Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#186 - Gardner Webb (3-5)

Tim CraftBig South Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 59 (II)Furman 00
Sat 11-09 A 140 (II)Western Carolina 00
Fri 11-15 A 28 (I)North Carolina 00
Tue 11-19 A 29 (I)Wichita St. 00
Fri 11-22 A 105 (II)South Carolina 00
Tue 11-26 N 260 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Wed 11-27 N 184 (III)Northern Colorado 00
Tue 12-03 H 0 (IV)Coker 00
Sat 12-07 A 196 (III)Wofford 00
Fri 12-13 A 345 (IV)Kennesaw St. 00
Sun 12-15 A 95 (II)Virginia Tech 00
Thu 12-19 H 0 (IV)Bob Jones 00
Thu 01-02 A 303 (IV)Campbell 00
Sat 01-04 H 343 (IV)Presbyterian 00
Wed 01-08 H 127 (III)Radford 00
Sat 01-11 A 232 (III)Winthrop 00
Sat 01-18 H 338 (IV)USC Upstate 00
Mon 01-20 H 325 (IV)Hampton 00
Thu 01-23 A 349 (IV)High Point 00
Sat 01-25 H 287 (IV)Charleston Southern 00
Thu 01-30 A 217 (III)UNC Asheville 00
Sat 02-01 H 265 (IV)Longwood 00
Thu 02-06 A 343 (IV)Presbyterian 00
Sat 02-08 A 338 (IV)USC Upstate 00
Mon 02-10 H 349 (IV)High Point 00
Thu 02-13 H 232 (IV)Winthrop 00
Thu 02-20 A 325 (IV)Hampton 00
Sat 02-22 H 303 (IV)Campbell 00
Thu 02-27 A 287 (IV)Charleston Southern 00
Sat 02-29 A 127 (II)Radford 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-12 (13-5)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-20-53-213-3

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Louisville*** ACC11321.00100.0
1Ohio St.*** B1033212.0099.9
1Kansas*** B1222133.0099.9
1Maryland B1048545.0099.9
2Purdue B101011484.0099.9
2Duke ACC561476.0099.9
2Oregon*** P128961111.0099.9
2Michigan B1015167510.0099.8
3West Virginia B12131210613.0099.8
3Michigan St. B1017229177.0099.7
3Butler*** BE161712918.0099.7
3San Diego St.*** MWC6461108.0099.6
4Arizona P121110191320.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC7534169.0099.5
4Baylor B12192381916.0099.5
4Virginia ACC1415271414.0099.4
5Penn St. B102224211512.0099.3
5Florida SEC2319151815.0099.2
5Auburn*** SEC1214381222.0099.1
5Florida St. ACC2527112024.0099.1
6Seton Hall BE2126162419.0099.0
6Villanova BE2421202121.0098.7
6Dayton*** A1097482317.0098.4
6Indiana B103137132226.0098.3
7North Carolina ACC3531182728.0097.0
7VCU A101818443223.0096.4
7Memphis*** Amer2013502625.0095.9
7Arkansas SEC2729392527.0095.7
8Xavier BE3333312832.0094.8
8Colorado P122930332938.0094.7
8Marquette BE3740233134.0094.7
8Kentucky SEC3434243530.0094.1
9Texas B124144173435.0093.3
9Oklahoma St. B124041253033.0093.1
9Wichita St. Amer2625463329.0091.3
9Tennessee SEC4250223843.0089.4
10LSU SEC3035523731.0087.5
10Arizona St. P123943374446.0080.0
10Utah St. MWC2828713636.0077.2
10Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
11Creighton BE5352264242.0075.6
11North Carolina St. ACC4351454640.0069.9
11Saint Mary's WCC3632624545.0065.2
11Temple Amer4436543950.0062.9
11Texas Tech B124560355037.00.962.2
11Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
12Liberty*** ASun32201204139.0-0.838.2
12Furman*** SC46391026159.007.6
12Northern Iowa*** MVC48381125263.0-0.45.2
12Louisiana Tech*** CUSA62611076480.001.2
13Yale*** Ivy67571157083.000.6
13Akron*** MAC54491346875.000.4
13Belmont*** OVC71621448891.000.0
13Vermont*** AE786814084101.000.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC76671489389.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz887614994107.000.0
14UC Irvine*** BW837515710198.000.0
14Delaware*** CAA1089213898133.000.0
15UT Arlington*** SB10398154128112.000.0
15Radford*** BSth112103150126127.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat126115187123141.000.0
15South Dakota*** Sum131127205121153.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC134124185130160.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd141134220150154.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC161150207144185.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky152149226160173.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC260231209190280.000.0
16Coppin St.*** MEAC257243246242284.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Utah St. MWC2828713636.0077.2
Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
Creighton BE5352264242.0075.6
North Carolina St. ACC4351454640.0069.9
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Saint Mary's WCC3632624545.0065.2
Temple Amer4436543950.0062.9
Texas Tech B124560355037.00.962.2
Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Washington P125959325562.0039.5
2Connecticut Amer4948595654.0035.4
3Cincinnati Amer5245635451.0027.5
4Illinois B105670424841.0026.9
5BYU WCC4747735952.0025.5
6Oregon St. P125756516061.0021.2
7Notre Dame ACC5058775147.00.619.8
8Rhode Island A105146815357.0016.6
9Mississippi St. SEC5863656256.0013.6
10DePaul BE7977474773.0011.7
11Houston Amer5554746558.009.2
12Iowa B106879284949.007.8
13Miami FL ACC7072415760.004.9
14Richmond A106055826672.004.2
15Iowa St. B126174365848.004.0
16USC P127781537476.003.7
17Georgetown BE7582306765.002.4
18San Francisco WCC6569848077.001.8
19East Tennessee St. SC63531016388.001.1
20Nevada MWC6971918684.000.8
21Duquesne A1066661036990.000.8
22Penn Ivy73651097382.000.5
23Mississippi SEC8691407771.000.5
24New Mexico MWC8180937597.000.4
25UNC Greensboro SC7273958392.000.4
26Western Kentucky CUSA74781068287.000.2
27Pittsburgh ACC9695757686.000.1
28Georgia SEC8793687874.000.1
29SMU Amer97948892100.000.1
30Kent St. MAC908311191110.000.0
31Missouri SEC8288668964.000.0
32Wisconsin B108090497153.000.0
33Alabama SEC8485558767.000.0
34Virginia Tech ACC102117698595.000.0
35Bowling Green MAC938611697109.000.0
36Boise St. MWC1059992100103.000.0
37Davidson A1085848510879.000.0
38Rutgers B1091105587968.000.0
39Saint Louis A1011711386105120.000.0
40TCU B1295101648178.000.0
41George Mason A101161089499123.000.0
42UTEP CUSA10911112495119.000.0
43Harvard Ivy10496118114102.000.0
44Toledo MAC9489142118114.000.0
45Loyola Chicago MVC101100131132106.000.0
46Tulsa Amer12112190112116.000.0
47Indiana St. MVC106102125120111.000.0
48Santa Clara WCC124129114111125.000.0
49Syracuse ACC981098310381.000.0
50Utah P1211511870102104.000.0
51UCF Amer122120100116117.000.0
52UCLA P121131167610694.000.0
53Bradley MVC114110147129118.000.0
54St. John's BE1071226710493.000.0
55Providence BE921046011069.000.0
56Western Carolina SC129125123115140.000.0
57Towson CAA110107145134121.000.0
58Kansas St. B12111119729685.000.0
59Northern Kentucky Horz119106178109129.000.0
60Minnesota B1099112569066.000.0
61Northeastern CAA10097193140115.000.0
62La Salle A10128131113133131.000.0
63Texas St. SB118114172127130.000.0
64Drake MVC133139127139138.000.0
65South Alabama SB125123165142137.000.0
66Clemson ACC1201267910796.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA137132135154142.000.0
68FIU CUSA132133164124128.000.0
69North Texas CUSA123130132131113.000.0
70Hawaii BW143140174122161.000.0
71South Carolina SEC12713589125105.000.0
72Stephen F. Austin Slnd172155129113199.000.0
73Ohio MAC140137139141145.000.0
74Colorado St. MWC145147128137139.000.0
75Lafayette Pat135128200136157.000.0
76Northern Illinois MAC146138151156150.000.0
77UC Santa Barbara BW144141208145159.000.0
78Coastal Carolina SB139143190169147.000.0
79Wake Forest ACC13614480119108.000.0
80Stony Brook AE154145189143179.000.0
81St. Bonaventure A10142142122171132.000.0
82Ball St. MAC130136168172126.000.0
83Missouri St. MVC138146130173134.000.0
84North Florida ASun166153184135165.000.0
85Iona MAAC155157195158170.000.0
86Tulane Amer167166110138158.000.0
87Little Rock SB153154177167166.000.0
88Tennessee St. OVC165158196151178.000.0
89Buffalo MAC151148159168155.000.0
90Gardner Webb BSth173156179153186.000.0
91South Florida Amer15015297159122.000.0
92Northwestern B101481597811799.000.0
93Vanderbilt SEC14717499149124.000.0
94Hofstra CAA157151203183169.000.0
95Pacific WCC156171133180156.000.0
96Murray St. OVC170170204162177.000.0
97Siena MAAC171168202164187.000.0
98Pepperdine WCC149164136179136.000.0
99Georgia Southern SB159160192176167.000.0
100Northern Colorado BSky163163227166184.000.0
101Georgia St. SB169161186165175.000.0
102Nebraska Omaha Sum158162219161172.000.0
103Sacramento St. BSky176165225148201.000.0
104William & Mary CAA178167194175191.000.0
105Loyola Marymount WCC160177119177144.000.0
106UNC Asheville BSth188173217146217.000.0
107Rice CUSA193186166147192.000.0
108UAB CUSA185182161157168.000.0
109Fordham A10179191141186182.000.0
110Winthrop BSth213204137181232.000.0
111Eastern Washington BSky187179212178208.000.0
112Nicholls St. Slnd192183224152207.000.0
113Brown Ivy184180163170164.000.0
114Princeton Ivy162172160184143.000.0
115Oral Roberts Sum177175180155176.000.0
116UNLV MWC164178121199149.000.0
117Florida Atlantic CUSA189184182163163.000.0
118Eastern Illinois OVC183181243187188.000.0
119Miami OH MAC168176143207162.000.0
120Green Bay Horz181169199185174.000.0
121Washington St. P1217419396198146.000.0
122California P1218019287174152.000.0
123North Dakota St. Sum195187211197197.000.0
124Massachusetts A10182196108200171.000.0
125Oakland Horz199190201195203.000.0
126Chattanooga SC216200169191209.000.0
127Central Michigan MAC194188167189189.000.0
128Boston College ACC17519798192135.000.0
129American Pat186185221223194.000.0
130South Dakota St. Sum208205229193218.000.0
131Evansville MVC215214126227204.000.0
132UC Riverside BW209208240208223.000.0
133Montana BSky197189223205211.000.0
134Appalachian St. SB196194197204198.000.0
135Wofford SC204202162194196.000.0
136Albany AE202195271218213.000.0
137Monmouth MAAC210198249213216.000.0
138Charlotte CUSA200211222196195.000.0
139Sacred Heart NEC218199278210233.000.0
140Navy Pat207212233206221.000.0
141Bryant NEC212201290212230.000.0
142Illinois St. MVC191206153238180.000.0
143Air Force MWC214210156221193.000.0
144Texas A&M SEC190221104202148.000.0
145Boston University Pat201203247241205.000.0
146Valparaiso MVC211209155232200.000.0
147Portland WCC234242146201228.000.0
148Old Dominion CUSA206222175216190.000.0
149James Madison CAA224216206220226.000.0
150LIU Brooklyn NEC217207255225225.000.0
151Nebraska B10198225105182151.000.0
152Fresno St. MWC203213176215181.000.0
153Eastern Michigan MAC229224158211229.000.0
154Canisius MAAC225219252248239.000.0
155Loyola MD Pat223223242239234.000.0
156Grand Canyon WAC220218239240214.000.0
157Morehead St. OVC240233256222245.000.0
158Montana St. BSky244244230244259.000.0
159Samford SC221217173249202.000.0
160Marshall CUSA226241152229206.000.0
161Cal St. Bakersfield WAC228229241224215.000.0
162Prairie View A&M SWAC258239237209282.000.0
163Fort Wayne Sum230220266226227.000.0
164Manhattan MAAC241235250245251.000.0
165UMKC WAC246236210214241.000.0
166Milwaukee Horz227228264233224.000.0
167UTSA CUSA219230188230183.000.0
168Dartmouth Ivy238240216236231.000.0
169Seattle WAC239237262231237.000.0
170New Orleans Slnd250250251203252.000.0
171Army Pat242234277247243.000.0
172Lipscomb ASun245249235217250.000.0
173Southern Illinois MVC222238183273212.000.0
174Longwood BSth248248282260265.000.0
175Portland St. BSky231226281256238.000.0
176Austin Peay OVC243247236237247.000.0
177Mount St. Mary's NEC237232289255246.000.0
178Fairfield MAAC235227285272235.000.0
179Columbia Ivy236245171259222.000.0
180Youngstown St. Horz253254265251255.000.0
181San Diego WCC232246170258210.000.0
182New Hampshire AE270258257246278.000.0
183NJIT ASun252251267243248.000.0
184Grambling St. SWAC278262293228297.000.0
185Charleston Southern BSth285261270235287.000.0
186Campbell BSth284270292252303.000.0
187George Washington A10233252191282220.000.0
188Bethune Cookman MEAC291277284234307.000.0
189Tennessee Martin OVC268256259250260.000.0
190Jacksonville ASun264259288254272.000.0
191Quinnipiac MAAC254265297280264.000.0
192Louisiana Lafayette SB262264218281262.000.0
193Mercer SC256257234276244.000.0
194Lamar Slnd272269303264279.000.0
195Middle Tennessee CUSA255278181263240.000.0
196Arkansas St. SB277273248270281.000.0
197Drexel CAA266267238277268.000.0
198Bucknell Pat249255261292254.000.0
199Long Beach St. BW274268215265267.000.0
200Fairleigh Dickinson NEC271260286268269.000.0
201Morgan St. MEAC289281306257295.000.0
202Western Illinois Sum265280273271256.000.0
203St. Francis NY NEC279279317285285.000.0
204McNeese St. Slnd275276315262273.000.0
205Northern Arizona BSky280271294275275.000.0
206UMBC AE288285268269288.000.0
207Illinois Chicago Horz261263283291249.000.0
208North Dakota Sum267266253279257.000.0
209Saint Joseph's A10247283117302236.000.0
210Houston Baptist Slnd287275275267274.000.0
211South Carolina St. MEAC304294308253311.000.0
212Lehigh Pat263272254288258.000.0
213East Carolina Amer251290198310242.000.0
214Western Michigan MAC269289228290263.000.0
215Southern Miss CUSA273292214261253.000.0
216Jacksonville St. OVC292293291278291.000.0
217Cal St. Fullerton BW281288269293270.000.0
218Louisiana Monroe SB293297245284292.000.0
219Weber St. BSky283284287294277.000.0
220Robert Morris NEC276274321304271.000.0
221Alabama St. SWAC305291302274314.000.0
222Cal St. Northridge BW286286263296276.000.0
223North Carolina A&T MEAC315304296283324.000.0
224Maine AE297295276287299.000.0
225Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd298298311305293.000.0
226Utah Valley WAC290296319297283.000.0
227Alcorn St. SWAC317308305266327.000.0
228UMass Lowell AE296301328307302.000.0
229Stetson ASun309305295295308.000.0
230UT Rio Grande Valley WAC299303279289286.000.0
231Jackson St. SWAC311299300298313.000.0
232UNC Wilmington CAA295300260301290.000.0
233Norfolk St. MEAC312307299306316.000.0
234Abilene Christian Slnd306309322299306.000.0
235Southeast Missouri St. OVC302302327314296.000.0
236Saint Peter's MAAC310310312318305.000.0
237Cornell Ivy301313231300294.000.0
238Wyoming MWC303314232309298.000.0
239IUPUI Horz300306313319289.000.0
240UC Davis BW307311298326300.000.0
241Wagner NEC319315329315320.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd313312310313304.000.0
243North Carolina Central MEAC332323324308335.000.0
244Denver Sum316317301322317.000.0
245Binghamton AE329321323316332.000.0
246Southeastern Louisiana Slnd318316336320312.000.0
247San Jose St. MWC308322244317310.000.0
248Eastern Kentucky OVC322320320321318.000.0
249The Citadel SC328327272311326.000.0
250Hampton BSth326324316324325.000.0
251Elon CAA314318280323309.000.0
252Tennessee Tech OVC320319325329315.000.0
253Idaho St. BSky323329330328328.000.0
254Southern SWAC336328332327340.000.0
255Cal Poly BW321330309325319.000.0
256Cleveland St. Horz333333304334333.000.0
257VMI SC330332318330321.000.0
258Niagara MAAC324326331341323.000.0
259Delaware St. MEAC339336347337339.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth337334334332338.000.0
261Alabama A&M SWAC346340341331347.000.0
262Troy SB325331326338322.000.0
263Hartford AE338342339340344.000.0
264Florida Gulf Coast ASun334338340336331.000.0
265Idaho BSky331335348346329.000.0
266Northwestern St. Slnd344346345333341.000.0
267Howard MEAC347341338345346.000.0
268Incarnate Word Slnd341345351343336.000.0
269Presbyterian BSth342339349339343.000.0
270SIU Edwardsville OVC340344337342337.000.0
271Holy Cross Pat327337333350330.000.0
272Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC349343335335348.000.0
273Marist MAAC343347346351342.000.0
274High Point BSth348349342347349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun345348344344345.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351350350349351.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC350351343348350.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352352352353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353353353352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0