Oral Roberts Sum303264261275287.300.0
218Charlotte CUSA276303238289293.000.0
219Fairfield MAAC265287333308251.300.0
220Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd273292317281294.300.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW291272296301295.300.0
222Alabama St. SWAC320301279248322.300.0
223Appalachian St. SB271277267302223.300.0
224UC Davis BW290285248297256.300.0
225Loyola MD Pat302276290294296.700.0
226Howard MEAC307299325285315.000.0
227Milwaukee Horz305275303292277.700.0
228La Salle A10280298237311234.300.0
229Northern Arizona BSky283290316310307.700.0
230Middle Tennessee CUSA300314198280287.300.0
231Monmouth MAAC286288307315278.700.0
232Western Carolina SC281297215309299.000.0
233Eastern Washington BSky296300304307279.700.0
234Tennessee Martin OVC319310253284318.000.0
235Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC325306298295324.300.0
236Portland St. BSky298316315316286.300.0
237Youngstown St. Horz294296293313289.700.0
238Jackson St. SWAC326305294300332.300.0
239Southeast Missouri St. OVC312313281305300.000.0
240Tulane Amer306318223318281.300.0
241VMI SC324309220288321.300.0
242Albany AE293312321324294.700.0
243McNeese St. Slnd309302318306307.000.0
244Tennessee St. OVC310317284304300.300.0
245Southeastern Louisiana Slnd311304341299315.000.0
246Florida A&M MEAC318308330303331.000.0
247Lafayette Pat297311332323308.000.0
248Portland WCC313326247319320.000.0
249Towson CAA295323320337284.700.0
250Saint Peter's MAAC322321342321305.300.0
251Cleveland St. Horz301324306331290.000.0
252Denver Sum321320319317303.300.0
253Western Illinois Sum323322326312303.700.0
254Bryant NEC328325327322331.700.0
255UC Riverside BW316319328335297.000.0
256South Carolina St. MEAC329315335314334.000.0
257Wyoming MWC317335305334293.300.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC330331314328331.300.0
259USC Upstate BSth332327309329322.700.0
260Idaho BSky315328340344323.700.0
261Northwestern St. Slnd339333345320340.000.0
262Cal Poly BW333330324325320.700.0
263Binghamton AE335336337336326.700.0
264Tennessee Tech OVC338338329326336.300.0
265Elon CAA327339311345329.000.0
266San Jose St. MWC331334308330331.000.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd341337343327343.300.0
268Mount St. Mary's NEC337332334332333.700.0
269Maine AE336329323339325.300.0
270Manhattan MAAC334342352350328.300.0
271Savannah St. MEAC348344338333346.000.0
272Southern SWAC343340347338339.700.0
273Mississippi Valley St. SWAC347343346341349.000.0
274Stetson ASun345341336340341.300.0
275Delaware St. MEAC351350348347352.000.0
276New Hampshire AE342349344349338.700.0
277Alabama A&M SWAC344345351353346.300.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun346346310342345.000.0
279Coppin St. MEAC349347350343346.700.0
280Alcorn St. SWAC350351349346347.300.0
281Chicago St. WAC340348300348350.700.0
282UNC Asheville BSth352352339352348.700.0
283Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353353353351352.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.