Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#44 - Butler (0-0)

LaVall JordanBig East (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Sat 11-10 H 177 (IV)Miami OH 5.3-42.2
Mon 11-12 H 321 (IV)Detroit 0.7-47.5
Fri 11-16 H 83 (III)Mississippi 7.4-37.6
Wed 11-21 N 128 (III)Dayton 7.4-36.5
Sat 12-01 A 47 (I)Saint Louis 25.4-18.7
Wed 12-05 H 217 (IV)Brown 1.4-44.3
Sat 12-08 H 169 (IV)Northern Illinois 5.3-41.2
Sat 12-15 N 23 (I)Indiana 21-17.1
Tue 12-18 H 290 (IV)Presbyterian 0.7-47.3
Fri 12-21 H 93 (III)UC Irvine 6.6-39.4
Thu 12-27 A 76 (II)Georgetown 15.6-17.1
Sat 12-29 A 19 (I)Florida 30.1-9.8
Sun 12-30 H 12 (I)Villanova 24.4-26.1
Wed 01-02 A 28 (I)Xavier 24.8-10.1
Sun 01-06 H 26 (I)Seton Hall 11.8-24.6
Wed 01-09 A 57 (I)Creighton 21.4-16.5
Sat 01-12 H 31 (II)Marquette 13.8-21.5
Tue 01-15 A 37 (I)Providence 22.4-12.7
Sun 01-20 A 99 (III)DePaul 13.7-19.6
Sun 01-27 H 70 (III)St. John's 7.3-35.9
Thu 01-31 A 31 (I)Marquette 23.8-10.1
Sun 02-03 H 99 (III)DePaul 6.5-36.1
Wed 02-06 H 28 (II)Xavier 14.8-16.3
Sun 02-10 A 12 (I)Villanova 29.3-7.7
Wed 02-13 H 76 (III)Georgetown 7.2-36.9
Sun 02-17 H 37 (II)Providence 13.6-25.7
Wed 02-20 H 57 (II)Creighton 10.6-31.5
Thu 02-28 A 70 (II)St. John's 16-16.6
Sun 03-03 A 26 (I)Seton Hall 19.7-12
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 17-12 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
4-73-35-25-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Kansas*** B1211111.00100.0
1Virginia*** ACC43422.0099.9
1Duke ACC25343.0099.9
1Kentucky*** SEC77556.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC36235.0099.9
2Michigan St.*** B10109668.0099.9
2Tennessee SEC181311911.0099.8
2West Virginia B12111481013.0099.8
3Nevada*** MWC523977.0099.7
3Oregon*** P128825119.0099.7
3Syracuse ACC121691514.0099.7
3Florida SEC251771419.0099.6
4Arizona St. P121312161615.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC6451124.0099.6
4Villanova*** BE91034812.0099.5
4Virginia Tech ACC1619101916.0099.5
5Auburn SEC1411321310.0099.5
5Florida St. ACC2218132121.0099.4
5Mississippi St. SEC1715241718.0099.3
5Alabama SEC2021122424.0099.1
6Michigan B102820231820.0099.0
6Wisconsin B102325172222.0098.8
6Indiana B104024202023.0098.8
6Miami FL ACC1522282317.0098.5
7Seton Hall BE2623212626.0098.4
7Xavier BE3728152728.0098.2
7Kansas St. B122426302525.0097.4
7Texas Tech B123532192827.0097.3
8TCU B123133222929.0096.5
8Clemson ACC2936183130.0096.1
8Marquette BE4335293031.0094.3
8Texas B124644263334.0090.3
9Missouri SEC5942333433.0088.5
9Iowa B105441403232.0086.4
9Notre Dame ACC4447313736.0084.0
9Providence BE4738473637.0082.2
10Maryland B105648353838.0079.3
10Houston*** Amer3834525050.0068.1
10Ohio St. B106353364243.0067.9
10Saint Mary's WCC1927764341.0065.2
11Butler BE5051444444.01.562.3
11San Diego St. MWC2730804139.0059.9
11Nebraska B106954433940.0057.4
11Iowa St. B125250383535.0055.6
11Saint Louis*** A102129834647.0049.2
11Purdue B104955414042.0044.9
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA3331975154.0025.4
12Loyola Chicago*** MVC3639956160.0012.4
12Northeastern*** CAA3945926771.006.5
12Montana*** BSky45371156267.005.3
13Harvard*** Ivy34521017272.002.5
13UC Davis*** BW67561256877.000.8
13UNC Greensboro*** SC60651166989.000.5
13Grand Canyon*** WAC75691037990.000.4
14Buffalo*** MAC53661289091.000.1
14Georgia St.*** SB588111199103.000.1
14Iona*** MAAC788313095106.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC969114389118.000.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum7488144106110.000.0
15Liberty*** ASun141111133102130.000.0
15Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd10810315492129.000.0
15Radford*** BSth8498152115127.000.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz10396173107121.000.0
16Vermont*** AE107117155123138.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC115133185141156.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC164188207140230.000.0
16American*** Pat180182230165194.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC155183236162235.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Maryland B105648353838.0079.3
Ohio St. B106353364243.0067.9
Saint Mary's WCC1927764341.0065.2
Butler BE5051444444.01.562.3
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
San Diego St. MWC2730804139.0059.9
Nebraska B106954433940.0057.4
Iowa St. B125250383535.0055.6
Purdue B104955414042.0044.9
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Cincinnati Amer3246605353.0038.6
2Louisville ACC4163144545.0036.0
3UCF Amer3043655655.0034.3
4USC P125757535856.0025.6
5Arizona P125559546059.0020.2
6Washington P126258635458.0018.9
7Northwestern B108261554848.0018.9
8Illinois B108064464949.0017.7
9New Mexico MWC4849815761.0013.6
10North Carolina St. ACC6562374746.0013.0
11Illinois St. MVC4240906363.0012.4
12Penn St. B107167485552.006.0
13SMU Amer6160747168.005.4
14Creighton BE7072495957.003.4
15Oklahoma B125170275251.003.4
16UCLA P126873586464.002.5
17Oregon St. P126671666666.002.5
18Georgia SEC9478456562.002.3
19Connecticut Amer8877618480.001.7
20St. John's BE11385677370.000.8
21LSU SEC7984647469.000.6
22Temple Amer6474849679.000.5
23Tulsa Amer10582829182.000.4
24Wofford SC73761007897.000.3
25Wichita St. Amer93808711084.000.1
26South Carolina SEC8393427065.000.1
27UC Irvine BW81681228893.000.1
28Colorado P1210486797781.000.1
29New Mexico St. WAC77751327598.000.1
30Boston College ACC129104598173.000.1
31Fresno St. MWC10195918792.000.1
32BYU WCC76908810995.000.1
33Memphis Amer8687789885.000.0
34Furman SC878912186113.000.0
35North Texas CUSA1067915180102.000.0
36Valparaiso MVC8992104104101.000.0
37Utah P12125105719486.000.0
38Baylor B1297115508275.000.0
39George Mason A1095102105127109.000.0
40Yale Ivy11497120117114.000.0
41Rhode Island A109010993128107.000.0
42Oklahoma St. B12102110578574.000.0
43Ball St. MAC8594134113108.000.0
44Rider MAAC72101136103120.000.0
45Bradley MVC11799126129105.000.0
46Northern Iowa MVC98100112125104.000.0
47Georgia Southern SB100107118121119.000.0
48Georgetown BE99108627676.000.0
49San Diego WCC111116108101112.000.0
50Mississippi SEC1321206910583.000.0
51St. Bonaventure A1092112107155115.000.0
52Stanford P1212612168119100.000.0
53Minnesota B10139114708378.000.0
54Louisiana Lafayette SB109113148108125.000.0
55Lipscomb ASun13412314093144.000.0
56Boise St. MWC11211998114111.000.0
57San Francisco WCC11012599144122.000.0
58VCU A1091118110142116.000.0
59South Alabama SB118122142116131.000.0
60College of Charleston CAA122106176137124.000.0
61Arkansas SEC1481287210087.000.0
62Penn Ivy140132113135139.000.0
63Cal St. Fullerton BW127127138118137.000.0
64Dayton A10128131109154128.000.0
65Utah Valley WAC123134147120145.000.0
66Texas A&M SEC138130759788.000.0
67La Salle A1012013594132126.000.0
68Rutgers B101591397712296.000.0
69Marshall CUSA130124159156133.000.0
70Florida Gulf Coast ASun150138149143154.000.0
71Toledo MAC142129169153142.000.0
72Southern Miss CUSA136137145130141.000.0
73DePaul BE1471427311299.000.0
74Richmond A10156147119151140.000.0
75Vanderbilt SEC1331455611194.000.0
76Davidson A10131141124157134.000.0
77Wright St. Horz137126201145146.000.0
78South Dakota Sum149146170126153.000.0
79Saint Joseph's A10121143102174135.000.0
80Ohio MAC119136156147143.000.0
81Southern Illinois MVC143144127138136.000.0
82Georgia Tech ACC16515786124117.000.0
83Utah St. MWC12414896146132.000.0
84Jacksonville St. OVC116140175150155.000.0
85Louisiana Tech CUSA157149161133151.000.0
86Princeton Ivy135153135136149.000.0
87Massachusetts A10146155117185147.000.0
88Wake Forest ACC17116285131123.000.0
89Illinois Chicago Horz151151186159159.000.0
90UTSA CUSA172154166139152.000.0
91Old Dominion CUSA152150172183150.000.0
92Saint Peter's MAAC144161167149168.000.0
93UNLV MWC185164123167148.000.0
94Weber St. BSky158152215160161.000.0
95Kent St. MAC160156150197158.000.0
96Loyola Marymount WCC161167137134160.000.0
97Cal St. Bakersfield WAC184178157152183.000.0
98Austin Peay OVC162177192148196.000.0
99Eastern Washington BSky145158190190166.000.0
100Hartford AE169166218176185.000.0
101Hofstra CAA173171184164170.000.0
102Eastern Michigan MAC153163174163163.000.0
103Long Beach St. BW177165139196164.000.0
104Indiana St. MVC163168131177157.000.0
105Gardner Webb BSth167159248175180.000.0
106Coastal Carolina SB179173179180172.000.0
107UC Santa Barbara BW206174202169175.000.0
108Colorado St. MWC196180141200162.000.0
109Northern Illinois MAC175172162211169.000.0
110Appalachian St. SB195175188173173.000.0
111Louisiana Monroe SB197181168178176.000.0
112Monmouth MAAC154169178218171.000.0
113James Madison CAA166160249210167.000.0
114Fort Wayne Sum208184209168188.000.0
115Texas St. SB225187204166189.000.0
116North Dakota St. Sum182179198179178.000.0
117Northern Colorado BSky168170240198174.000.0
118Abilene Christian Slnd189189239170207.000.0
119Akron MAC190191165216184.000.0
120LIU Brooklyn NEC198194250184216.000.0
121Miami OH MAC181185177217177.000.0
122Pittsburgh ACC22021989189165.000.0
123Troy SB218206163181201.000.0
124Winthrop BSth191210231158226.000.0
125Tulane Amer217215114172186.000.0
126Middle Tennessee CUSA186192180192179.000.0
127North Florida ASun176176210234190.000.0
128Morehead St. OVC178202193195215.000.0
129Wagner NEC183196241191213.000.0
130Duquesne A10205198160263181.000.0
131Cleveland St. Horz207200229203208.000.0
132Lehigh Pat170190234199198.000.0
133Bowling Green MAC192193197241187.000.0
134Bucknell Pat174186213245193.000.0
135Western Michigan MAC209197187243192.000.0
136Air Force MWC223203164223182.000.0
137Sam Houston St. Slnd200205257193222.000.0
138Santa Clara WCC230212195226195.000.0
139Denver Sum202204221202205.000.0
140Robert Morris NEC212199265231220.000.0
141East Tennessee St. SC239238181188245.000.0
142Howard MEAC213246246161293.000.0
143NJIT ASun216211245207227.000.0
144Missouri St. MVC237218153233197.000.0
145Army Pat188195296232203.000.0
146Hawaii BW274237199186233.000.0
147Tennessee St. OVC227241219187249.000.0
148Washington St. P12260248106182202.000.0
149Pepperdine WCC233217208227206.000.0
150UAB CUSA243233171220218.000.0
151South Florida Amer244230158259204.000.0
152Pacific WCC199208196244191.000.0
153Canisius MAAC194209206261210.000.0
154Florida Atlantic CUSA232232203201221.000.0
155Holy Cross Pat193201259257211.000.0
156Southeastern Louisiana Slnd211214264221231.000.0
157Lamar Slnd210228262206244.000.0
158The Citadel SC235236217228247.000.0
159UMBC AE224226263225242.000.0
160Brown Ivy226222220256217.000.0
161Boston University Pat234221285215234.000.0
162UC Riverside BW250216226249219.000.0
163Murray St. OVC241250223204257.000.0
164Charleston Southern BSth203225268222238.000.0
165Grambling St. SWAC201224289219265.000.0
166Alabama St. SWAC261268270171298.000.0
167UMKC WAC229249191214246.000.0
168North Dakota Sum270254222194252.000.0
169William & Mary CAA187207242274199.000.0
170Portland WCC257256182209239.000.0
171Nicholls St. Slnd263252256208267.000.0
172VMI SC262258214213269.000.0
173Quinnipiac MAAC221223279270228.000.0
174UNC Wilmington CAA204213255291212.000.0
175Central Michigan MAC252239211269229.000.0
176George Washington A10219242146286214.000.0
177Little Rock SB248245228248237.000.0
178Fairfield MAAC222231253267232.000.0
179Colgate Pat214220294253224.000.0
180Evansville MVC238227189279200.000.0
181Green Bay Horz215229254260223.000.0
182Drake MVC249235183309209.000.0
183Cornell Ivy245253200239241.000.0
184Nebraska Omaha Sum285265243205262.000.0
185Eastern Kentucky OVC228247237264253.000.0
186Elon CAA258259225230250.000.0
187FIU CUSA264244267250236.000.0
188Tennessee Tech OVC231269235212273.000.0
189Jacksonville ASun282263261235280.000.0
190Delaware CAA254264224237255.000.0
191Dartmouth Ivy268260212273254.000.0
192Stony Brook AE236240292288251.000.0
193Cal Baptist WAC253257247266265.000.0
194North Carolina Central MEAC246289266229320.000.0
195Seattle WAC300287227240287.000.0
196Hampton BSth256266295242276.000.0
197Western Illinois Sum297267258247266.000.0
198Drexel CAA240234283313225.000.0
199Charlotte CUSA276255244294243.000.0
200Idaho BSky267273273251272.000.0
201Milwaukee Horz287283252252283.000.0
202Columbia Ivy291270232262258.000.0
203Marist MAAC271272260272271.000.0
204Fairleigh Dickinson NEC242251304290263.000.0
205UMass Lowell AE247243323312260.000.0
206High Point BSth255274282258286.000.0
207Montana St. BSky277278277246274.000.0
208California P12284285129307240.000.0
209Fordham A10308291194285268.000.0
210Bethune Cookman MEAC303304300224331.000.0
211Tennessee Martin OVC307298276236300.000.0
212Sacramento St. BSky265261299293261.000.0
213IUPUI Horz281271281292270.000.0
214Niagara MAAC259262275319259.000.0
215Western Carolina SC266290216287292.000.0
216Campbell BSth286293311238297.000.0
217Lafayette Pat272282297268284.000.0
218SIU Edwardsville OVC305300274254301.000.0
219Idaho St. BSky289280301275279.000.0
220Binghamton AE280276303298289.000.0
221Prairie View A&M SWAC299297309255318.000.0
222Wyoming MWC296277238311248.000.0
223Navy Pat275279302289282.000.0
224East Carolina Amer294288205305256.000.0
225UT Rio Grande Valley WAC292281280314278.000.0
226Delaware St. MEAC290310310278333.000.0
227Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC304307320265323.000.0
228Towson CAA269284288304275.000.0
229Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC326321308271337.000.0
230UTEP CUSA278294251303281.000.0
231Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd323303319276305.000.0
232San Jose St. MWC321301233301277.000.0
233Presbyterian BSth251275326326290.000.0
234New Orleans Slnd298292313302295.000.0
235Mississippi Valley St. SWAC273299305296316.000.0
236Jackson St. SWAC315314324284326.000.0
237Cal Poly BW330306291282299.000.0
238Central Connecticut NEC312318307283314.000.0
239Southern Utah BSky293286330318285.000.0
240Incarnate Word Slnd310316318277312.000.0
241St. Francis NY NEC309308322299308.000.0
242Siena MAAC283295286331291.000.0
243McNeese St. Slnd316320321280315.000.0
244UNC Asheville BSth302315314306311.000.0
245Arkansas St. SB318305293317296.000.0
246Houston Baptist Slnd333325315281324.000.0
247Mercer SC324326269300322.000.0
248Coppin St. MEAC279327316295338.000.0
249Oral Roberts Sum295296278329288.000.0
250Manhattan MAAC301313284321303.000.0
251Samford SC342335272297335.000.0
252Central Arkansas Slnd314319306308313.000.0
253Oakland Horz288302312330294.000.0
254Stetson ASun325323290310325.000.0
255Bryant NEC317309338335306.000.0
256Northwestern St. Slnd320322328316317.000.0
257Maine AE331329298315327.000.0
258Sacred Heart NEC306312344343307.000.0
259Loyola MD Pat311311340338304.000.0
260Morgan St. MEAC328330341336341.000.0
261Northern Arizona BSky313317337342302.000.0
262Kennesaw St. ASun341341271320343.000.0
263Florida A&M MEAC336342336323348.000.0
264USC Upstate BSth335334331327329.000.0
265Southeast Missouri St. OVC338338327322334.000.0
266Longwood BSth334333345340328.000.0
267Rice CUSA327324329339309.000.0
268Savannah St. MEAC346349339324351.000.0
269Mount St. Mary's NEC337339334328336.000.0
270UT Arlington SB322328287341310.000.0
271Portland St. BSky332331342337319.000.0
272Alabama A&M SWAC344343347334346.000.0
273Chattanooga SC347346317325345.000.0
274Alcorn St. SWAC351348350333349.000.0
275Detroit Horz329332325346321.000.0
276Cal St. Northridge BW350345332332340.000.0
277South Carolina St. MEAC319336343351344.000.0
278Eastern Illinois OVC339337349349332.000.0
279North Alabama ASun352352333347265.000.0
280Youngstown St. Horz340340346350330.000.0
281New Hampshire AE345347351348342.000.0
282North Carolina A&T MEAC353353352344353.000.0
283Albany AE343344348352339.000.0
284Chicago St. WAC349350335345347.000.0
285Southern SWAC348351353353350.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.