Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#219 - Delaware (5-0)

Martin IngelsbyColonial Athletic Association (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 0 (IV)Bridgewater VA 00
Fri 11-08 N 235 (IV)Oakland 00
Sat 11-09 N 252 (IV)Southern Illinois 00
Sun 11-10 N 140 (III)UTSA 00
Sat 11-16 A 214 (III)Lafayette 00
Tue 11-19 A 195 (III)St. Francis PA 00
Wed 11-27 H 186 (IV)Stony Brook 00
Fri 11-29 H 349 (IV)Maryland Eastern Shore 00
Mon 12-02 H 181 (IV)Columbia 00
Sat 12-07 A 210 (III)George Washington 00
Sat 12-14 N 26 (I)Villanova 00
Mon 12-16 N 341 (IV)Delaware St. 00
Fri 12-20 A 232 (III)LIU Brooklyn 00
Sat 12-28 H 294 (IV)UNC Wilmington 00
Mon 12-30 H 131 (III)College of Charleston 00
Fri 01-03 A 282 (IV)Drexel 00
Thu 01-09 A 230 (III)James Madison 00
Sat 01-11 A 117 (II)Towson 00
Thu 01-16 H 249 (IV)William & Mary 00
Sat 01-18 H 335 (IV)Elon 00
Thu 01-23 A 246 (IV)Hofstra 00
Sat 01-25 A 143 (II)Northeastern 00
Sat 02-01 H 282 (IV)Drexel 00
Thu 02-06 H 117 (III)Towson 00
Sat 02-08 H 230 (IV)James Madison 00
Thu 02-13 A 335 (IV)Elon 00
Sat 02-15 A 249 (III)William & Mary 00
Thu 02-20 H 143 (III)Northeastern 00
Sat 02-22 H 246 (IV)Hofstra 00
Thu 02-27 A 131 (II)College of Charleston 00
Sat 02-29 A 294 (IV)UNC Wilmington 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 19-12 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-11-25-512-4

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Kansas*** B1213221.0099.9
1Louisville*** ACC22313.0099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1054132.0099.9
1Ohio St. B10911445.0099.9
2Oregon*** P1245978.0099.9
2Virginia ACC67856.0099.9
2Duke ACC891169.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC12136912.0099.8
3Arizona P127620810.0099.8
3Florida*** SEC101213137.0099.8
3Kentucky SEC131551514.0099.8
3Maryland B101417121011.0099.7
4Gonzaga*** WCC3143114.0099.7
4Texas Tech B121825141718.0099.4
4Texas B122628101423.0099.3
4Missouri SEC1516241916.0099.2
5Purdue B102123181613.0099.2
5Penn St. B102019301215.0099.0
5Baylor B122433172719.0098.6
5VCU*** A10118491817.0098.5
6Providence BE1929213220.0098.5
6West Virginia B12343472130.0098.4
6Seton Hall BE3032192225.0098.0
6Villanova*** BE2327282326.0097.9
7Marquette BE2731272428.0097.5
7Oklahoma B123330222031.0097.3
7Wisconsin B103739232529.0096.0
7Notre Dame ACC2226403124.0095.5
8San Diego St.*** MWC1610742622.0094.7
8Florida St. ACC3938153537.0094.6
8Illinois B103540312827.0094.5
8Memphis*** Amer1714623021.0093.3
9Xavier BE3841253338.0093.0
9Colorado P122921393436.0092.3
9Butler BE4355163740.0091.4
9Michigan B104846262933.0089.4
10Saint Mary's WCC2518543832.00.488.6
10Creighton BE4449294039.0084.3
10Arkansas SEC3648414241.0082.6
10Cincinnati Amer3122613634.0079.0
11Utah St. MWC2820683935.0-0.773.0
11LSU SEC5060324744.00.870.8
11Arizona St. P124045475243.00.864.6
11Auburn SEC4756504148.0063.2
11Dayton A103235674846.0-0.959.5
11Kansas St. B125768384550.00.954.4
12Liberty*** ASun42241144655.0-0.518.0
12Northern Iowa*** MVC49371065963.0-0.45.1
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA5353946168.004.4
12Penn*** Ivy5851916369.004.2
13Vermont*** AE61361115583.0-0.11.5
13Furman*** SC63541006879.001.4
13UC Irvine*** BW68501197182.000.4
13New Mexico St.*** WAC69581207776.000.3
14Belmont*** OVC71521277685.000.2
14Ball St.*** MAC78711249092.000.1
14Wright St.*** Horz878014294104.000.0
14Towson*** CAA9894136113117.000.0
15UT Arlington*** SB9689150111107.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum1029117195128.000.0
15Radford*** BSth108104151124135.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat119108184132133.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky146138238142173.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC158150211154178.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd165153234164180.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC169161239150195.000.0
16South Carolina St.*** MEAC249234248186270.000.0
16Jackson St.*** SWAC266246253248271.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Arkansas SEC3648414241.0082.6
Cincinnati Amer3122613634.0079.0
Utah St. MWC2820683935.0-0.773.0
LSU SEC5060324744.00.870.8
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Arizona St. P124045475243.00.864.6
Auburn SEC4756504148.0063.2
Dayton A103235674846.0-0.959.5
Kansas St. B125768384550.00.954.4
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Oklahoma St. B125966374347.0050.5
2North Carolina St. ACC5465365849.00.947.6
3Wichita St. Amer4547595153.0039.2
4Mississippi SEC6070355456.00.837.1
5Indiana B106475334951.0036.8
6Houston Amer4144706045.0031.4
7Miami FL ACC5662485052.0030.9
8Washington P125564466460.0028.5
9BYU WCC4642725357.0-0.727.9
10Rhode Island A105143605658.0027.1
11Alabama SEC5259425742.00.622.0
12Oregon St. P126269636765.009.1
13Mississippi St. SEC7276586562.004.8
14Connecticut Amer7473657370.003.3
15Tennessee SEC7781456264.003.1
16Georgia SEC7579516661.002.6
17USC P127674697274.002.1
18New Mexico MWC6767927480.001.2
19East Tennessee St. SC65571027078.001.0
20Davidson A107372878771.000.7
21Harvard Ivy70611158472.000.3
22Richmond A108478898588.000.3
23South Carolina SEC8693558277.000.3
24San Francisco WCC8282938891.000.2
25Temple Amer8985778184.000.2
26Iowa St. B128088446959.000.1
27Syracuse ACC8892647975.000.1
28Duquesne A1081831109196.000.1
29Stanford P1295101809295.000.1
30UNC Greensboro SC83841039994.000.1
31UCLA P129495758389.000.1
32Bradley MVC797711810093.000.1
33Rutgers B109199577567.000.1
34Louisiana Tech CUSA85861238699.000.0
35Georgetown BE9297568073.000.0
36Santa Clara WCC100105112104113.000.0
37Bowling Green MAC9390131105110.000.0
38Iowa B1097102527866.000.0
39Kent St. MAC10598116107124.000.0
40Akron MAC9087152102106.000.0
41Boise St. MWC10310397112101.000.0
42Texas A&M SEC104106538981.000.0
43UTEP CUSA107112113101122.000.0
44Missouri St. MVC99100129120105.000.0
45Saint Louis A1011211795126118.000.0
46SMU Amer117119105119114.000.0
47George Mason A10121124109121127.000.0
48Old Dominion CUSA115111133110129.000.0
49Pittsburgh ACC106115769686.000.0
50Toledo MAC10196157128119.000.0
51College of Charleston CAA110107147118131.000.0
52DePaul BE118123719398.000.0
53Pepperdine WCC129131108117134.000.0
54St. Bonaventure A10109109117145111.000.0
55Western Carolina SC130126132123141.000.0
56North Florida ASun133114144109139.000.0
57Utah P1211312285103109.000.0
58Virginia Tech ACC1261448698112.000.0
59Georgia Southern SB114110169134130.000.0
60Evansville MVC13913399139145.000.0
61Florida Atlantic CUSA124116162114125.000.0
62TCU B12111130669790.000.0
63Clemson ACC1161278310897.000.0
64Northeastern CAA122113173136143.000.0
65Tulsa Amer131136101137121.000.0
66Texas St. SB120118186140136.000.0
67Boston College ACC12313284116102.000.0
68Grand Canyon WAC136140148149147.000.0
69Loyola Chicago MVC127121153148123.000.0
70Brown Ivy148143140130149.000.0
71NJIT ASun142128166131154.000.0
72Miami OH MAC128125149146137.000.0
73North Dakota St. Sum134120193129148.000.0
74California P1213214182127116.000.0
75Murray St. OVC143137183133161.000.0
76Northern Kentucky Horz147139172141156.000.0
77Ohio MAC151146135138163.000.0
78Drake MVC140147141147146.000.0
79Eastern Illinois OVC145134206135165.000.0
80Minnesota B101251357810687.000.0
81Albany AE138129201167155.000.0
82St. John's BE13516281125108.000.0
83South Alabama SB154152192160162.000.0
84Vanderbilt SEC14417188143120.000.0
85Princeton Ivy141142156161132.000.0
86Middle Tennessee CUSA159159126144150.000.0
87Wake Forest ACC13714979122100.000.0
88Stony Brook AE168154205159186.000.0
89Iona MAAC156157208171171.000.0
90Northwestern B1015316473115103.000.0
91UCF Amer160166107153142.000.0
92Air Force MWC161160160173151.000.0
93Boston University Pat155148200181164.000.0
94Winthrop BSth208200121168238.000.0
95Little Rock SB166167177182177.000.0
96UC Santa Barbara BW163165216183175.000.0
97UAB CUSA170170146157158.000.0
98Green Bay Horz152145185170153.000.0
99North Texas CUSA150155145151138.000.0
100Indiana St. MVC149151143177144.000.0
101Siena MAAC176173219175197.000.0
102Illinois Chicago Horz162156181193160.000.0
103Hawaii BW185185204163194.000.0
104Manhattan MAAC171163229174190.000.0
105Longwood BSth177158226165203.000.0
106South Florida Amer157168104184126.000.0
107Nevada MWC172174130176159.000.0
108Washington St. P1217519096169152.000.0
109Oral Roberts Sum179172179152179.000.0
110UNLV MWC167179128197157.000.0
111FIU CUSA178175178162170.000.0
112Delaware CAA198187209190219.000.0
113Fresno St. MWC180180138179167.000.0
114Northern Colorado BSky181178241180200.000.0
115Tennessee St. OVC192189202188201.000.0
116UTSA CUSA164169167185140.000.0
117Fordham A10193209158191193.000.0
118Valparaiso MVC182177163194176.000.0
119Nicholls St. Slnd203197236156227.000.0
120Buffalo MAC173176168204172.000.0
121Colorado St. MWC199201159172189.000.0
122Cal St. Bakersfield WAC190184203178185.000.0
123La Salle A10184193139196169.000.0
124Loyola MD Pat195186212202196.000.0
125Gardner Webb BSth201191195187212.000.0
126Nebraska B1017419490155115.000.0
127UNC Asheville BSth216204228189237.000.0
128Georgia St. SB183182199206184.000.0
129Coastal Carolina SB187188214218183.000.0
130East Carolina Amer188202134216166.000.0
131Yale Ivy191181154192174.000.0
132Wofford SC200199170195187.000.0
133San Diego WCC189196122208168.000.0
134Rice CUSA219215190166216.000.0
135Seattle WAC205208207201202.000.0
136Northern Illinois MAC194183187221182.000.0
137Bucknell Pat186192222231188.000.0
138Eastern Washington BSky202203244210223.000.0
139Dartmouth Ivy207207196213205.000.0
140Sacramento St. BSky210212252205233.000.0
141Charlotte CUSA215217197200215.000.0
142Tulane Amer218229125198198.000.0
143Portland WCC224230161199218.000.0
144Columbia Ivy197195174229181.000.0
145UMBC AE231222215207243.000.0
146Army Pat212206257225211.000.0
147Chattanooga SC235224176217225.000.0
148James Madison CAA222221213228230.000.0
149Cal St. Fullerton BW220214235226220.000.0
150Morehead St. OVC234226237219241.000.0
151Central Michigan MAC209211194220206.000.0
152Lafayette Pat213213261233214.000.0
153Samford SC206210188243191.000.0
154Navy Pat227228231224228.000.0
155Loyola Marymount WCC204227165234192.000.0
156Milwaukee Horz223220230215217.000.0
157Illinois St. MVC217225164232204.000.0
158Monmouth MAAC233218265240231.000.0
159Appalachian St. SB225223217239221.000.0
160Marshall CUSA226232155222209.000.0
161Mercer SC239238180241229.000.0
162Saint Joseph's A1022123698236208.000.0
163Morgan St. MEAC259252264203275.000.0
164Massachusetts A10228244137235224.000.0
165William & Mary CAA237233223246249.000.0
166American Pat214216250257213.000.0
167Stephen F. Austin Slnd258263291212273.000.0
168New Orleans Slnd252243249209248.000.0
169Pacific WCC230241191250222.000.0
170LIU Brooklyn NEC229219282238232.000.0
171Grambling St. SWAC269262276211290.000.0
172Montana St. BSky250254270245268.000.0
173Charleston Southern BSth260249242230257.000.0
174Fairfield MAAC236231281261236.000.0
175Oakland Horz238239221252235.000.0
176Weber St. BSky244237275237242.000.0
177Southern Miss CUSA242260175214226.000.0
178Western Michigan MAC243248198244239.000.0
179UC Riverside BW245256273262247.000.0
180Youngstown St. Horz240242258255234.000.0
181Quinnipiac MAAC247264285267253.000.0
182St. Francis NY NEC254253304265260.000.0
183Robert Morris NEC248235284263245.000.0
184Texas Southern SWAC271257247227278.000.0
185Montana BSky246251279249250.000.0
186Mount St. Mary's NEC241240305264244.000.0
187Northern Arizona BSky253255295251254.000.0
188Bryant NEC251250316266259.000.0
189North Dakota Sum257247245253240.000.0
190George Washington A10232259182277210.000.0
191Hofstra CAA255258246282246.000.0
192Nebraska Omaha Sum261266259259251.000.0
193Houston Baptist Slnd264265272256258.000.0
194Tennessee Martin OVC272270243254266.000.0
195Southeast Missouri St. OVC274268286274267.000.0
196UMKC WAC270274232258255.000.0
197New Hampshire AE283277260269289.000.0
198Fairleigh Dickinson NEC267267297270264.000.0
199Eastern Michigan MAC262271218272256.000.0
200Alabama St. SWAC294276278247302.000.0
201IUPUI Horz273273233286263.000.0
202Maine AE280279240279284.000.0
203Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd276275314289272.000.0
204Louisiana Lafayette SB275278255290269.000.0
205Portland St. BSky265269303292265.000.0
206Eastern Kentucky OVC279280263281277.000.0
207South Dakota St. Sum287286290273293.000.0
208Jacksonville ASun293282274275297.000.0
209Sacred Heart NEC277272328293274.000.0
210Arkansas St. SB285290262291288.000.0
211McNeese St. Slnd282283320271285.000.0
212Lamar Slnd289287323285300.000.0
213Southern Illinois MVC263281227307252.000.0
214Prairie View A&M SWAC305288277268311.000.0
215Drexel CAA278285280301282.000.0
216Lipscomb ASun288292224284286.000.0
217Louisiana Monroe SB292296256283291.000.0
218Norfolk St. MEAC308299296276315.000.0
219Jacksonville St. OVC297294271280298.000.0
220Saint Peter's MAAC286291300303287.000.0
221UNC Wilmington CAA295293254296294.000.0
222Lehigh Pat281284268300276.000.0
223Fort Wayne Sum284289289304279.000.0
224Western Illinois Sum296298302287281.000.0
225Alcorn St. SWAC319310308278327.000.0
226Cornell Ivy291302220297283.000.0
227UMass Lowell AE299300301311303.000.0
228Austin Peay OVC300297267302296.000.0
229North Carolina A&T MEAC317309315298324.000.0
230Hampton BSth310307293309313.000.0
231Long Beach St. BW306308269288307.000.0
232UT Rio Grande Valley WAC302304287294292.000.0
233Canisius MAAC304303299317306.000.0
234Central Arkansas Slnd309301309295305.000.0
235Cal St. Northridge BW290295283315280.000.0
236Utah Valley WAC307306307306308.000.0
237Denver Sum303305313314301.000.0
238North Carolina Central MEAC328317321299330.000.0
239Wyoming MWC301313266305295.000.0
240San Jose St. MWC298314251310299.000.0
241Incarnate Word Slnd318320339318318.000.0
242Kennesaw St. ASun313311294316310.000.0
243Cal Poly BW312315292308309.000.0
244Coppin St. MEAC325316322325328.000.0
245Bethune Cookman MEAC333326334313336.000.0
246Campbell BSth329327331320334.000.0
247SIU Edwardsville OVC314318318323316.000.0
248UC Davis BW311312326326304.000.0
249Southeastern Louisiana Slnd324323342321319.000.0
250Wagner NEC322322345319321.000.0
251Abilene Christian Slnd327329344322325.000.0
252Florida Gulf Coast ASun320324310328317.000.0
253Idaho St. BSky323328341327329.000.0
254Delaware St. MEAC339332340324341.000.0
255Tennessee Tech OVC315321325332312.000.0
256Niagara MAAC316319333341314.000.0
257Howard MEAC338330338339337.000.0
258VMI SC332335298334323.000.0
259Stetson ASun336334327331332.000.0
260Northwestern St. Slnd340342347330340.000.0
261USC Upstate BSth337338329337339.000.0
262Idaho BSky331336352348331.000.0
263Elon CAA335339311335335.000.0
264Holy Cross Pat321333324343320.000.0
265Troy SB330331332342322.000.0
266Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC346340330333344.000.0
267Presbyterian BSth341341346340343.000.0
268Hartford AE343347336344347.000.0
269The Citadel SC342343288329338.000.0
270Binghamton AE345345319336345.000.0
271Alabama A&M SWAC349346348338348.000.0
272Cleveland St. Horz326337306346326.000.0
273Marist MAAC344348349350342.000.0
274Southern SWAC347344350347346.000.0
275Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC350349335345349.000.0
276High Point BSth348350337351350.000.0
277Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353351351352353.000.0
278Chicago St. WAC351352343349352.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353353353351.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0