Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#32 - San Diego St. (0-0)

Brian DutcherMountain West Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Mon 11-12 H 239 (IV)Texas Southern 4-33.5
Mon 11-19 N 3 (I)Duke 30.7-10.2
Sun 11-25 H 309 (IV)Jackson St. 2.6-34.5
Sat 12-01 A 57 (I)Illinois St. 21.4-13.6
Mon 12-03 H 104 (II)San Diego 5.5-26.2
Thu 12-06 H 251 (IV)California 00
Mon 12-10 H 0 (IV)Cal State Dominguez Hill 0-14.8
Thu 12-20 H 97 (III)BYU 00
Sat 12-29 H 218 (IV)Brown 4-33.3
Tue 01-01 H 343 (IV)Cal St. Northridge 1.1-34.4
Sat 01-05 A 91 (II)Boise St. 17.5-13.6
Wed 01-09 H 195 (IV)Wyoming 11.8-33.3
Sat 01-12 A 165 (III)Air Force 12.5-18.7
Wed 01-16 H 70 (II)New Mexico 16.2-28.8
Wed 01-23 A 82 (II)Fresno St. 17.4-12.7
Sat 01-26 H 162 (IV)UNLV 5.5-32.5
Wed 01-30 H 165 (IV)Air Force 11.8-33.2
Sat 02-02 A 282 (IV)San Jose St. 12.7-24.5
Wed 02-06 A 70 (I)New Mexico 19-11.5
Sat 02-09 H 122 (III)Utah St. 5.5-31.3
Wed 02-13 A 170 (III)Colorado St. 12.5-18.5
Sat 02-16 H 91 (III)Boise St. 11.8-31.2
Wed 02-20 H 9 (I)Nevada 25.7-14.3
Sat 02-23 A 162 (III)UNLV 6.9-15.4
Wed 02-27 A 122 (II)Utah St. 11.4-13.1
Sat 03-02 H 282 (IV)San Jose St. 4-32.9
Wed 03-06 H 82 (III)Fresno St. 13.1-28.6
Sat 03-09 A 9 (I)Nevada 31.8-5
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 22-6 (13-5)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
2-33-26-19-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfRPI Rk.EloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Virginia*** ACC22321.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1211112.00100.0
1Duke ACC35533.0099.9
1Kentucky*** SEC66455.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC48246.0099.9
2West Virginia B1299867.0099.9
2Michigan St.*** B101310978.0099.8
2Gonzaga*** WCC733484.0099.8
3Oregon*** P12107171211.0099.8
3Tennessee SEC1714101113.0099.7
3Florida SEC151661315.0099.7
3Miami FL ACC1212131510.0099.7
4Auburn SEC1113111414.0099.7
4Villanova*** BE81120912.0099.7
4Mississippi St. SEC141571616.0099.7
4Nevada*** MWC5442109.0099.5
5Syracuse ACC1618121717.0099.5
5Virginia Tech ACC2322152118.0099.2
5Seton Hall BE2123161921.0099.1
5Arizona St. P121917242222.0099.0
6Kansas St. B122019281819.0098.9
6Michigan B102721232020.0098.9
6Alabama SEC1824142324.0098.9
6Florida St. ACC2426212423.0098.3
7Indiana B104328222525.0097.9
7Wisconsin B103631182626.0097.7
7Xavier BE3432262728.0096.4
7Marquette BE4436252929.0-0.195.3
8Texas Tech B124737312827.00.294.1
8TCU B123840303030.0092.4
8Clemson ACC2941293334.00.390.7
8St. John's BE4933463131.0089.9
9Providence BE4139363636.0-0.487.6
9North Carolina St. ACC7047323937.00.582.0
9Iowa St. B125646433233.0081.1
9Texas B124652333435.0-0.580.3
10Nebraska B105449353839.0-1.277.9
10Houston*** Amer3230474949.0-0.677.9
10San Diego St. MWC2620753532.0-3.977.0
10Ohio St. B106053274141.0077.0
11Iowa B106548403738.0076.3
11Maryland B105550414040.0-1.570.2
11Saint Louis*** A103025684748.01.568.4
11Butler BE4554374242.0066.2
11UCF Amer2234575151.0062.0
11Saint Mary's WCC2527814443.00.958.4
12Illinois St.*** MVC3535825757.0027.5
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA39291005859.00.519.0
12Harvard*** Ivy3145996367.006.2
12Northeastern*** CAA40431096869.00.23.8
13Grand Canyon*** WAC6757956471.00.53.3
13Montana*** BSky64511286575.001.0
13UC Davis*** BW85581237380.000.6
13Buffalo*** MAC48651147784.000.4
14UNC Greensboro*** SC91641377489.00.10.2
14South Dakota St.*** Sum88701338394.000.1
14Georgia St.*** SB8084121101102.000.0
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd1018214186109.000.0
15Belmont*** OVC9990139103119.000.0
15Northern Kentucky*** Horz1118915796114.000.0
15Lipscomb*** ASun128108129107131.000.0
15Iona*** MAAC102109151123130.000.0
16Vermont*** AE109111163129134.000.0
16Radford*** BSth117124168131138.000.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC132141182133156.000.0
16American*** Pat172170231180186.000.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC219195219158242.000.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC200206203172239.000.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Nebraska B105449353839.0-1.277.9
San Diego St. MWC2620753532.0-3.977.0
Ohio St. B106053274141.0077.0
Iowa B106548403738.0076.3
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Maryland B105550414040.0-1.570.2
Butler BE4554374242.0066.2
UCF Amer2234575151.0062.0
Saint Mary's WCC2527814443.00.958.4
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Cincinnati Amer2838565355.01.753.2
2Washington P123344535252.01.750.1
3Notre Dame ACC6162394646.00.947.0
4Illinois B106259484545.0-0.836.9
5Purdue B104256454344.0035.8
6Northwestern B107460554847.0-1.531.8
7USC P125755515958.0-0.727.9
8Louisville ACC5272195050.0025.8
9Loyola Chicago MVC3742916162.00.311.7
10Penn St. B105968495553.0-0.88.1
11Creighton BE5169385454.0-0.27.9
12Arizona P126671616663.0-0.56.4
13SMU Amer5363706966.0-0.66.0
14Georgia SEC9079446261.004.4
15New Mexico MWC5867867270.00.12.1
16Missouri SEC9378586060.001.9
17Texas A&M SEC8285607164.0-0.21.1
18New Mexico St. WAC78611126779.00.21.0
19Oklahoma B125074505656.000.8
20UCLA P126986698576.000.8
21Fresno St. MWC8476907682.000.7
22Colorado P127687648781.000.6
23Oregon St. P127388658078.000.5
24Temple Amer6377809383.000.5
25Tulsa Amer9583778985.000.5
26Georgetown BE9695597568.000.3
27UC Irvine BW83661277886.000.2
28South Carolina SEC7792527065.0-0.10.1
29Wofford SC86751188195.000.1
30Northern Iowa MVC71801069588.000.1
31Boise St. MWC8191939191.000.1
32Connecticut Amer1051027310499.000.1
33LSU SEC6897667973.000.1
34BYU WCC79968910297.000.1
35North Texas CUSA114731359296.00.10.1
36Memphis Amer981007810698.0-0.10.0
37Wichita St. Amer979984108100.000.0
38Bradley MVC11593104111103.000.0
39Minnesota B10138104678874.000.0
40Furman SC898114090106.000.0
41Yale Ivy1009411794110.000.0
42Rhode Island A1072103101115111.000.0
43Utah P121201107210093.000.0
44San Diego WCC7510694105104.000.0
45Penn Ivy11911298116118.000.0
46Ball St. MAC10898126112113.000.0
47George Mason A1092105110118115.000.0
48Baylor B12121121548477.000.0
49Oklahoma St. B12107113638272.000.0
50San Francisco WCC106120103121116.000.0
51Southern Illinois MVC123115107132117.000.0
52South Alabama SB137101147113121.000.0
53St. Bonaventure A1094117111135120.000.0
54Valparaiso MVC122114105117112.000.0
55Mississippi SEC126123749987.000.0
56Boston College ACC133132769790.000.0
57Dayton A1012913196140127.000.0
58DePaul BE150134719892.000.0
59La Salle A1010312997122123.000.0
60Louisiana Lafayette SB118107170109126.000.0
61Liberty ASun159118145114137.000.0
62Stanford P1211212785110105.000.0
63VCU A1087126113145125.000.0
64Southern Miss CUSA113122130128129.000.0
65Ohio MAC116116148138128.000.0
66Marshall CUSA125125146141132.000.0
67Utah St. MWC11013592136122.000.0
68Rider MAAC104119165137136.000.0
69Princeton Ivy124133131125135.000.0
70Arkansas SEC14013987130101.000.0
71College of Charleston CAA139128176139139.000.0
72Wright St. Horz145130185134144.000.0
73South Dakota Sum148136186124146.000.0
74Vanderbilt SEC15115562120107.000.0
75Toledo MAC146138172151143.000.0
76Louisiana Tech CUSA147147143156148.000.0
77Florida Gulf Coast ASun149143166142154.000.0
78Utah Valley WAC141146156150152.000.0
79Georgia Southern SB130140153153141.000.0
80East Tennessee St. SC160148173143157.000.0
81Richmond A10158158122165153.000.0
82Saint Peter's MAAC136137191148150.000.0
83Davidson A10134150119157145.000.0
84Rutgers B1015415479127108.000.0
85Jacksonville St. OVC142144178147161.000.0
86Miami OH MAC131142152152142.000.0
87Saint Joseph's A10127149108169140.000.0
88UTSA CUSA161145171144147.000.0
89Georgia Tech ACC16516583119124.000.0
90Cal St. Fullerton BW144152134146151.000.0
91Massachusetts A10152164115173155.000.0
92Kent St. MAC164159149170159.000.0
93Gardner Webb BSth178153199149175.000.0
94Eastern Washington BSky143151180159158.000.0
95Old Dominion CUSA156160160166160.000.0
96UC Santa Barbara BW193161194154167.000.0
97Northern Colorado BSky162157188163166.000.0
98Wake Forest ACC15517488126133.000.0
99Middle Tennessee CUSA135156154162149.000.0
100Weber St. BSky187166193160177.000.0
101Austin Peay OVC163163207161183.000.0
102Illinois Chicago Horz176167179177174.000.0
103Hartford AE171172208167188.000.0
104UNLV MWC181180124171162.000.0
105Long Beach St. BW173168155168163.000.0
106Cal St. Bakersfield WAC169176184155184.000.0
107James Madison CAA166162235183171.000.0
108Eastern Michigan MAC153173169164168.000.0
109Air Force MWC179182144175165.000.0
110Loyola Marymount WCC186181150184169.000.0
111Texas St. SB204169234186176.000.0
112Washington St. P12215201116182173.000.0
113Coastal Carolina SB167171205189172.000.0
114Northern Illinois MAC177179177192179.000.0
115Monmouth MAAC157177183196181.000.0
116Appalachian St. SB175178189178178.000.0
117Akron MAC190191162187190.000.0
118Indiana St. MVC170185120190164.000.0
119Hofstra CAA189183211198193.000.0
120Abilene Christian Slnd206184253176201.000.0
121Colorado St. MWC183190138188170.000.0
122North Florida ASun174175201201192.000.0
123LIU Brooklyn NEC192186257193205.000.0
124Hawaii BW250208197174204.000.0
125Louisiana Monroe SB188187196203187.000.0
126North Dakota St. Sum180188204181194.000.0
127Pacific WCC168192175191180.000.0
128Lamar Slnd207197240185215.000.0
129Duquesne A10194199164235189.000.0
130Robert Morris NEC209194237199210.000.0
131Holy Cross Pat185189222209197.000.0
132Southeastern Louisiana Slnd216196230197212.000.0
133Western Michigan MAC214200174210196.000.0
134Lehigh Pat182193236200198.000.0
135Drake MVC196203136219182.000.0
136Wagner NEC191204238195217.000.0
137Bucknell Pat184202202217203.000.0
138Cleveland St. Horz230209227208214.000.0
139Evansville MVC197205132227185.000.0
140Murray St. OVC224217221194235.000.0
141UAB CUSA242224167207219.000.0
142Bowling Green MAC203213192222202.000.0
143Fort Wayne Sum226211225213213.000.0
144Pittsburgh ACC223247102179191.000.0
145Army Pat195198274224206.000.0
146Brown Ivy220223200221218.000.0
147Troy SB222215195214207.000.0
148Wyoming MWC229216181233195.000.0
149Tennessee St. OVC213221229215236.000.0
150FIU CUSA234222223225223.000.0
151Green Bay Horz218219224211225.000.0
152Canisius MAAC205218206241221.000.0
153Tulane Amer201235142236199.000.0
154George Washington A10202230158252208.000.0
155NJIT ASun212207276249224.000.0
156Sam Houston St. Slnd233226249212243.000.0
157Florida Atlantic CUSA217240190204232.000.0
158South Florida Amer241244161248216.000.0
159Denver Sum210212265223211.000.0
160UMBC AE240237247206247.000.0
161Morehead St. OVC211227215237238.000.0
162Santa Clara WCC235233187244209.000.0
163Missouri St. MVC238229159255200.000.0
164Grambling St. SWAC255246258202261.000.0
165Boston University Pat208210295251220.000.0
166Winthrop BSth227239248205248.000.0
167Portland WCC251243210232229.000.0
168Hampton BSth244238259216249.000.0
169Pepperdine WCC247245198230228.000.0
170Eastern Kentucky OVC236249217231253.000.0
171Stony Brook AE225228254254240.000.0
172Nicholls St. Slnd263248245226257.000.0
173Western Illinois Sum262241263220241.000.0
174Quinnipiac MAAC232236270250237.000.0
175Colgate Pat221214292257227.000.0
176UNC Wilmington CAA199220269263222.000.0
177Little Rock SB237242216242231.000.0
178Fairfield MAAC231225272260233.000.0
179Idaho St. BSky228234262238234.000.0
180Charleston Southern BSth243251239228256.000.0
181Bethune Cookman MEAC272256281218291.000.0
182Cal Baptist WAC257257228234261.000.0
183William & Mary CAA198231246258226.000.0
184Jacksonville ASun274259244245273.000.0
185Seattle WAC275254251247255.000.0
186The Citadel SC256263241229266.000.0
187UMKC WAC239250226253245.000.0
188UC Riverside BW252232267262230.000.0
189VMI SC261264250240271.000.0
190Cornell Ivy246258218259246.000.0
191Dartmouth Ivy268269214261262.000.0
192Howard MEAC264266256246294.000.0
193Montana St. BSky260253275271250.000.0
194California P12253280125265251.000.0
195Drexel CAA248252273280244.000.0
196Fairleigh Dickinson NEC258260285268263.000.0
197North Dakota Sum259265260239259.000.0
198Central Michigan MAC283272213272265.000.0
199Delaware CAA245255278274252.000.0
200Binghamton AE276268277266275.000.0
201IUPUI Horz277267261273268.000.0
202Columbia Ivy270270242264258.000.0
203North Carolina Central MEAC304292264243329.000.0
204Elon CAA249261287283254.000.0
205UMass Lowell AE266262311293267.000.0
206East Carolina Amer285284209291264.000.0
207High Point BSth281273291269278.000.0
208Campbell BSth287282298256289.000.0
209Arkansas St. SB267271252286260.000.0
210Sacramento St. BSky294278286275280.000.0
211Western Carolina SC254274255285277.000.0
212Marist MAAC265275266304274.000.0
213Fordham A10290286243312272.000.0
214UTEP CUSA273295220270285.000.0
215Prairie View A&M SWAC297276302290303.000.0
216Lafayette Pat282277290296279.000.0
217Charlotte CUSA296291233295284.000.0
218Jackson St. SWAC301287315277309.000.0
219Niagara MAAC284285268314281.000.0
220Presbyterian BSth289288309276298.000.0
221Alabama St. SWAC307304284267317.000.0
222San Jose St. MWC292306212278282.000.0
223Milwaukee Horz299290282297290.000.0
224UT Arlington SB271283232299269.000.0
225Navy Pat279279306309283.000.0
226Nebraska Omaha Sum278281293279276.000.0
227Tennessee Martin OVC306302300294302.000.0
228Tennessee Tech OVC269298283289300.000.0
229UNC Asheville BSth291296308284299.000.0
230Oakland Horz288289288308288.000.0
231Central Connecticut NEC293297297300301.000.0
232Idaho BSky312299314298293.000.0
233Siena MAAC286294280323287.000.0
234New Orleans Slnd323311301282310.000.0
235Towson CAA280293310301286.000.0
236Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC324316304281330.000.0
237Eastern Illinois OVC309305299311307.000.0
238Portland St. BSky300301307302295.000.0
239UT Rio Grande Valley WAC303300294310297.000.0
240McNeese St. Slnd295314303288312.000.0
241Southern Utah BSky315303319307296.000.0
242Central Arkansas Slnd311322271287321.000.0
243SIU Edwardsville OVC326317305315314.000.0
244Albany AE302309317318304.000.0
245Bryant NEC308308330319305.000.0
246Incarnate Word Slnd316318313292315.000.0
247Northwestern St. Slnd320315318303316.000.0
248Morgan St. MEAC336325335306337.000.0
249Oral Roberts Sum298307279320292.000.0
250St. Francis NY NEC313312325322308.000.0
251Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd325320320305318.000.0
252Mississippi Valley St. SWAC321313326317323.000.0
253Longwood BSth330321345325320.000.0
254Loyola MD Pat305310333324306.000.0
255Mercer SC310328289316324.000.0
256Houston Baptist Slnd327327323313327.000.0
257Manhattan MAAC322323321335311.000.0
258Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC337331329321341.000.0
259Sacred Heart NEC317319342339313.000.0
260Coppin St. MEAC314326327326336.000.0
261Maine AE319324312331319.000.0
262Mount St. Mary's NEC318329322328325.000.0
263Rice CUSA328334296330328.000.0
264Cal Poly BW332330334329322.000.0
265Stetson ASun333336331332335.000.0
266Youngstown St. Horz334333339336331.000.0
267Samford SC340341324343339.000.0
268New Hampshire AE339339344333334.000.0
269Delaware St. MEAC349343343338346.000.0
270Southeast Missouri St. OVC329337341344332.000.0
271South Carolina St. MEAC335335348345344.000.0
272Northern Arizona BSky331332338346326.000.0
273USC Upstate BSth343338350341333.000.0
274Alabama A&M SWAC347340353350342.000.0
275Kennesaw St. ASun342345316337345.000.0
276Alcorn St. SWAC351347351334348.000.0
277Chattanooga SC338342336342340.000.0
278Savannah St. MEAC352353340327353.000.0
279Florida A&M MEAC348346347340350.000.0
280North Alabama ASun346349332349261.000.0
281North Carolina A&T MEAC353351349347352.000.0
282Detroit Horz341344337352338.000.0
283Southern SWAC350352352351351.000.0
284Cal St. Northridge BW344348346353343.000.0
285Chicago St. WAC345350328348347.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.