Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#43 - Indiana (14-4)

Archie MillerBig Ten Conference (4-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 320 (IV)Western Illinois 0-45.2
Sat 11-09 H 184 (IV)Portland St. 0-23.2
Tue 11-12 H 291 (IV)North Alabama 0-34.1
Sat 11-16 H 232 (IV)Troy 0-33.9
Wed 11-20 H 185 (IV)Princeton 0-30.8
Mon 11-25 H 86 (III)Louisiana Tech 0-19
Sat 11-30 H 123 (III)South Dakota St. 0-19.8
Tue 12-03 H 22 (I)Florida St. 0-37
Sat 12-07 A 23 (I)Wisconsin 8.90
Tue 12-10 N 90 (II)Connecticut 0-18.7
Fri 12-13 H 129 (IV)Nebraska 0-30.9
Sat 12-21 N 76 (II)Notre Dame 0-19.8
Sun 12-29 H 38 (II)Arkansas 5.40
Sat 01-04 A 18 (I)Maryland 9.50
Wed 01-08 H 96 (III)Northwestern 0-18.9
Sat 01-11 H 13 (I)Ohio St. 0-27.3
Wed 01-15 A 12 (I)Rutgers 9.60
Sat 01-18 A 129 (III)Nebraska 0-19.1
Thu 01-23 H 8 (I)Michigan St. 6.6-3.9
Sun 01-26 H 18 (I)Maryland 4.7-6.5
Wed 01-29 A 24 (I)Penn St. 6.4-2.4
Sat 02-01 A 13 (I)Ohio St. 7.4-1.3
Sat 02-08 H 16 (II)Purdue 3.8-7.1
Thu 02-13 H 14 (I)Iowa 4.1-6.5
Sun 02-16 A 21 (I)Michigan 5.9-2.3
Wed 02-19 A 27 (I)Minnesota 6.3-2.3
Sun 02-23 H 24 (II)Penn St. 2.8-9.4
Thu 02-27 A 16 (I)Purdue 7.9-1.8
Sun 03-01 A 37 (I)Illinois 6-3.4
Wed 03-04 H 27 (II)Minnesota 2.5-9.4
Sat 03-07 H 23 (I)Wisconsin 3.6-7.4
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 19-12 (9-11)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
6-94-24-06-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC132372.30100.0
1Baylor B1235125.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1222211.7099.9
1San Diego St.*** MWC513549.3099.9
2Duke*** ACC46652.3099.9
2Michigan St.*** B101012566.0099.9
2West Virginia B1288838.7099.9
2Seton Hall*** BE11941110.7099.8
3Louisville ACC7716107.0099.8
3Dayton*** A10642888.3099.8
3Florida St. ACC131071213.7099.8
3Oregon P12121631616.7099.8
4Villanova BE162191321.7099.6
4Butler BE151117916.0099.6
4Iowa B101925101516.0099.5
4Maryland B101834211412.0099.4
5Kentucky SEC1433113318.7099.4
5Rutgers B102624151728.7098.8
5Colorado P122319181934.7098.6
5Arizona*** P12914432512.0098.6
6Wisconsin B102743133421.7098.4
6Ohio St. B102837252321.0-0.498.1
6Auburn*** SEC1722421825.3098.0
6Marquette BE3135242929.3-0.396.6
7Michigan B104147192424.70.296.5
7Houston Amer2020442822.30.296.5
7Florida SEC2427293721.00.396.3
7Penn St. B104541122228.3-0.296.1
8Texas Tech B122245404020.00.494.5
8Creighton BE4330142741.00.593.2
8Stanford P123017342144.70.392.1
8LSU SEC2536414726.0-0.592.0
9Memphis Amer2126593135.3-0.190.6
9Illinois B104654273632.7-0.389.3
9Purdue B103546224319.00.487.9
9North Carolina St. ACC3840314437.0-0.687.5
10Wichita St.*** Amer3715512043.0086.1
10Arkansas SEC3432493233.7084.4
10Indiana B105257263041.0-0.683.2
10BYU WCC2923663833.0082.2
11Saint Mary's WCC3229643935.71.276.8
11Virginia Tech ACC4462364849.3075.0
11USC P125049324158.3-0.266.4
11Northern Iowa*** MVC3313882653.3-0.263.4
11Alabama SEC3644636243.7051.4
11DePaul BE6765204964.74.348.2
12East Tennessee St.*** SC4031794548.0-0.141.4
12Washington P124956456058.70.840.0
12Liberty*** ASun42181223553.71.422.6
12Yale*** Ivy5138975461.01.18.0
13Akron*** MAC57281275076.00.10.8
13Vermont*** AE64581168169.300.5
13North Texas*** CUSA78641298587.700.1
13New Mexico St.*** WAC85701239087.700.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd977210764125.700.0
14Belmont*** OVC83741449883.000.0
14Georgia St.*** SB938115297103.000.0
14Winthrop*** BSth117103110103124.300.0
15Colgate*** Pat1109513289127.300.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1057714888117.700.0
15UC Irvine*** BW96102180143107.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA128104133111152.000.0
16Northern Colorado*** BSky108106202125116.300.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum142121153128145.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC159157214148183.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC170147173156194.000.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC190164216172199.300.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC253246261255269.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Indiana B105257263041.0-0.683.2
BYU WCC2923663833.0082.2
Saint Mary's WCC3229643935.71.276.8
Virginia Tech ACC4462364849.3075.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
USC P125049324158.3-0.266.4
Alabama SEC3644636243.7051.4
DePaul BE6765204964.74.348.2
Washington P124956456058.70.840.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1VCU A103939735147.7-1.038.9
2Minnesota B104852334636.0038.6
3Virginia ACC6068476347.0025.7
4Oklahoma B125569584250.3025.1
5Syracuse ACC5863507449.00.518.8
6Georgetown BE5967395354.0-1.318.0
7Tennessee SEC6276386753.70.514.7
8Mississippi St. SEC4761846940.3-0.813.0
9UNC Greensboro SC5442776161.7-1.812.4
10Richmond A105350785668.30.711.9
11Oregon St. P126883377974.7010.8
12Utah St. MWC7060655965.008.5
13Rhode Island A106351745571.308.0
14Cincinnati Amer5659807546.7-0.37.3
15Pittsburgh ACC7287557072.70.55.4
16Duquesne A106148895275.7-0.13.5
17Notre Dame ACC6682768258.30.62.9
18Texas B127988525869.002.8
19St. John's BE8080307277.702.2
20Saint Louis A106553935792.701.7
21Xavier BE7384696561.701.1
22SMU Amer6966946876.7-0.21.1
23Arizona St. P127190687879.000.7
24Furman SC74551046685.700.6
25Georgia SEC8899618087.300.3
26Louisiana Tech CUSA76781137678.000.2
27TCU B127794727372.300.2
28Temple Amer8698819586.300.1
29Clemson ACC7593489269.300.1
30Providence BE8973468370.000.1
31Tulsa Amer921019210294.700.1
32San Francisco WCC9491998796.700.1
33Miami FL ACC9996607189.70.10.1
34Connecticut Amer841058211080.000.0
35Harvard Ivy87751288694.700.0
36Bradley MVC81711359397.700.0
37Missouri SEC821077510076.000.0
38South Carolina SEC1031135410990.000.0
39Colorado St. MWC1049711594107.000.0
40Loyola Chicago MVC907912610892.300.0
41Nevada MWC959212110798.300.0
42Santa Clara WCC1231009177138.300.0
43New Mexico MWC119134101104121.700.0
44Stony Brook AE10685117101124.700.0
45Utah P121151225791116.700.0
46Western Kentucky CUSA114115139105108.000.0
47Oklahoma St. B12100119628480.000.0
48Boise St. MWC116130105117106.300.0
49Kent St. MAC102129138127112.000.0
50Indiana St. MVC1188612096130.000.0
51St. Bonaventure A10125108106121113.000.0
52Ball St. MAC9889159131105.000.0
53Northern Kentucky Horz101109176106110.300.0
54UCF Amer120111108115106.300.0
55Iowa St. B1291132539962.300.0
56College of Charleston CAA122114136134133.700.0
57Toledo MAC113120145155116.700.0
58Oral Roberts Sum112127140114130.000.0
59Wofford SC129144119136132.700.0
60Pacific WCC138131130126144.300.0
61Radford BSth124133142139136.300.0
62Washington St. P1213213571140122.300.0
63North Dakota St. Sum133125154124136.000.0
64Western Carolina SC143138118116160.300.0
65Hofstra CAA135112162130140.300.0
66Buffalo MAC145143134159135.700.0
67Texas St. SB130110177132125.300.0
68Little Rock SB136118170123145.700.0
69Murray St. OVC134117171122125.000.0
70Davidson A1010714210216298.000.0
71Chattanooga SC154124124135158.700.0
72Drake MVC160141149120167.700.0
73Austin Peay OVC137148147145160.300.0
74Bowling Green MAC158150141150169.000.0
75Montana BSky146128166154163.700.0
76Hawaii BW166116167112175.300.0
77Kansas St. B121111497012988.000.0
78UC Santa Barbara BW149126189133154.300.0
79George Mason A10165169111152155.700.0
80UAB CUSA179151156119177.000.0
81Southern Utah BSky144123203146138.700.0
82North Carolina ACC1261635614490.700.0
83FIU CUSA169137172113166.300.0
84Wake Forest ACC12715685141108.700.0
85Eastern Washington BSky139158187163164.300.0
86UNLV MWC140140114173127.000.0
87Penn Ivy167161112149157.700.0
88Northeastern CAA131154211199142.000.0
89Nicholls St. Slnd177170165138186.700.0
90Georgia Southern SB147159186168143.300.0
91Charlotte CUSA163139210147168.300.0
92La Salle A10178152125157171.000.0
93Tulane Amer157175103166167.700.0
94Mississippi SEC14117483158111.300.0
95UTEP CUSA161177157153171.700.0
96North Florida ASun180167184137176.000.0
97Sam Houston St. Slnd171153218151177.700.0
98Boston University Pat156162204191175.000.0
99Delaware CAA201178161176196.300.0
100Sacramento St. BSky182160197161193.700.0
101Towson CAA168155143186167.000.0
102Lafayette Pat183165229164187.000.0
103UT Arlington SB121146193188126.300.0
104South Florida Amer150168109192126.300.0
105Coastal Carolina SB176171190185175.700.0
106Valparaiso MVC152172164182164.300.0
107South Dakota Sum186193209174190.300.0
108Abilene Christian Slnd198166215167188.300.0
109UCLA P1217417386169146.000.0
110South Alabama SB175183212189175.300.0
111Marshall CUSA173176151178157.700.0
112Pepperdine WCC164180160181154.000.0
113Missouri St. MVC151192146203156.000.0
114Northern Illinois MAC191186169200191.300.0
115Rider MAAC185206230206184.000.0
116Air Force MWC172196155210156.700.0
117Drexel CAA199188194196198.700.0
118Navy Pat207197217187220.300.0
119Northwestern B1015318796165117.000.0
120Central Michigan MAC189198150194177.000.0
121Brown Ivy217184183171204.700.0
122Arkansas St. SB222208181193226.000.0
123Nebraska Omaha Sum216195191177216.000.0
124Texas Southern SWAC225191182170240.000.0
125Florida Atlantic CUSA215190200160211.300.0
126Texas A&M SEC162217100201161.000.0
127Sacred Heart NEC192203253215208.000.0
128Boston College ACC19321187184168.300.0
129Fresno St. MWC148182178208139.300.0
130Princeton Ivy197189192190183.700.0
131Portland St. BSky184179226212192.700.0
132Northern Arizona BSky202201244195201.000.0
133Tennessee St. OVC245200201180239.700.0
134UTSA CUSA196185206183188.300.0
135Vanderbilt SEC18121998211170.000.0
136Albany AE213213213227219.700.0
137Southern Illinois MVC194181198205186.700.0
138Nebraska B1018721290175133.700.0
139Old Dominion CUSA188204179202179.000.0
140Eastern Illinois OVC205218272204211.000.0
141Youngstown St. Horz236210220197232.700.0
142Siena MAAC211221238224224.700.0
143Quinnipiac MAAC209220271237229.700.0
144Robert Morris NEC210199245225217.000.0
145Ohio MAC206222163217204.300.0
146American Pat212205221236223.000.0
147California P1219521695198192.000.0
148Bryant NEC228202285207232.300.0
149Canisius MAAC203207260251212.300.0
150Manhattan MAAC218227273223227.700.0
151Montana St. BSky241209188226234.300.0
152UC Riverside BW235238254218235.700.0
153Campbell BSth251226286214253.300.0
154Appalachian St. SB204229219232200.300.0
155Massachusetts A10200228137231202.700.0
156Cal St. Bakersfield WAC227214232216212.300.0
157Hartford AE262224240221271.000.0
158Seattle WAC240215241220231.700.0
159George Washington A10208223196252198.300.0
160LIU Brooklyn NEC238225270240245.000.0
161Jacksonville St. OVC233239236239231.300.0
162Miami OH MAC214230205259204.000.0
163Eastern Michigan MAC243252174230240.300.0
164Dartmouth Ivy220235246247210.700.0
165Oakland Horz219231247256218.000.0
166Green Bay Horz239240243249219.700.0
167McNeese St. Slnd249245281229242.000.0
168UNC Asheville BSth237261282246264.300.0
169New Hampshire AE264244234233270.700.0
170Alcorn St. SWAC254262259209275.700.0
171Saint Peter's MAAC226242307258231.000.0
172Gardner Webb BSth248247227254242.300.0
173Grand Canyon WAC246236233261239.300.0
174North Dakota Sum230233237242225.000.0
175UMKC WAC265232262222247.300.0
176Bucknell Pat229254252278225.700.0
177Western Michigan MAC231248224253237.700.0
178Loyola Marymount WCC242234175234221.300.0
179Rice CUSA255263258213249.700.0
180UC Davis BW223237251276233.300.0
181North Carolina A&T MEAC266253264243291.000.0
182San Diego WCC224241207238208.000.0
183Evansville MVC268277131270273.000.0
184Illinois St. MVC232257185267229.700.0
185James Madison CAA270243223257264.300.0
186Illinois Chicago Horz260251266269255.000.0
187Milwaukee Horz258259296250255.000.0
188South Carolina St. MEAC296274280219315.700.0
189Charleston Southern BSth286270288244288.000.0
190Jacksonville ASun247267303263266.000.0
191Bethune Cookman MEAC283265293241295.000.0
192Fairfield MAAC244255325286254.700.0
193Lamar Slnd287250269245275.300.0
194Mercer SC252260208275244.700.0
195East Carolina Amer257264195274241.000.0
196Grambling St. SWAC297268292235306.300.0
197Loyola MD Pat263275283283273.700.0
198Troy SB250249290289254.300.0
199Iona MAAC256271309281253.300.0
200Mount St. Mary's NEC272258304280272.300.0
201Saint Joseph's A10234266158292245.300.0
202North Carolina Central MEAC276284277260291.000.0
203Portland WCC274280228262276.300.0
204Morehead St. OVC299286275272279.000.0
205Fort Wayne Sum273279265284266.700.0
206Morgan St. MEAC291288330264316.700.0
207UMass Lowell AE259290326293265.700.0
208NJIT ASun279283311273268.700.0
209Southern SWAC304269256271315.300.0
210San Jose St. MWC282273199277295.700.0
211Lipscomb ASun293303298265273.700.0
212Louisiana Monroe SB275281235287270.300.0
213Niagara MAAC280272297304282.700.0
214UT Rio Grande Valley WAC281282276282255.000.0
215Stetson ASun309285324285309.000.0
216Columbia Ivy269295242306249.700.0
217Tennessee Martin OVC320298249279306.700.0
218Louisiana Lafayette SB271300250314268.300.0
219Cal St. Northridge BW267287274312266.700.0
220Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd310289301295305.000.0
221Lehigh Pat284276268297280.300.0
222Army Pat295302320302295.300.0
223Northwestern St. Slnd317293321268320.000.0
224St. Francis NY NEC300305327307307.700.0
225Wagner NEC303291312290308.300.0
226Utah Valley WAC288292328299286.000.0
227Fordham A10278310257310273.300.0
228Cal St. Fullerton BW261309316313277.300.0
229Idaho St. BSky285296294305289.300.0
230Coppin St. MEAC301316337316325.300.0
231Samford SC298301225303283.000.0
232Southern Miss CUSA305297231266283.300.0
233Eastern Kentucky OVC313304305301302.000.0
234The Citadel SC302313239291283.000.0
235Hampton BSth327315289300315.300.0
236Presbyterian BSth321307323311319.700.0
237USC Upstate BSth324312306296328.000.0
238Long Beach St. BW311314267308308.700.0
239UMBC AE294324310320296.700.0
240Cleveland St. Horz312319284319318.000.0
241Jackson St. SWAC331306319298330.300.0
242Weber St. BSky277321291329277.300.0
243Central Arkansas Slnd329294287294305.300.0
244New Orleans Slnd336317314288314.300.0
245Alabama A&M SWAC333325334318339.300.0
246Fairleigh Dickinson NEC315320332325310.000.0
247Western Illinois Sum330326315309329.300.0
248Idaho BSky306308313332310.300.0
249Wyoming MWC307330222324304.000.0
250Binghamton AE334331331317335.700.0
251Florida Gulf Coast ASun325323333322313.300.0
252VMI SC314311299330286.000.0
253Longwood BSth316336344341327.700.0
254Maine AE335327317327332.000.0
255Middle Tennessee CUSA308339263326296.700.0
256Cornell Ivy319328300315299.000.0
257Southeastern Louisiana Slnd338318335328332.300.0
258Cal Poly BW322329308321316.000.0
259Denver Sum326334302335325.000.0
260Elon CAA328322279331313.700.0
261UNC Wilmington CAA318333318337320.700.0
262IUPUI Horz323332340333326.000.0
263Southeast Missouri St. OVC337335329339336.000.0
264High Point BSth341338322340340.300.0
265Marist MAAC332340349345332.700.0
266Alabama St. SWAC340337336334340.000.0
267SIU Edwardsville OVC342344341342338.700.0
268Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC344342338336346.300.0
269Tennessee Tech OVC343346342344341.000.0
270Delaware St. MEAC346345352346348.700.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd347341343338342.000.0
272Incarnate Word Slnd349347348343346.300.0
273Holy Cross Pat339343339350340.300.0
274Howard MEAC348348351352347.700.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun345350347347346.000.0
276Mississippi Valley St. SWAC350349345351351.300.0
277Chicago St. WAC352351346348353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352353349350.300.0
279Central Connecticut NEC351353350353351.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0