Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#172 - Nebraska Omaha (5-5)

Derrin HansenSummit League (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 A 29 (I)Wichita St. 00
Thu 11-07 H 0 (IV)Midland 00
Mon 11-11 H 307 (IV)Bethune Cookman 00
Wed 11-13 A 139 (III)Colorado St. 00
Tue 11-19 A 17 (I)Dayton 00
Thu 11-21 A 147 (III)Washington St. 00
Mon 11-25 H 340 (IV)Southern 00
Tue 11-26 N 234 (IV)Loyola MD 00
Sun 12-01 A 45 (I)Saint Mary's 00
Tue 12-03 A 281 (IV)Arkansas St. 00
Sun 12-08 N 275 (IV)Northern Arizona 00
Wed 12-11 A 20 (I)Arizona 00
Sun 12-15 H 287 (IV)UT Rio Grande Valley 00
Tue 12-17 A 208 (III)Eastern Washington 00
Sat 12-21 H 218 (IV)Montana 00
Sun 12-29 H 217 (IV)South Dakota St. 00
Sat 01-04 H 176 (IV)Oral Roberts 00
Wed 01-08 A 255 (IV)North Dakota 00
Sat 01-11 A 153 (II)South Dakota 00
Sat 01-18 A 317 (IV)Denver 00
Thu 01-23 H 257 (IV)Western Illinois 00
Sat 01-25 H 227 (IV)Fort Wayne 00
Sun 02-02 H 153 (III)South Dakota 00
Wed 02-05 H 197 (IV)North Dakota St. 00
Sat 02-08 A 217 (III)South Dakota St. 00
Wed 02-12 A 176 (III)Oral Roberts 00
Sun 02-16 H 317 (IV)Denver 00
Thu 02-20 A 227 (III)Fort Wayne 00
Sat 02-22 A 257 (IV)Western Illinois 00
Wed 02-26 H 255 (IV)North Dakota 00
Sat 02-29 A 197 (III)North Dakota St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 17-14 (10-6)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-40-14-412-5

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Louisville*** ACC11332.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1222123.0099.9
1Ohio St.*** B1033211.0099.9
1Maryland B1048545.0099.9
2Purdue B101011484.0099.9
2Duke ACC761476.0099.9
2Oregon*** P128961111.0099.9
2Michigan B1015177510.0099.8
3West Virginia B12141210613.0099.8
3Michigan St. B1017229177.0099.7
3Butler*** BE161612918.0099.7
3San Diego St.*** MWC5461108.0099.6
4Arizona P121110171320.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC6535169.0099.5
4Baylor B12192382016.0099.5
4Virginia ACC1315271414.0099.5
5Penn St. B102125211512.0099.3
5Florida SEC2319151815.0099.2
5Florida St. ACC2526111924.0099.1
5Auburn*** SEC1214381222.0099.1
6Seton Hall BE2227162419.0098.9
6Villanova BE2421202121.0098.7
6Dayton*** A1097482317.0098.4
6Indiana B103138132226.0098.4
7North Carolina ACC3531192728.0096.9
7VCU A101818443223.0096.5
7Memphis*** Amer2013502625.0095.9
7Arkansas SEC2729412527.0095.4
8Colorado P122930322938.0094.9
8Xavier BE3332312832.0094.7
8Marquette BE3740233134.0094.7
8Kentucky SEC3434243530.0094.1
9Oklahoma St. B124041253033.0093.0
9Texas B124144183435.0093.0
9Wichita St. Amer2624463329.0091.3
9Tennessee SEC4251223843.0089.5
10LSU SEC3035523731.0087.5
10Arizona St. P123943374446.0080.0
10Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
10Utah St. MWC2828723636.0076.4
11Creighton BE5352264242.0075.6
11North Carolina St. ACC4350454640.0069.9
11Saint Mary's WCC3633624545.0065.2
11Texas Tech B124559345037.0063.1
11Temple Amer4436543950.0062.5
11Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
12Liberty*** ASun32201204139.0-0.937.9
12Furman*** SC46391026159.007.6
12Northern Iowa*** MVC48371115262.0-0.25.5
12Louisiana Tech*** CUSA62611146481.000.9
13Yale*** Ivy67581157184.000.5
13Akron*** MAC55491326976.000.4
13Vermont*** AE776813984101.000.1
13New Mexico St.*** WAC75671469389.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC69621528991.000.0
14UC Irvine*** BW847515410098.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz887616294107.000.0
14Delaware*** CAA1089313698134.000.0
15UT Arlington*** SB10398151128112.000.0
15Radford*** BSth112101147125127.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat126115185123141.000.0
15Rider*** MAAC134124183130160.000.0
16South Dakota*** Sum131127208121153.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd142134220150154.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC160150209144185.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky152149224160173.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC261231211191280.000.0
16Coppin St.*** MEAC259243246243284.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Stanford P123842434344.0077.0
Utah St. MWC2828723636.0076.4
Creighton BE5352264242.0075.6
North Carolina St. ACC4350454640.0069.9
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Saint Mary's WCC3633624545.0065.2
Texas Tech B124559345037.0063.1
Temple Amer4436543950.0062.5
Oklahoma B126464294055.00.848.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Washington P125960335563.0038.0
2Connecticut Amer4948595654.0035.4
3Cincinnati Amer5245635451.0027.5
4Illinois B105669424841.0026.9
5BYU WCC4747745952.0024.9
6Oregon St. P125756516061.0021.2
7Notre Dame ACC5057765147.00.620.1
8Rhode Island A105146835357.0015.6
9Mississippi St. SEC5863656256.0013.6
10DePaul BE7977474773.0011.7
11Houston Amer5454756558.009.4
12Iowa B106878284949.007.8
13Richmond A106055816672.004.4
14Miami FL ACC7172405760.004.1
15Iowa St. B126174365848.004.0
16USC P127881537577.003.3
17Georgetown BE7382306765.002.7
18San Francisco WCC6570858078.001.7
19East Tennessee St. SC63531016387.001.2
20Pittsburgh ACC8385736874.001.0
21Duquesne A1066661037090.000.7
22Nevada MWC7071928685.000.7
23New Mexico MWC8180847697.000.6
24Penn Ivy74651087483.000.5
25Mississippi SEC8792397771.000.5
26UNC Greensboro SC7273958292.000.4
27Western Kentucky CUSA76791068388.000.2
28Georgia SEC8995687975.000.1
29SMU Amer96948992100.000.1
30Kent St. MAC918311091110.000.0
31Missouri SEC8289669064.000.0
32Wisconsin B108091497253.000.0
33Alabama SEC8586558767.000.0
34Virginia Tech ACC102117698595.000.0
35Bowling Green MAC948711697109.000.0
36Boise St. MWC1059993101103.000.0
37Davidson A1086848610879.000.0
38Rutgers B1092102587868.000.0
39Saint Louis A1011711387105120.000.0
40George Mason A101161089499123.000.0
41TCU B1297104648180.000.0
42UTEP CUSA10911212395119.000.0
43Harvard Ivy10496118114102.000.0
44Loyola Chicago MVC101100131132106.000.0
45Toledo MAC9590142118114.000.0
46Tulsa Amer12112191112116.000.0
47Santa Clara WCC124130117111125.000.0
48Indiana St. MVC106105125120111.000.0
49Utah P1211511871102104.000.0
50Syracuse ACC1001108210382.000.0
51UCF Amer122120100117117.000.0
52UCLA P121131167710694.000.0
53Bradley MVC114109145129118.000.0
54St. John's BE1071226710493.000.0
55Providence BE931036011069.000.0
56Towson CAA110107144134121.000.0
57Western Carolina SC130125124116140.000.0
58Kansas St. B12111119709686.000.0
59Northern Kentucky Horz119106177109129.000.0
60Minnesota B1098111578866.000.0
61Northeastern CAA9997192140115.000.0
62La Salle A10128131112133131.000.0
63Texas St. SB118114172127130.000.0
64Drake MVC133138127139138.000.0
65South Alabama SB125123161142137.000.0
66Clemson ACC1201267910796.000.0
67College of Charleston CAA137132133154142.000.0
68FIU CUSA132133169124128.000.0
69Hawaii BW143140174122161.000.0
70South Carolina SEC12713590126105.000.0
71North Texas CUSA123129140131113.000.0
72Colorado St. MWC145147128137139.000.0
73Ohio MAC140137138141145.000.0
74Stephen F. Austin Slnd173155129113200.000.0
75Lafayette Pat135128200136157.000.0
76Northern Illinois MAC146139148156150.000.0
77Coastal Carolina SB138143189169146.000.0
78UC Santa Barbara BW144141210146159.000.0
79Stony Brook AE154145187143179.000.0
80Wake Forest ACC13614480119108.000.0
81Ball St. MAC129136164172126.000.0
82St. Bonaventure A10141142122171132.000.0
83Missouri St. MVC139146130174135.000.0
84North Florida ASun166153182135165.000.0
85Iona MAAC155157194158170.000.0
86Tulane Amer167166109138158.000.0
87Little Rock SB153154176167166.000.0
88Buffalo MAC151148157168155.000.0
89Tennessee St. OVC165158195151178.000.0
90Gardner Webb BSth172156178153186.000.0
91Northwestern B101491597811599.000.0
92South Florida Amer15015297159122.000.0
93Vanderbilt SEC14817499149124.000.0
94Hofstra CAA157151204183169.000.0
95Pepperdine WCC147163135173133.000.0
96Pacific WCC156171137180156.000.0
97Siena MAAC170168205164187.000.0
98Murray St. OVC171170206162177.000.0
99Sacramento St. BSky174164222145198.000.0
100Georgia Southern SB158160191177167.000.0
101Northern Colorado BSky162165226165184.000.0
102Georgia St. SB169161184166175.000.0
103Nebraska Omaha Sum159162218161172.000.0
104William & Mary CAA178167193176191.000.0
105UNC Asheville BSth188173216147216.000.0
106Loyola Marymount WCC161177119178144.000.0
107Rice CUSA193186168148192.000.0
108UAB CUSA185182166157168.000.0
109Fordham A10179190141186182.000.0
110Nicholls St. Slnd191183223152206.000.0
111Winthrop BSth213204134181232.000.0
112Eastern Washington BSky187179213179208.000.0
113UNLV MWC164178121197149.000.0
114Brown Ivy184180160170164.000.0
115Princeton Ivy163172158184143.000.0
116Oral Roberts Sum177175180155176.000.0
117Miami OH MAC168176143206162.000.0
118Eastern Illinois OVC183181243187188.000.0
119Florida Atlantic CUSA189184188163163.000.0
120Green Bay Horz181169199185174.000.0
121Washington St. P1217519396200147.000.0
122California P1218019188175152.000.0
123North Dakota St. Sum195187212198197.000.0
124Massachusetts A10182195107199171.000.0
125Chattanooga SC216199167190209.000.0
126Central Michigan MAC194188165189189.000.0
127Oakland Horz200189203195203.000.0
128Boston College ACC17619798192136.000.0
129American Pat186185221223194.000.0
130South Dakota St. Sum209205231193217.000.0
131Monmouth MAAC206196249210213.000.0
132Albany AE198192272216212.000.0
133Wofford SC203202159194196.000.0
134Evansville MVC215212126227204.000.0
135UC Riverside BW211208241207223.000.0
136Appalachian St. SB197194197204201.000.0
137Sacred Heart NEC218198264209233.000.0
138Charlotte CUSA199210228196195.000.0
139Bryant NEC212201283212230.000.0
140Navy Pat208213235205221.000.0
141Illinois St. MVC192206150238180.000.0
142Air Force MWC214211156222193.000.0
143Montana BSky205200233220218.000.0
144Texas A&M SEC190221104202148.000.0
145Valparaiso MVC210209153232199.000.0
146Boston University Pat201203247241205.000.0
147Portland WCC234242149201228.000.0
148Old Dominion CUSA207222179215190.000.0
149James Madison CAA224216207219226.000.0
150LIU Brooklyn NEC217207250225225.000.0
151Nebraska B10196225105182151.000.0
152Fresno St. MWC202214175213181.000.0
153Eastern Michigan MAC230224155211229.000.0
154Grand Canyon WAC220218225240214.000.0
155Canisius MAAC225219255248239.000.0
156Loyola MD Pat223223242239234.000.0
157Morehead St. OVC240233257221245.000.0
158Cal St. Bakersfield WAC228229227224215.000.0
159Montana St. BSky243244230244259.000.0
160Samford SC221217173249202.000.0
161UMKC WAC246236201214241.000.0
162Prairie View A&M SWAC258239239208282.000.0
163Manhattan MAAC241235252245251.000.0
164Fort Wayne Sum231220268226227.000.0
165Milwaukee Horz226228266233224.000.0
166Marshall CUSA227241163229207.000.0
167Seattle WAC239237253231237.000.0
168Dartmouth Ivy238240215236231.000.0
169UTSA CUSA219230196230183.000.0
170New Orleans Slnd249250254203252.000.0
171Lipscomb ASun244248237217250.000.0
172Army Pat242234280247243.000.0
173Southern Illinois MVC222238181274211.000.0
174Longwood BSth248247285260265.000.0
175Mount St. Mary's NEC237232281255246.000.0
176Portland St. BSky229226284256238.000.0
177Austin Peay OVC245249238237248.000.0
178Columbia Ivy236245171259222.000.0
179Fairfield MAAC235227288272235.000.0
180Youngstown St. Horz253254267252256.000.0
181NJIT ASun251251269242247.000.0
182New Hampshire AE270259258246278.000.0
183San Diego WCC232246170258210.000.0
184Grambling St. SWAC279264293228297.000.0
185Charleston Southern BSth286262271235288.000.0
186Campbell BSth284268292251303.000.0
187George Washington A10233252190281220.000.0
188Bethune Cookman MEAC291277287234307.000.0
189Tennessee Martin OVC268256260250260.000.0
190Jacksonville ASun265260290254272.000.0
191Quinnipiac MAAC254266299280264.000.0
192Louisiana Lafayette SB263265217282262.000.0
193Mercer SC256258236277244.000.0
194Lamar Slnd272270303264279.000.0
195Arkansas St. SB277274248271281.000.0
196Middle Tennessee CUSA255278186263240.000.0
197Drexel CAA266267240278268.000.0
198Bucknell Pat250255262292254.000.0
199North Dakota Sum257257251270255.000.0
200Long Beach St. BW274269214265267.000.0
201Fairleigh Dickinson NEC271261279268269.000.0
202Morgan St. MEAC289281296257295.000.0
203St. Francis NY NEC280279309286285.000.0
204UMBC AE287285263269286.000.0
205Northern Arizona BSky278271294275275.000.0
206McNeese St. Slnd275276318262273.000.0
207Western Illinois Sum267280275273257.000.0
208Illinois Chicago Horz262263286291249.000.0
209Saint Joseph's A10247283113302236.000.0
210Houston Baptist Slnd288275277267274.000.0
211South Carolina St. MEAC303294308253311.000.0
212Lehigh Pat264272256288258.000.0
213East Carolina Amer252290198310242.000.0
214Western Michigan MAC269289229290263.000.0
215Southern Miss CUSA273292219261253.000.0
216Louisiana Monroe SB294297245284292.000.0
217Cal St. Fullerton BW281288270294270.000.0
218Jacksonville St. OVC293293291279291.000.0
219Robert Morris NEC276273314304271.000.0
220Weber St. BSky283284289293277.000.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW285286265296276.000.0
222Alabama St. SWAC305291302276314.000.0
223North Carolina A&T MEAC315304298283324.000.0
224Maine AE297295278287298.000.0
225Utah Valley WAC290296310297283.000.0
226Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd298298313305293.000.0
227Alcorn St. SWAC318308306266327.000.0
228UMass Lowell AE296301329307302.000.0
229UT Rio Grande Valley WAC299303274289287.000.0
230Stetson ASun309305297295308.000.0
231Jackson St. SWAC311299301298313.000.0
232UNC Wilmington CAA295300261301290.000.0
233Norfolk St. MEAC312307300306316.000.0
234Abilene Christian Slnd306309321299306.000.0
235Southeast Missouri St. OVC302302328314296.000.0
236Cornell Ivy301313232300294.000.0
237Saint Peter's MAAC310310315318305.000.0
238Wyoming MWC304314234309299.000.0
239IUPUI Horz300306316319289.000.0
240Wagner NEC319315324315320.000.0
241UC Davis BW307311305326300.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd313312312313304.000.0
243North Carolina Central MEAC332323325308335.000.0
244Denver Sum316317295322317.000.0
245Binghamton AE329321322316332.000.0
246Southeastern Louisiana Slnd317316336320312.000.0
247San Jose St. MWC308322244317310.000.0
248Eastern Kentucky OVC322320323321318.000.0
249The Citadel SC328327273311326.000.0
250Hampton BSth325324319324325.000.0
251Elon CAA314318282323309.000.0
252Tennessee Tech OVC320319326328315.000.0
253Southern SWAC336328332327340.000.0
254Idaho St. BSky323330331329328.000.0
255Cal Poly BW321329311325319.000.0
256Cleveland St. Horz333333304333333.000.0
257VMI SC330332320330321.000.0
258Niagara MAAC324326330341323.000.0
259Delaware St. MEAC339336348337339.000.0
260USC Upstate BSth337334335332338.000.0
261Alabama A&M SWAC346340342331347.000.0
262Troy SB326331327338322.000.0
263Hartford AE338343339340344.000.0
264Florida Gulf Coast ASun334338340336331.000.0
265Idaho BSky331335349345329.000.0
266Northwestern St. Slnd344346346334341.000.0
267Presbyterian BSth342339344339343.000.0
268Howard MEAC347341338346346.000.0
269Incarnate Word Slnd340345351343336.000.0
270SIU Edwardsville OVC341344337342337.000.0
271Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC349342334335348.000.0
272Holy Cross Pat327337333350330.000.0
273Marist MAAC343347347351342.000.0
274High Point BSth348349343347349.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun345348345344345.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC351350350349351.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC350351341348350.000.0
278Mississippi Valley St. SWAC353352353352353.000.0
279Central Connecticut NEC352353352353352.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0