Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#148 - San Diego St. (10-7)

Brian DutcherMountain West Conference (2-2)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 H 335 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Wed 11-14 H 230 (IV)Texas Southern 00
Mon 11-19 N 2 (I)Duke 00
Tue 11-20 N 89 (II)Xavier 00
Wed 11-21 N 15 (I)Iowa St. 00
Tue 11-27 H 328 (IV)Jackson St. 00
Sat 12-01 A 190 (III)Illinois St. 00
Wed 12-05 H 115 (III)San Diego 00
Sat 12-08 A 232 (IV)California 00
Wed 12-12 H 0 (IV)Cal State Dominguez Hills 00
Sat 12-22 H 101 (III)BYU 00
Sat 12-29 H 123 (III)Brown 00
Tue 01-01 H 270 (IV)Cal St. Northridge 00
Sat 01-05 A 105 (II)Boise St. 00
Tue 01-08 H 321 (IV)Wyoming 00
Sat 01-12 A 226 (IV)Air Force 00
Tue 01-15 H 208 (IV)New Mexico 00
Tue 01-22 A 50 (I)Fresno St. 00
Sat 01-26 H 175 (IV)UNLV 00
Wed 01-30 H 226 (IV)Air Force 00
Sat 02-02 A 316 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Tue 02-05 A 208 (III)New Mexico 00
Sat 02-09 H 43 (II)Utah St. 00
Tue 02-12 A 202 (III)Colorado St. 00
Sat 02-16 H 105 (III)Boise St. 00
Wed 02-20 H 26 (I)Nevada 00
Sat 02-23 A 175 (III)UNLV 00
Tue 02-26 A 43 (I)Utah St. 00
Sat 03-02 H 316 (IV)San Jose St. 00
Wed 03-06 H 50 (II)Fresno St. 00
Sat 03-09 A 26 (I)Nevada 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 16-15 (8-10)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
1-52-24-49-3

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** ACC11311.30100.0
1Duke ACC25241.7099.9
1Michigan St.*** B1032423.3099.9
1Tennessee*** SEC43655.0099.9
2Michigan B1066536.7099.9
2Kansas B121112169.3099.9
2Gonzaga*** WCC543073.7099.9
2North Carolina ACC914798.0099.9
3Texas Tech*** B12810989.3099.8
3Virginia Tech ACC71315117.3099.8
3Iowa St. B121221102214.3099.6
3Auburn SEC1411181011.0099.6
4Kentucky SEC183282413.3099.5
4Purdue B101519211914.0099.5
4Maryland B102015251219.0099.2
4Nebraska B101718281611.7099.2
5Nevada*** MWC168521417.7098.9
5Oklahoma B122825121329.0098.9
5Buffalo*** MAC107571523.7098.8
5Louisville ACC2641132921.3098.8
6Houston*** Amer139401826.0098.7
6TCU B122320202020.3098.4
6Wisconsin B102739222818.3098.4
6Marquette*** BE2217232530.0098.3
7Mississippi St. SEC3029142129.0098.2
7LSU SEC2424192332.3098.2
7Villanova BE1923343019.3097.9
7Iowa B103531241732.3096.9
8Florida St. ACC3238272726.3096.7
8Mississippi SEC3426162639.7096.2
8Cincinnati Amer2116453127.0094.4
8North Carolina St. ACC2942393225.3093.9
9Texas B124458114132.7093.0
9Florida SEC3330313325.7092.6
9Kansas St. B125251173441.3086.9
9Ohio St. B104759333633.0085.1
10St. John's BE3843443544.0083.0
10Syracuse ACC4956324335.0081.7
10UCF Amer3134494243.0080.3
10Wofford*** SC2522653839.3079.1
11Indiana B105370383729.3075.6
11Seton Hall BE5152264551.7075.1
11Butler BE4153435439.0070.8
11Arizona P125055485251.0046.0
11Alabama SEC6360294956.7046.0
11VCU*** A104228664462.0043.8
12Temple Amer5645503967.3036.1
12Lipscomb*** ASun4636685156.3033.9
12Washington*** P124346824748.3024.4
12Murray St.*** OVC39271134649.7011.3
13Vermont*** AE58371275670.701.3
13Hofstra*** CAA55501256079.301.1
13New Mexico St.*** WAC62401336263.000.6
13North Texas*** CUSA676113958115.700.1
14Yale*** Ivy79801297992.700.1
14Northern Kentucky*** Horz88661607298.700.0
14Texas St.*** SB916215074109.700.0
14Drake*** MVC1027213287125.000.0
15UC Irvine*** BW1217312178120.300.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum80741839981.000.0
15Radford*** BSth106102134104133.300.0
15Montana*** BSky97111185126120.300.0
16Bucknell*** Pat144118167129139.700.0
16Rider*** MAAC139139200141144.000.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd157137207105172.300.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC176183148159194.300.0
16Wagner*** NEC203186242185228.300.0
16North Carolina A&T*** MEAC245232245194286.300.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Syracuse ACC4956324335.0081.7
UCF Amer3134494243.0080.3
Indiana B105370383729.3075.6
Seton Hall BE5152264551.7075.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Butler BE4153435439.0070.8
Arizona P125055485251.0046.0
Alabama SEC6360294956.7046.0
Temple Amer5645503967.3036.1
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Clemson ACC6068475044.0032.4
2Saint Mary's WCC3654796937.7029.9
3Utah St. MWC4044785550.3029.3
4San Francisco WCC3733964048.7027.0
5Oregon P125463557342.7024.5
6Arizona St. P126965416662.0017.1
7Minnesota B109086364867.709.5
8Toledo MAC4535925366.008.7
9Fresno St. MWC5747865760.307.3
10Creighton BE5969616550.306.8
11Furman SC6579586793.005.1
12Liberty ASun48481066369.303.8
13Dayton A106457776169.003.7
14East Tennessee St. SC6149845975.003.4
15Oregon St. P126871738072.702.6
16Saint Louis A106675857193.701.9
17Pittsburgh ACC8496537570.301.4
18Baylor B1272101378149.001.2
19Belmont OVC7567946494.701.0
20Providence BE7690608566.700.9
21Davidson A1070821027684.300.7
22UCLA P127783819377.300.5
23UNC Greensboro SC718810177105.000.3
24Northwestern B108399746854.000.3
25Memphis Amer8184838893.700.3
26Georgetown BE10197549088.300.2
27Ball St. MAC73919711089.700.2
28Arkansas SEC86100728264.300.2
29Georgia St. SB94649870105.700.2
30Old Dominion CUSA828512395103.000.1
31Connecticut Amer921056211585.000.1
32SMU Amer100988010987.700.0
33College of Charleston CAA939411292118.700.0
34Notre Dame ACC105120518669.300.0
35Austin Peay OVC897610394124.000.0
36Utah Valley WAC98819989126.000.0
37Xavier BE96103759776.300.0
38Northeastern CAA7892142111105.300.0
39Georgia Tech ACC95124599869.700.0
40Loyola Chicago MVC747714412287.300.0
41Grand Canyon WAC8589138106103.000.0
42Jacksonville St. OVC1077811591118.700.0
43Marshall CUSA116106104100135.000.0
44Tulsa Amer12410793101132.000.0
45BYU WCC10311310712589.700.0
46South Florida Amer113109100107139.300.0
47San Diego WCC10412511911698.700.0
48Miami FL ACC991148710368.000.0
49Louisiana Tech CUSA87110155113128.700.0
50Missouri SEC129117678497.300.0
51Wichita St. Amer11910491118121.000.0
52Bowling Green MAC11595111121146.000.0
53South Carolina SEC134115429689.700.0
54Oklahoma St. B121121233510284.000.0
55Penn Ivy123112114131130.300.0
56Colorado P1210913511614686.300.0
57Stony Brook AE1279313183149.300.0
58Western Kentucky CUSA110133122144108.700.0
59West Virginia B121081364612070.000.0
60Rhode Island A10114130110147114.000.0
61DePaul BE14012663123122.000.0
62Kent St. MAC15212790114164.000.0
63Brown Ivy12287151112133.000.0
64Central Michigan MAC138122124108153.700.0
65Harvard Ivy125108128128131.300.0
66Georgia Southern SB126116166132121.700.0
67UC Santa Barbara BW132119165117133.700.0
68Penn St. B101181475612469.300.0
69Loyola Marymount WCC146141156119142.000.0
70Akron MAC117131109162120.700.0
71USC P12120148118155101.700.0
72Vanderbilt SEC1281666413888.300.0
73George Mason A10130145143160116.700.0
74Boise St. MWC111134146169106.000.0
75Georgia SEC13115270130106.700.0
76Samford SC147144120150165.000.0
77Texas A&M SEC13515571140106.700.0
78Utah P1213715688163137.700.0
79Lehigh Pat141128174135151.000.0
80Louisiana Monroe SB136121176133146.300.0
81Cal St. Bakersfield WAC165129141127184.700.0
82Stanford P12143159108142134.700.0
83Princeton Ivy166142135134165.000.0
84Southern Miss CUSA142143152145161.000.0
85Boston College ACC16016495137114.700.0
86Seattle WAC151132168148170.300.0
87Duquesne A10171157154157165.700.0
88Illinois B101331406914389.300.0
89Hawaii BW162160170152196.700.0
90San Diego St. MWC158168149165128.300.0
91Colgate Pat150138192158165.700.0
92Winthrop BSth155169184153161.000.0
93Wright St. Horz145146189173149.000.0
94NJIT ASun168150193139178.300.0
95UAB CUSA154167161154172.300.0
96Louisiana Lafayette SB167149178149162.700.0
97Weber St. BSky153162204166168.300.0
98Fort Wayne Sum177151188151167.700.0
99Gardner Webb BSth156165197164170.700.0
100Northern Illinois MAC148161137179134.000.0
101Rutgers B1016917389136124.000.0
102Southern Illinois MVC149182172195141.700.0
103Holy Cross Pat161163214176178.300.0
104Ohio MAC174172105177184.000.0
105UNLV MWC164189179186151.000.0
106Florida Atlantic CUSA193193117168218.000.0
107UTSA CUSA163153147170201.300.0
108Indiana St. MVC175171171171181.000.0
109Wake Forest ACC19218076156145.300.0
110North Florida ASun172158158161190.300.0
111Illinois St. MVC186174177180183.300.0
112Valparaiso MVC179175182184172.000.0
113Northern Colorado BSky180187221178183.700.0
114Pacific WCC170197153174175.300.0
115Sam Houston St. Slnd185154196175220.300.0
116Evansville MVC159181186201171.300.0
117FIU CUSA200188163167208.000.0
118Nebraska Omaha Sum184178219172185.000.0
119Delaware CAA202206209187228.000.0
120Saint Joseph's A10183202159210164.300.0
121IUPUI Horz196184236188188.700.0
122Hartford AE191194208193201.300.0
123Miami OH MAC182185126199177.000.0
124Dartmouth Ivy189177201181193.700.0
125Long Beach St. BW195179175196192.300.0
126New Mexico MWC201217136207173.700.0
127Eastern Michigan MAC181191130191166.000.0
128Troy SB206192190192202.000.0
129High Point BSth208170227183218.700.0
130Massachusetts A10190199191213160.000.0
131Pepperdine WCC187200195205186.300.0
132Santa Clara WCC212195187182213.000.0
133Presbyterian BSth207196213190216.000.0
134St. Bonaventure A10178190157238159.700.0
135Coastal Carolina SB173176247206176.700.0
136The Citadel SC218207164189216.300.0
137Detroit Horz199198217208214.000.0
138Eastern Kentucky OVC211204205202221.300.0
139American Pat194205274226194.300.0
140UMass Lowell AE217203223211243.700.0
141Green Bay Horz220214211204201.300.0
142Northern Iowa MVC204212169244204.700.0
143William & Mary CAA205215181239213.700.0
144Idaho St. BSky222211240200253.700.0
145Longwood BSth227208257209260.000.0
146Mercer SC198213162242180.000.0
147Campbell BSth224223231228216.000.0
148Iona MAAC188219287246201.000.0
149South Dakota Sum215220264220209.000.0
150Oakland Horz223210228233218.700.0
151Missouri St. MVC197230234256190.000.0
152East Carolina Amer247244145229228.000.0
153Boston University Pat209228268264219.700.0
154Washington St. P12214254173258193.000.0
155Illinois Chicago Horz226216235241217.300.0
156Colorado St. MWC221240180257202.300.0
157Richmond A10210218239263181.700.0
158Stephen F. Austin Slnd254238229214248.700.0
159St. Francis NY NEC243246276227272.000.0
160Canisius MAAC237224259236240.000.0
161Fordham A10230237253252213.300.0
162UT Arlington SB228209222225224.300.0
163UT Rio Grande Valley WAC232236216237240.000.0
164Fairleigh Dickinson NEC213241291253236.000.0
165Norfolk St. MEAC242251266221273.700.0
166St. Francis PA NEC244234251215252.000.0
167Central Connecticut NEC239242272224275.700.0
168North Dakota St. Sum236245255231216.000.0
169UMBC AE248262260235232.000.0
170New Orleans Slnd268243262197266.300.0
171Prairie View A&M SWAC246221256234280.000.0
172Cornell Ivy240225212230242.000.0
173Drexel CAA251250230259249.700.0
174Cal St. Fullerton BW229226225240193.300.0
175Sacred Heart NEC219233289262247.700.0
176Charleston Southern BSth255239243216238.300.0
177LIU Brooklyn NEC234257313260248.700.0
178North Carolina Central MEAC275252269203291.000.0
179Central Arkansas Slnd256227252219267.700.0
180Western Michigan MAC238229203251201.000.0
181Quinnipiac MAAC253259297254245.000.0
182UNC Wilmington CAA231253206283235.000.0
183Army Pat235231285268244.300.0
184Little Rock SB225222270266207.000.0
185Bradley MVC241280249287221.700.0
186Air Force MWC259255233247246.000.0
187UMKC WAC233247224270246.700.0
188UTEP CUSA274272199223262.000.0
189Grambling St. SWAC287258280217291.700.0
190Southern Utah BSky278268277243278.000.0
191Rice CUSA261269210249282.700.0
192Houston Baptist Slnd263256288232263.300.0
193Chattanooga SC269235218245261.300.0
194Robert Morris NEC267265275261268.700.0
195Montana St. BSky257261271272256.000.0
196Arkansas St. SB250248263267262.700.0
197Morehead St. OVC258267202271255.300.0
198Eastern Illinois OVC304273258218296.700.0
199Nicholls St. Slnd299260273212298.700.0
200Lamar Slnd249278312265248.000.0
201California P12265281140274255.000.0
202Hampton BSth252263286273229.700.0
203Marist MAAC264249302278261.300.0
204James Madison CAA260291278293254.700.0
205Sacramento St. BSky285274295255278.300.0
206Siena MAAC270266292291274.000.0
207Morgan St. MEAC308294299222323.300.0
208Bethune Cookman MEAC288279322250306.300.0
209Niagara MAAC292296331282295.700.0
210South Alabama SB282283282277244.000.0
211Columbia Ivy262270241290231.300.0
212Florida Gulf Coast ASun272285265279265.000.0
213George Washington A10277286232288255.700.0
214North Dakota Sum279293283269254.000.0
215Jacksonville ASun284282301276274.300.0
216Navy Pat289289250298299.000.0
217Oral Roberts Sum303264261275287.300.0
218Charlotte CUSA276303238289293.000.0
219Fairfield MAAC266287333307251.300.0
220Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd273292317281294.300.0
221Cal St. Northridge BW291271296301295.300.0
222Alabama St. SWAC320301279248322.300.0
223Appalachian St. SB271276267302223.300.0
224UC Davis BW290284248297256.300.0
225Loyola MD Pat302277290295296.700.0
226Howard MEAC307299325285315.000.0
227Milwaukee Horz305275303292277.700.0
228La Salle A10280298237311234.300.0
229Northern Arizona BSky283290316310307.700.0
230Middle Tennessee CUSA300314198280287.300.0
231Monmouth MAAC286288307315278.700.0
232Western Carolina SC281297215309299.000.0
233Eastern Washington BSky295300304306279.700.0
234Tennessee Martin OVC323310254284318.000.0
235Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC325307298296324.300.0
236Portland St. BSky298316315316286.300.0
237Youngstown St. Horz294295293313289.700.0
238Jackson St. SWAC326305294300332.300.0
239Southeast Missouri St. OVC312313281305300.000.0
240VMI SC324309220286321.300.0
241Tulane Amer306318226319281.300.0
242Albany AE293312321324294.700.0
243McNeese St. Slnd309302318308307.000.0
244Tennessee St. OVC310317284304300.300.0
245Southeastern Louisiana Slnd311304341299315.000.0
246Florida A&M MEAC318308330303331.000.0
247Lafayette Pat296311332323308.000.0
248Portland WCC313326246318320.000.0
249Towson CAA297323320337284.700.0
250Saint Peter's MAAC322321342321305.300.0
251Cleveland St. Horz301324306331290.000.0
252Western Illinois Sum319322326312303.700.0
253Denver Sum321320319317303.300.0
254Bryant NEC328325327322331.700.0
255UC Riverside BW316319328335297.000.0
256South Carolina St. MEAC329315334314334.000.0
257Wyoming MWC317335305334293.300.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC330331314327331.300.0
259USC Upstate BSth332327309329322.700.0
260Idaho BSky315328340344323.700.0
261Northwestern St. Slnd339333345320340.000.0
262Cal Poly BW333330324325320.700.0
263Binghamton AE335336337336326.700.0
264Tennessee Tech OVC338338329326336.300.0
265Elon CAA327339311345329.000.0
266San Jose St. MWC331334308330331.000.0
267Incarnate Word Slnd341337343328343.300.0
268Maine AE336329323339325.300.0
269Mount St. Mary's NEC337332335332333.700.0
270Manhattan MAAC334342352350328.300.0
271Savannah St. MEAC348344338333346.000.0
272Southern SWAC343340347338339.700.0
273Mississippi Valley St. SWAC347343346341349.000.0
274Stetson ASun345341336340341.300.0
275Delaware St. MEAC351350348347352.000.0
276New Hampshire AE342349344349338.700.0
277Alabama A&M SWAC344345351353346.300.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun346346310342345.000.0
279Coppin St. MEAC349347349343346.700.0
280Alcorn St. SWAC350351350346347.300.0
281Chicago St. WAC340348300348350.700.0
282UNC Asheville BSth352352339352348.700.0
283Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353353353351352.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.