Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#61 - South Carolina (16-11)

Frank MartinSoutheastern Conference (8-6)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Wed 11-06 H 297 (IV)North Alabama 0-11.9
Sun 11-10 H 277 (IV)Wyoming 0-12.1
Fri 11-15 H 315 (IV)Cleveland St. 0-11.9
Tue 11-19 H 162 (III)Boston University 6.40
Fri 11-22 H 228 (IV)Gardner Webb 0-11.9
Tue 11-26 N 33 (I)Wichita St. 9.80
Wed 11-27 N 54 (I)Northern Iowa 10.40
Sun 12-01 H 212 (IV)George Washington 0-11.8
Wed 12-04 A 189 (III)Massachusetts 0-11.6
Sun 12-08 H 15 (I)Houston 9.70
Sun 12-15 A 60 (I)Clemson 0-12.5
Sun 12-22 A 43 (I)Virginia 0-12.7
Mon 12-30 H 286 (IV)Stetson 9.10
Tue 01-07 H 34 (II)Florida 6.90
Sat 01-11 A 53 (I)Tennessee 9.20
Wed 01-15 H 26 (I)Kentucky 0-12.6
Sat 01-18 A 128 (II)Texas A&M 0-11.8
Wed 01-22 A 45 (I)Auburn 16.10
Sat 01-25 H 155 (III)Vanderbilt 0-11.7
Wed 01-29 A 57 (I)Arkansas 0-12.6
Sat 02-01 H 95 (III)Missouri 0-11.7
Wed 02-05 A 100 (II)Mississippi 6.30
Sat 02-08 H 128 (III)Texas A&M 0-11.7
Wed 02-12 A 93 (II)Georgia 0-11.8
Sat 02-15 H 53 (II)Tennessee 0-11.6
Wed 02-19 A 56 (I)Mississippi St. 9.80
Sat 02-22 H 39 (I)LSU 10.10
Wed 02-26 H 93 (III)Georgia 0.3-9.6
Sat 02-29 A 44 (I)Alabama 5.6-5.4
Tue 03-03 H 56 (II)Mississippi St. 0.6-7.5
Sat 03-07 A 155 (III)Vanderbilt 0.6-6.2
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-13 (10-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
4-84-25-25-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Baylor B1212223.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1231111.30100.0
1Gonzaga*** WCC241753.00100.0
1San Diego St.*** MWC4526106.7099.9
2Maryland*** B101012938.7099.9
2Creighton*** BE1264415.7099.8
2Duke*** ACC672193.3099.8
2Dayton*** A10533689.0099.8
3Villanova BE13911615.0099.8
3Florida St. ACC9818714.3099.8
3Seton Hall BE171431318.7099.7
3Michigan St. B10112516208.3099.7
4Louisville ACC711301110.7099.7
4Michigan B10222251811.0099.5
4Oregon*** P121816101722.0099.5
4Kentucky*** SEC211081518.3099.5
5Penn St. B10261861219.3099.5
5Ohio St. B102432142212.3099.2
5West Virginia B121424251916.0099.2
5Arizona P12820393015.3098.8
6BYU WCC1513352418.0098.8
6Colorado P121919222326.7098.7
6Iowa B103023121622.7098.7
6Butler BE2338132135.3098.6
7Wisconsin B10323772725.0098.4
7Texas Tech B121636343414.7098.1
7Auburn SEC2515281435.0097.7
7Marquette BE2740272629.0097.2
8Houston*** Amer2017472517.7096.7
8Illinois B103942152929.0096.4
8LSU SEC2833423632.0090.1
8Indiana B105251192833.3089.8
9Saint Mary's WCC2926503237.0089.1
9Arizona St. P124327243154.7087.0
9Florida SEC3348444531.0083.5
9Rutgers B103764484137.3081.4
10Virginia ACC4930323338.3079.2
10Xavier BE4650404045.0071.8
10Providence BE5145205650.0069.3
10Stanford P123155545347.7066.8
11Wichita St. Amer4035603539.3063.0
11East Tennessee St.*** SC3621723751.7062.0
11North Carolina St. ACC5459375444.7056.0
11Cincinnati Amer5039524939.3053.9
11Utah St. MWC3431844336.7051.3
11Oklahoma B125667493950.3044.7
12Rhode Island A104234694249.7042.9
12Northern Iowa*** MVC3828763858.3040.7
12Liberty*** ASun47291324659.704.0
12Yale*** Ivy59461055958.002.5
13Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd86499747113.300.3
13Louisiana Tech*** CUSA84621046882.000.3
13Vermont*** AE78561197266.300.3
13Akron*** MAC65441276277.000.2
14Belmont*** OVC99651419185.000.0
14New Mexico St.*** WAC119541397596.300.0
14Colgate*** Pat1158712986120.700.0
14Hofstra*** CAA1075315985102.300.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky977817310491.700.0
15South Dakota St.*** Sum1148313396118.700.0
15UC Irvine*** BW989417712999.300.0
15Texas St.*** SB11290155121100.700.0
16Wright St.*** Horz1218414699123.300.0
16Radford*** BSth156112122118141.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC172123212120170.700.0
16Siena*** MAAC175153203168171.700.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC189170190154201.700.0
16North Carolina A&T*** MEAC270230227218285.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Providence BE5145205650.0069.3
Stanford P123155545347.7066.8
Wichita St. Amer4035603539.3063.0
North Carolina St. ACC5459375444.7056.0
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Cincinnati Amer5039524939.3053.9
Utah St. MWC3431844336.7051.3
Oklahoma B125667493950.3044.7
Rhode Island A104234694249.7042.9
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Richmond A104843684855.0033.4
2Arkansas SEC4581676350.7031.4
3USC P125352594465.0029.7
4Alabama SEC4166627645.3026.1
5Mississippi St. SEC5763616551.0020.9
6Memphis Amer6160665062.0015.1
7Minnesota B104471315138.3013.6
8Purdue B103575455726.0012.8
9Notre Dame ACC5561776152.0011.2
10South Carolina SEC6477557367.7010.3
11UCLA P128058297082.008.3
12Georgetown BE6291236062.706.0
13UNC Greensboro SC6041875563.305.7
14Texas B128195515266.003.6
15VCU A105876937169.302.9
16Syracuse ACC6674798057.302.7
17Tulsa Amer7657786981.301.6
18Clemson ACC7273438257.301.2
19Oregon St. P12701143310288.701.2
20Tennessee SEC6388647859.001.2
21Saint Louis A106968996697.000.7
22Oklahoma St. B127196536460.000.6
23SMU Amer9079756790.000.6
24Boise St. MWC8580857479.300.6
25Furman SC75471115878.000.5
26Connecticut Amer679310210165.700.4
27Nevada MWC77691188772.700.1
28Utah P12871134681107.000.1
29San Francisco WCC9386889090.700.1
30Duquesne A10911011038999.700.1
31St. John's BE74117419478.000.1
32Virginia Tech ACC88137579594.700.0
33North Texas CUSA83701259886.300.0
34Harvard Ivy1097210779102.000.0
35Colorado St. MWC1028912077108.000.0
36Pacific WCC106929892124.700.0
37DePaul BE82127388891.000.0
38Davidson A10731079413068.300.0
39Loyola Chicago MVC9285121114100.300.0
40St. Bonaventure A1011082101100110.300.0
41TCU B12103118638386.700.0
42Miami FL ACC101110658492.300.0
43Indiana St. MVC113105114113133.300.0
44Pittsburgh ACC10513683105100.000.0
45Bradley MVC10499136116117.000.0
46Washington P12681487413573.300.0
47Western Kentucky CUSA126108145107112.300.0
48Georgia SEC961297311198.300.0
49Buffalo MAC129100123119122.000.0
50UNLV MWC11110692139105.000.0
51Santa Clara WCC14015890115161.000.0
52Missouri SEC951248212296.700.0
53Mississippi SEC941318012889.000.0
54Bowling Green MAC1469810993156.300.0
55North Dakota St. Sum128103152108125.700.0
56Kent St. MAC124141150142132.300.0
57Little Rock SB136102147106142.000.0
58Georgia St. SB118120170134115.300.0
59Texas A&M SEC13012270125124.000.0
60Temple Amer12014089132105.000.0
61Eastern Washington BSky139109164103131.300.0
62Winthrop BSth148143116136140.700.0
63Iowa St. B12891477111079.700.0
64UCF Amer127128112137119.700.0
65Penn Ivy151144108127144.000.0
66Murray St. OVC137115156123126.700.0
67New Mexico MWC152183110143148.300.0
68Montana BSky131104158141139.700.0
69Western Carolina SC143149131124174.300.0
70Northern Kentucky Horz144116174109141.700.0
71Austin Peay OVC149125151131150.000.0
72William & Mary CAA159111137117179.300.0
73North Florida ASun157121166112149.700.0
74Ball St. MAC117133197181125.700.0
75Drake MVC166151140138178.700.0
76Stony Brook AE164146162140158.700.0
77Boston University Pat142139157180154.300.0
78North Carolina ACC1001725614982.000.0
79Pepperdine WCC134132144146133.300.0
80Delaware CAA187119149126177.700.0
81Washington St. P1213317795156149.000.0
82Georgia Southern SB150152176161137.000.0
83Wofford SC147168130166151.700.0
84Charlotte CUSA165145167155161.300.0
85UC Santa Barbara BW167138192150149.300.0
86Wake Forest ACC11616091147108.300.0
87Southern Illinois MVC141135154169166.700.0
88Missouri St. MVC123134134188127.000.0
89South Alabama SB170126186153159.700.0
90Northern Illinois MAC173157153167171.300.0
91Chattanooga SC168154160159150.700.0
92George Mason A10179186113160168.700.0
93Valparaiso MVC135155138176152.000.0
94South Dakota Sum178164191151175.300.0
95Towson CAA153142143175163.300.0
96College of Charleston CAA145175188170169.700.0
97South Florida Amer122165106186118.300.0
98FIU CUSA177150185145171.700.0
99Boston College ACC16215986144160.300.0
100Abilene Christian Slnd181130172152177.700.0
101Northeastern CAA125171215209139.700.0
102Nicholls St. Slnd194169194133211.700.0
103La Salle A10169182148174168.300.0
104Appalachian St. SB171166202165164.700.0
105Kansas St. B1210819681173105.300.0
106Oral Roberts Sum161191169158164.000.0
107Princeton Ivy182156179164166.000.0
108Toledo MAC138194163220155.700.0
109Marshall CUSA176161165192148.000.0
110Rider MAAC196201205194194.300.0
111Hawaii BW207200219178214.700.0
112Eastern Michigan MAC185174178172181.700.0
113Mercer SC197176124198198.700.0
114California P1215418496171182.700.0
115Monmouth MAAC201180238183203.300.0
116Massachusetts A10155190126189180.700.0
117Lafayette Pat209179269163208.300.0
118UT Arlington SB132181208201138.700.0
119Saint Peter's MAAC200163256185187.300.0
120UAB CUSA208189198184194.700.0
121Sacred Heart NEC193178255191193.300.0
122Sam Houston St. Slnd211187229177208.300.0
123Northern Arizona BSky212185193182203.300.0
124Southern Utah BSky174198201202166.000.0
125Tulane Amer184207115190193.300.0
126Sacramento St. BSky192202180195196.700.0
127Brown Ivy233188183162222.300.0
128Portland St. BSky186173209212184.300.0
129Ohio MAC180204161205188.000.0
130Nebraska Omaha Sum218193182187215.700.0
131Central Michigan MAC190205168199186.000.0
132American Pat205192233210213.300.0
133Vanderbilt SEC158235100223161.700.0
134Arkansas St. SB216241181207237.000.0
135Florida Atlantic CUSA202206217196208.700.0
136Old Dominion CUSA160197199234170.000.0
137UTEP CUSA203228206203207.000.0
138Montana St. BSky222220184224216.700.0
139Youngstown St. Horz229218223204225.000.0
140Texas Southern SWAC246214195179261.700.0
141Robert Morris NEC219195250214226.300.0
142Coastal Carolina SB199221225228196.700.0
143George Washington A10198203196222210.300.0
144Fresno St. MWC163208189227151.300.0
145Green Bay Horz228210211216214.700.0
146Tennessee St. OVC264226220197255.700.0
147New Hampshire AE226224253213233.300.0
148Illinois Chicago Horz223199264239222.000.0
149Rice CUSA215215265211213.700.0
150Seattle WAC221213251219224.300.0
151Nebraska B10191233117193141.300.0
152UTSA CUSA195212226231202.300.0
153Army Pat247211242226245.300.0
154Loyola MD Pat237217273236247.000.0
155UMBC AE224223235238224.300.0
156Northwestern B10183236128200141.300.0
157UC Riverside BW217252276244226.300.0
158Lamar Slnd255209259206245.700.0
159East Carolina Amer204222210245203.300.0
160Loyola Marymount WCC206229171225204.300.0
161Drexel CAA232246200247240.700.0
162Eastern Illinois OVC236242302232226.000.0
163UMKC WAC259219268208224.300.0
164UC Davis BW210216247269217.000.0
165Hartford AE257234246237268.000.0
166North Carolina Central MEAC261243232215273.700.0
167Dartmouth Ivy227244214254213.000.0
168Iona MAAC234232284242220.700.0
169Gardner Webb BSth231237252251229.000.0
170North Dakota Sum244225228229229.000.0
171Navy Pat250260266241270.000.0
172Norfolk St. MEAC241239274253256.700.0
173Bryant NEC248250292257242.300.0
174Stetson ASun302238245230295.700.0
175Grand Canyon WAC266231248250251.300.0
176Oakland Horz225245243268230.700.0
177Illinois St. MVC214247175278224.700.0
178Louisiana Lafayette SB235249224275236.000.0
179Air Force MWC230265237260218.300.0
180Manhattan MAAC245273297272248.700.0
181Western Michigan MAC243261216263252.300.0
182Lipscomb ASun273254261233251.000.0
183Campbell BSth263272299271261.000.0
184Albany AE269256300265262.700.0
185LIU Brooklyn NEC253259296264254.000.0
186Eastern Kentucky OVC291227257240264.300.0
187San Diego WCC213266187255224.000.0
188Quinnipiac MAAC251280316283268.000.0
189Grambling St. SWAC306262272221304.000.0
190Miami OH MAC242263213284244.000.0
191Bethune Cookman MEAC292267282235300.000.0
192Jacksonville ASun256268286262255.300.0
193UT Rio Grande Valley WAC268253240246233.000.0
194Milwaukee Horz262274287261266.000.0
195Weber St. BSky265251222273248.700.0
196UNC Asheville BSth275281314256292.300.0
197Morgan St. MEAC289283309248314.300.0
198Cal St. Northridge BW252255241285256.000.0
199Canisius MAAC238282323306251.700.0
200Bucknell Pat249279277296250.300.0
201Southern SWAC300240260258291.000.0
202Evansville MVC260312135307291.300.0
203Jacksonville St. OVC272284275280253.000.0
204Louisiana Monroe SB254269207287255.700.0
205Northwestern St. Slnd313264283243307.300.0
206Utah Valley WAC239275326288253.700.0
207Fairfield MAAC279276295295286.300.0
208Charleston Southern BSth315294301259313.300.0
209Fort Wayne Sum277286263282277.300.0
210Elon CAA258257236292277.000.0
211Central Arkansas Slnd295258239267265.300.0
212Saint Joseph's A10240285142305263.000.0
213Hampton BSth316278279274303.700.0
214McNeese St. Slnd287296319276277.700.0
215Long Beach St. BW294271270270299.000.0
216Cal St. Fullerton BW267290290293271.700.0
217Cal St. Bakersfield WAC282288288277265.700.0
218UMass Lowell AE271293327299278.300.0
219Jackson St. SWAC304277289279299.000.0
220Alcorn St. SWAC326297291252324.700.0
221Longwood BSth288287321302300.300.0
222Southern Miss CUSA276270234281264.300.0
223St. Francis NY NEC308295328290306.700.0
224Morehead St. OVC320298293286300.700.0
225South Carolina St. MEAC323311310266335.300.0
226Portland WCC278321221289299.700.0
227James Madison CAA281310267308295.300.0
228Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd318302303298311.000.0
229Mount St. Mary's NEC293289332310295.000.0
230San Jose St. MWC284304218291300.700.0
231Fairleigh Dickinson NEC290291330303289.700.0
232Fordham A10280318254313277.300.0
233Cleveland St. Horz309303258312318.000.0
234Troy SB274308313321293.000.0
235Wyoming MWC285307230300284.300.0
236Cornell Ivy298300280294268.700.0
237Niagara MAAC311299325318309.300.0
238USC Upstate BSth321316307309329.000.0
239NJIT ASun317314318297304.700.0
240VMI SC283301281327258.300.0
241UNC Wilmington CAA297306305314299.700.0
242Florida Gulf Coast ASun310313308317301.700.0
243Alabama St. SWAC331305304304328.000.0
244Coppin St. MEAC324330333326333.000.0
245Samford SC319317231315306.700.0
246Marist MAAC303315347338302.000.0
247Tennessee Martin OVC337332306301326.700.0
248Middle Tennessee CUSA286320271330277.700.0
249Lehigh Pat305309312322303.300.0
250Binghamton AE335331331316335.300.0
251Columbia Ivy307322278328283.000.0
252Idaho St. BSky296329315332294.300.0
253Wagner NEC325324342319326.700.0
254Presbyterian BSth328328339325333.700.0
255New Orleans Slnd332325320311309.700.0
256High Point BSth333327294333336.300.0
257Idaho BSky312323311340319.000.0
258Alabama A&M SWAC340336343324341.300.0
259Maine AE330333324331332.000.0
260Cal Poly BW322335322320322.700.0
261Tennessee Tech OVC339326329336333.700.0
262Incarnate Word Slnd344334338334343.700.0
263Denver Sum329337317337319.700.0
264Western Illinois Sum334342334329330.000.0
265The Citadel SC338338285323325.000.0
266SIU Edwardsville OVC336339336342335.000.0
267IUPUI Horz327340337344331.000.0
268Southeast Missouri St. OVC341343335343339.700.0
269Southeastern Louisiana Slnd343345344345340.700.0
270Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC346344345341347.000.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd345341340339342.700.0
272Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC348348346346348.300.0
273Central Connecticut NEC347346349347346.700.0
274Delaware St. MEAC350350353351350.000.0
275Holy Cross Pat342347341352344.000.0
276Howard MEAC349352352353348.700.0
277Mississippi Valley St. SWAC351349351350352.000.0
278Chicago St. WAC353351350349353.000.0
279Kennesaw St. ASun352353348348350.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0