Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#218 - Pacific (13-15)

Damon StoudamireWest Coast Conference (3-10)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 A 327 (IV)SIU Edwardsville 00
Fri 11-09 A 27 (I)Nevada 00
Tue 11-13 H 0 (IV)Cal State-Stanislaus 00
Thu 11-15 A 305 (IV)Idaho St. 00
Tue 11-20 A 177 (III)UNLV 00
Thu 11-22 H 320 (IV)UC Riverside 00
Fri 11-23 H 155 (III)Abilene Christian 00
Sat 11-24 H 308 (IV)Elon 00
Wed 11-28 A 90 (II)Fresno St. 00
Sat 12-01 H 228 (IV)Air Force 00
Wed 12-05 H 0 (IV)Texas-Permian Basin 00
Mon 12-10 H 233 (IV)Long Beach St. 00
Sun 12-16 A 256 (IV)Cal St. Northridge 00
Sat 12-22 A 124 (III)Boise St. 00
Sat 12-29 H 103 (III)UC Irvine 00
Thu 01-03 H 91 (III)BYU 00
Sat 01-05 A 106 (II)San Diego 00
Thu 01-10 A 2 (I)Gonzaga 00
Sat 01-12 A 324 (IV)Portland 00
Thu 01-17 H 51 (II)San Francisco 00
Sat 01-19 H 194 (IV)Santa Clara 00
Sat 01-26 H 324 (IV)Portland 00
Thu 01-31 A 138 (III)Loyola Marymount 00
Sat 02-02 H 144 (IV)Pepperdine 00
Thu 02-07 A 44 (I)Saint Mary's 00
Sat 02-09 A 91 (II)BYU 00
Sat 02-16 A 194 (III)Santa Clara 00
Thu 02-21 H 44 (II)Saint Mary's 00
Sat 02-23 H 138 (III)Loyola Marymount 00
Thu 02-28 H 2 (I)Gonzaga 00
Sat 03-02 A 144 (III)Pepperdine 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 14-17 (4-12)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
0-40-52-710-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** ACC11212.00100.0
1Duke ACC22122.30100.0
1Kentucky SEC46476.0099.9
1Gonzaga*** WCC332591.7099.9
2Tennessee*** SEC55957.3099.9
2Michigan St. B1069664.3099.9
2Michigan*** B1088738.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC107544.7099.9
3Houston*** Amer74281017.7099.8
3Kansas B1218173813.3099.8
3Purdue B101213151110.0099.7
3Texas Tech*** B12914201210.0099.7
4Wisconsin B101526121512.7099.6
4Marquette*** BE141281622.3099.6
4Iowa St. B121727112213.3099.5
4Virginia Tech ACC1328242012.0099.4
5LSU SEC2115131423.7099.4
5Florida St. ACC2016161316.3099.4
5Louisville ACC1934182620.3099.2
5Maryland B102422141720.3099.1
6Kansas St. B122920101828.7098.8
6Nevada*** MWC1611512118.0098.3
6Mississippi St. SEC2630192325.3098.2
6Buffalo*** MAC1110542424.0098.2
7Villanova BE2223262721.3098.0
7Auburn SEC2532342912.7097.1
7Cincinnati Amer2318372528.3096.5
7Iowa B103129311930.7096.5
8Baylor B123236213534.7096.0
8Texas B123457174527.3092.5
8Mississippi SEC3848293342.3091.7
8Oklahoma B123959353235.3089.4
9North Carolina St. ACC2744613128.7089.4
9Florida SEC3337434128.7089.1
9Wofford*** SC2819573030.3088.7
9Syracuse ACC4549323734.7087.7
10Washington*** P123021482838.3087.5
10Ohio St. B104855303434.7085.6
10St. John's BE4750223953.0083.4
10TCU B124360364041.0082.4
11Clemson ACC4066475034.3073.3
11VCU*** A104224563642.0068.9
11Minnesota B105868383851.7060.8
11UCF Amer3533654645.3052.3
11Seton Hall BE6565235558.3044.7
11Belmont*** OVC5131694255.7039.1
12Lipscomb ASun4147705352.7039.0
12Utah St. MWC3746795448.7034.7
12Alabama SEC5672405859.0033.7
12New Mexico St.*** WAC49251214460.005.7
13Liberty*** ASun5742996075.002.4
13Hofstra*** CAA54531386479.000.6
13Yale*** Ivy64351244977.000.6
13UC Irvine*** BW88408651106.700.5
14Vermont*** AE73521396572.700.2
14Old Dominion*** CUSA785812070101.000.2
14South Dakota St.*** Sum94621578082.000.0
14Radford*** BSth116909888128.700.0
15Montana*** BSky846916579118.300.0
15Texas St.*** SB1147115072112.300.0
15Northern Kentucky*** Horz102801618396.000.0
15Drake*** MVC1327011777130.700.0
16Colgate*** Pat130105194132143.300.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd15410418282158.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC216163181179246.300.0
16Rider*** MAAC182206242196194.300.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC242197209177253.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC234181247168225.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
TCU B124360364041.0082.4
Clemson ACC4066475034.3073.3
Minnesota B105868383851.7060.8
UCF Amer3533654645.3052.3
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Seton Hall BE6565235558.3044.7
Lipscomb ASun4147705352.7039.0
Utah St. MWC3746795448.7034.7
Alabama SEC5672405859.0033.7
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Furman SC4643665262.0031.0
2Arizona St. P126156446252.7027.6
3Temple Amer6041504370.3024.7
4Saint Mary's WCC3664877441.0023.4
5Butler BE5067497346.7017.1
6San Francisco WCC44381164849.0010.6
7Georgetown BE7474456970.308.3
8Nebraska B105288395738.708.0
9UNC Greensboro SC6651924794.002.1
10Creighton BE5583527649.302.1
11East Tennessee St. SC59541006371.001.9
12Dayton A107563816865.301.6
13Murray St. OVC53391265661.001.5
14Davidson A1062611145977.001.2
15Fresno St. MWC8375727168.001.0
16Toledo MAC63451136168.701.0
17Indiana B1067124276647.700.9
18Oregon St. P128295559583.700.8
19Oregon P12691037710163.000.8
20Memphis Amer6881968776.000.7
21Providence BE8098419275.300.5
22Colorado P1270937311679.300.5
23BYU WCC76761088180.300.4
24Arkansas SEC77107687866.000.3
25South Carolina SEC8677466775.000.2
26Arizona P12851346311180.000.1
27Tulsa Amer981027189123.300.1
28Bowling Green MAC101738890107.700.0
29South Florida Amer878611186115.300.0
30College of Charleston CAA969712385119.700.0
31San Diego WCC991171109897.300.0
32Xavier BE92100589684.000.0
33USC P127211310313979.300.0
34Northeastern CAA8185144108106.000.0
35Stanford P129011993105113.300.0
36Georgia St. SB1237810475120.300.0
37Utah Valley WAC938413193116.700.0
38San Diego St. MWC119101101114110.700.0
39Grand Canyon WAC799114612586.300.0
40Wichita St. Amer1159294103103.700.0
41Utah P1210811260127118.000.0
42Western Kentucky CUSA12110685133123.700.0
43Saint Louis A10117118106118122.000.0
44Penn St. B1071110429952.700.0
45Jacksonville St. OVC12289122102123.700.0
46Illinois B108996339765.700.0
47Austin Peay OVC11082133106118.300.0
48Southern Miss CUSA10579132128124.000.0
49Harvard Ivy1429491115122.000.0
50Georgia Southern SB10987153117109.300.0
51Kent St. MAC1469910984148.300.0
52Connecticut Amer1041398913792.700.0
53UCLA P121131338313896.000.0
54DePaul BE12513259126115.300.0
55Penn Ivy135126115131133.000.0
56Ball St. MAC100138112149112.700.0
57Northwestern B10971487411370.700.0
58North Texas CUSA120120145109135.000.0
59Texas A&M SEC951256712490.000.0
60Rutgers B10127128629188.300.0
61Miami FL ACC9113110511966.300.0
62Notre Dame ACC1241526410486.300.0
63Central Michigan MAC128115137110141.300.0
64Missouri SEC126129759496.700.0
65Louisiana Tech CUSA103135166143136.000.0
66SMU Amer1061408214899.700.0
67Loyola Chicago MVC112122148155116.700.0
68Boston College ACC13314176107105.000.0
69Bucknell Pat141116142130144.700.0
70Loyola Marymount WCC148144140121139.300.0
71Pittsburgh ACC1111808413690.000.0
72George Mason A10139146129146143.700.0
73Wright St. Horz136114159153130.000.0
74Stony Brook AE153130155100171.000.0
75Brown Ivy137121156140148.700.0
76Oklahoma St. B121071475312397.700.0
77Lehigh Pat150109147112150.300.0
78Princeton Ivy173123128120169.000.0
79Texas Southern SWAC18617490144205.700.0
80UC Santa Barbara BW145154183135155.000.0
81Georgia Tech ACC12916495129100.000.0
82Duquesne A10163145149142156.000.0
83Akron MAC118136151162114.700.0
84Florida Atlantic CUSA160151127163175.300.0
85Winthrop BSth161155163141159.300.0
86Samford SC164160130159159.300.0
87Louisiana Monroe SB149142179151148.300.0
88Nebraska Omaha Sum169111178122167.700.0
89Sam Houston St. Slnd168108152134174.700.0
90Miami OH MAC144137125160141.700.0
91UNLV MWC162166162166155.300.0
92UTSA CUSA143127141176160.700.0
93Hawaii BW180173160170191.700.0
94West Virginia B1213117578145111.000.0
95Gardner Webb BSth181161175147186.300.0
96UAB CUSA159158173167167.700.0
97Northern Colorado BSky167156193157174.300.0
98Marshall CUSA174189119173193.300.0
99UMBC AE191162186161194.000.0
100Louisiana Lafayette SB199149170150176.300.0
101Weber St. BSky156188232182177.700.0
102NJIT ASun176168217152187.300.0
103Southern Illinois MVC138184207191148.000.0
104Georgia SEC13418597158119.300.0
105Rhode Island A10151193154189152.300.0
106Missouri St. MVC155150220185162.700.0
107St. Bonaventure A10147143171195141.300.0
108Vanderbilt SEC14021480169117.700.0
109Northern Illinois MAC157202107206156.300.0
110Bradley MVC172167202193176.000.0
111UT Rio Grande Valley WAC184157180171194.700.0
112Cal St. Fullerton BW166153167172164.300.0
113Cal St. Bakersfield WAC201170174156211.300.0
114Fort Wayne Sum202159226164179.300.0
115Eastern Michigan MAC158165135174160.000.0
116Campbell BSth211169196175187.000.0
117New Mexico MWC171210136207167.300.0
118Hartford AE178178237187180.000.0
119Presbyterian BSth195172185178193.300.0
120Indiana St. MVC188196143190202.700.0
121Washington St. P12177204118221179.300.0
122Boise St. MWC152179191214134.300.0
123Seattle WAC190195195194188.300.0
124Wake Forest ACC193191102154165.000.0
125FIU CUSA203186177186219.300.0
126Santa Clara WCC212182176165208.700.0
127Green Bay Horz200192187180197.300.0
128Northern Iowa MVC170171172218174.000.0
129Coastal Carolina SB165176223203158.000.0
130Illinois St. MVC196203184204205.700.0
131Pepperdine WCC175187216208167.000.0
132Valparaiso MVC179205198222198.000.0
133Saint Joseph's A10189215168217183.700.0
134UT Arlington SB185177197199185.700.0
135IUPUI Horz192213251211194.300.0
136North Dakota St. Sum206194215183199.300.0
137Ohio MAC220207134200222.700.0
138Lamar Slnd210200252197220.700.0
139American Pat187216287230200.300.0
140Cornell Ivy214183211192220.000.0
141North Florida ASun219190188184203.700.0
142Delaware CAA245224213205252.300.0
143Pacific WCC209234169201212.700.0
144Charleston Southern BSth207209229202197.000.0
145Quinnipiac MAAC232223289213226.000.0
146Illinois Chicago Horz226198235216212.000.0
147Mercer SC183212192227170.700.0
148St. Francis NY NEC249227258209260.700.0
149High Point BSth240201249210223.700.0
150Dartmouth Ivy197221230226193.000.0
151Holy Cross Pat235244239233230.000.0
152New Orleans Slnd257226245181258.700.0
153Oakland Horz222211222234204.300.0
154William & Mary CAA198219218245215.300.0
155Richmond A10205208236253187.000.0
156Colorado St. MWC194237214257193.700.0
157Fairleigh Dickinson NEC225222299225231.300.0
158Boston University Pat223245244265225.700.0
159Montana St. BSky228235255241252.000.0
160Florida Gulf Coast ASun239217203231235.300.0
161Troy SB244238210229222.700.0
162Canisius MAAC261218264219250.700.0
163Iona MAAC204229307248213.700.0
164Air Force MWC251236201223250.700.0
165North Carolina A&T MEAC290241243188306.000.0
166Drexel CAA215263241263239.700.0
167Southern Utah BSky253249274224272.700.0
168Siena MAAC258230298244259.300.0
169La Salle A10208220204260206.300.0
170UMKC WAC224233206254244.700.0
171UC Davis BW233232221250229.000.0
172Grambling St. SWAC273254270220274.000.0
173Massachusetts A10227271227279200.300.0
174Robert Morris NEC252250280236255.300.0
175UMass Lowell AE254265263255256.300.0
176Detroit Horz236248240247250.700.0
177Eastern Illinois OVC298246253215293.000.0
178South Alabama SB250247262249220.000.0
179South Dakota Sum243252265240226.700.0
180Fordham A10230258285272221.000.0
181Rice CUSA229253231264262.700.0
182The Citadel SC271270219212249.300.0
183Army Pat238251268271239.300.0
184Sacramento St. BSky265255284237261.300.0
185Stephen F. Austin Slnd303292189235298.300.0
186Long Beach St. BW246256208273228.700.0
187Hampton BSth231262278261217.300.0
188Appalachian St. SB218231256266198.700.0
189James Madison CAA248268257278273.000.0
190Eastern Kentucky OVC270259248246251.300.0
191Southeastern Louisiana Slnd278228297228270.300.0
192Wagner NEC274257320238276.700.0
193Evansville MVC213287254291234.000.0
194Marist MAAC268243304270237.000.0
195Little Rock SB221242282277201.300.0
196East Carolina Amer282283164256266.700.0
197Arkansas St. SB255239266251259.000.0
198North Carolina Central MEAC291269277232286.000.0
199Portland St. BSky264281276275278.300.0
200Longwood BSth294275273252298.000.0
201Jacksonville ASun272260281258253.300.0
202Sacred Heart NEC247267314282261.300.0
203Chattanooga SC280240224239254.000.0
204LIU Brooklyn NEC259289332284273.700.0
205Houston Baptist Slnd283264267243272.300.0
206Youngstown St. Horz269225269267262.000.0
207Morehead St. OVC262272199281252.000.0
208Eastern Washington BSky279266260276273.300.0
209Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd256282294274273.300.0
210Towson CAA237274302304257.700.0
211Bethune Cookman MEAC296290319259294.700.0
212Columbia Ivy241280246298230.700.0
213Middle Tennessee CUSA276279190283266.300.0
214Albany AE263273310307272.700.0
215George Washington A10266285233290260.300.0
216Alabama St. SWAC318295259242314.000.0
217Lafayette Pat275261293293281.700.0
218UTEP CUSA277299228289278.700.0
219Monmouth MAAC284277272310286.700.0
220Loyola MD Pat281276286300277.700.0
221Navy Pat292291238302303.300.0
222Niagara MAAC301309339306296.700.0
223Western Michigan MAC295286205287261.700.0
224Tennessee Martin OVC310284261269289.000.0
225UNC Wilmington CAA267303250317263.700.0
226North Dakota Sum288296279268274.700.0
227Cal St. Northridge BW289278292308282.300.0
228Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC320294288286322.300.0
229Howard MEAC306300321297315.700.0
230Nicholls St. Slnd315302309262318.700.0
231Idaho St. BSky299305305288313.000.0
232Central Connecticut NEC293306327296309.300.0
233Charlotte CUSA260307301319299.000.0
234Oral Roberts Sum302288283292293.000.0
235California P12285316158311275.000.0
236Central Arkansas Slnd300304308285303.700.0
237Northern Arizona BSky286301312315306.700.0
238Morgan St. MEAC325327323280331.300.0
239Western Carolina SC287293212309278.700.0
240Florida A&M MEAC311297318299321.300.0
241Tennessee St. OVC313312290301294.000.0
242Milwaukee Horz304310317318295.300.0
243Savannah St. MEAC336317315295340.700.0
244Manhattan MAAC314308341323315.000.0
245Jackson St. SWAC335320296312333.000.0
246Bryant NEC326315334314330.000.0
247Fairfield MAAC297324346333292.000.0
248Western Illinois Sum308321326313293.700.0
249Elon CAA305311295324319.000.0
250Northwestern St. Slnd332319322303336.000.0
251Tulane Amer309329225322295.700.0
252SIU Edwardsville OVC329314311316332.700.0
253Southeast Missouri St. OVC316318313321310.000.0
254Cleveland St. Horz307323306332306.000.0
255UC Riverside BW312322335336309.000.0
256Saint Peter's MAAC319332342329316.300.0
257VMI SC328325275305317.000.0
258Denver Sum322328325320313.000.0
259Mount St. Mary's NEC321313338326318.300.0
260Wyoming MWC324331303335314.700.0
261McNeese St. Slnd331326328325323.000.0
262Portland WCC323335271327323.000.0
263Binghamton AE330333324334327.700.0
264Maine AE327330316338318.700.0
265Tennessee Tech OVC333336336331327.700.0
266Alcorn St. SWAC345342330328345.700.0
267Coppin St. MEAC341334340330344.000.0
268South Carolina St. MEAC337338344339338.000.0
269Stetson ASun340337331337334.300.0
270Cal Poly BW334339337341333.000.0
271Kennesaw St. ASun344341300340343.000.0
272Alabama A&M SWAC343340349351344.700.0
273Southern SWAC346343348342341.000.0
274USC Upstate BSth339346343347334.300.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC349345345344349.300.0
276Delaware St. MEAC352350353348352.000.0
277Incarnate Word Slnd348347347343346.000.0
278San Jose St. MWC338349333345341.700.0
279UNC Asheville BSth347344329346344.700.0
280Idaho BSky342352352353346.700.0
281Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353351351350352.000.0
282Chicago St. WAC350348291349352.000.0
283New Hampshire AE351353350352344.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.