Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#48 - Syracuse (12-7)

Jim BoeheimAtlantic Coast Conference (5-3)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Wed 11-06 H 54 (II)Virginia 24.80
Wed 11-13 H 148 (III)Colgate 0-14.8
Sat 11-16 H 208 (IV)Seattle 0-15.5
Wed 11-20 H 303 (IV)Cornell 0-18.9
Sat 11-23 H 264 (IV)Bucknell 0-15.5
Wed 11-27 N 83 (III)Oklahoma St. 22.50
Fri 11-29 N 18 (I)Penn St. 31.20
Tue 12-03 H 13 (I)Iowa 30.60
Sat 12-07 A 99 (II)Georgia Tech 0-15.1
Sat 12-14 A 59 (I)Georgetown 29.20
Wed 12-18 H 241 (IV)Oakland 0-15.4
Sat 12-21 H 163 (IV)North Florida 0-14.7
Sat 12-28 H 298 (IV)Niagara 0-15.3
Sat 01-04 H 75 (II)Notre Dame 19.80
Tue 01-07 H 70 (II)Virginia Tech 18.20
Sat 01-11 A 54 (I)Virginia 0-20.6
Wed 01-15 H 176 (IV)Boston College 0-15.7
Sat 01-18 A 70 (I)Virginia Tech 0-20.6
Wed 01-22 A 75 (I)Notre Dame 0-20.4
Sat 01-25 H 88 (III)Pittsburgh 3-10.2
Tue 01-28 A 76 (II)Clemson 11.7-9
Sat 02-01 H 2 (I)Duke 28.1-12.2
Sat 02-08 H 120 (III)Wake Forest 1.3-11.4
Tue 02-11 H 46 (II)North Carolina St. 5.7-11.6
Sat 02-15 A 22 (I)Florida St. 32.7-10.5
Wed 02-19 A 9 (I)Louisville 35-5.9
Sat 02-22 H 99 (III)Georgia Tech 3.4-11.6
Wed 02-26 A 88 (II)Pittsburgh 9.5-8.6
Sat 02-29 H 111 (III)North Carolina 1.2-11.7
Tue 03-03 A 176 (III)Boston College 7.2-11.1
Sat 03-07 A 97 (II)Miami FL 8.3-8.4
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 19-12 (12-8)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
4-53-55-27-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Gonzaga*** WCC131862.70100.0
1Kansas*** B1221211.30100.0
1Baylor B1235125.3099.9
1San Diego St.*** MWC523249.7099.9
2Duke*** ACC46652.0099.9
2West Virginia B1267939.0099.9
2Seton Hall*** BE993810.7099.9
2Michigan St.*** B1012145115.7099.8
3Dayton*** A10742977.3099.8
3Florida St. ACC1110151013.3099.8
3Villanova BE152041318.0099.7
3Oregon P12131871616.0099.7
4Butler BE141111919.7099.7
4Louisville ACC10830128.3099.6
4Iowa B101824101516.0099.6
4Maryland B101631231410.0099.5
5Kentucky SEC1929163121.0099.0
5Arizona*** P12813432412.0098.7
5Wisconsin B10304282919.3098.7
5Penn St. B103434141821.7098.4
6Rutgers B102428222228.3098.4
6Colorado P122319242034.3098.2
6Auburn*** SEC1717401723.3098.2
6Marquette BE2833132827.7097.9
7Ohio St. B103146203019.0097.7
7Creighton BE3321121935.3097.5
7Illinois B103638192722.7097.1
7Houston Amer2015442621.3096.7
8LSU SEC2135393726.7096.1
8Florida SEC2232414022.0094.7
8Stanford P122616332344.7093.3
8Michigan B104559253233.3091.6
9BYU WCC2523553331.3091.4
9Indiana B105450172540.7089.5
9Wichita St.*** Amer2912562139.3088.6
9Texas Tech B123256424526.3086.2
10Saint Mary's WCC2727613534.0086.0
10North Carolina St. ACC3941344437.0085.0
10Minnesota B104644283936.0077.5
10Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
11USC P124948313858.3072.7
11Alabama SEC3539585440.3064.5
11Virginia Tech ACC4860454753.0061.6
11East Tennessee St.*** SC3730774348.3049.0
11Memphis Amer4447604654.0048.5
11VCU A103837704847.3045.2
12Oklahoma B125570514150.3037.6
12Northern Iowa*** MVC4222883459.0032.8
12Liberty*** ASun40251134253.3020.8
12Yale*** Ivy58401155661.702.4
13Akron*** MAC50261305167.001.4
13Vermont*** AE69671228575.000.2
13North Texas*** CUSA80571127986.700.2
13New Mexico St.*** WAC83691198987.700.1
14Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd957210862123.000.1
14Belmont*** OVC898615710584.300.0
14Colgate*** Pat1038913190124.300.0
14Winthrop*** BSth11598109102124.300.0
15Georgia St.*** SB9482152100103.000.0
15Wright St.*** Horz1088114992118.300.0
15William & Mary*** CAA12696133103152.000.0
15Northern Colorado*** BSky106102196124114.700.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum138107145119142.000.0
16Hawaii*** BW170116172110175.000.0
16Prairie View A&M*** SWAC173149178156191.700.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC167168218155182.000.0
16Monmouth*** MAAC192164221173197.700.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC258246276259271.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Minnesota B104644283936.0077.5
Arkansas SEC4136493637.0074.2
USC P124948313858.3072.7
Alabama SEC3539585440.3064.5
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Virginia Tech ACC4860454753.0061.6
Memphis Amer4447604654.0048.5
VCU A103837704847.3045.2
Oklahoma B125570514150.3037.6
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Tennessee SEC5766466047.3030.4
2Syracuse ACC5354547048.3026.9
3Washington P125163507257.7025.8
4Mississippi St. SEC4353826338.3022.1
5Xavier BE6773385556.0022.1
6DePaul BE7075215775.7020.1
7Cincinnati Amer4751736945.0018.7
8Virginia ACC6368476847.7018.6
9Utah St. MWC6255655359.7018.0
10Rhode Island A106045694961.7016.7
11Richmond A105943715065.0014.0
12Oregon St. P126684377774.0013.1
13Purdue B105265265230.0012.9
14UNC Greensboro SC5649786662.308.8
15Georgetown BE6178355957.306.3
16Pittsburgh ACC7995597577.302.3
17TCU B126880726464.002.0
18Tulsa Amer6471848176.002.0
19Texas B127891626169.701.5
20SMU Amer6561927173.301.4
21Notre Dame ACC7293809162.001.2
22Duquesne A107158945887.001.0
23St. John's BE8788277881.700.7
24Furman SC73521076581.700.6
25Saint Louis A107464966798.700.5
26Arizona St. P127692677678.300.5
27Louisiana Tech CUSA75741177379.000.2
28Clemson ACC7794489570.000.1
29Providence BE8679368669.000.1
30Georgia SEC8899768488.700.1
31Colorado St. MWC99851048299.700.1
32Loyola Chicago MVC81621259485.300.1
33San Francisco WCC10087978898.000.0
34Connecticut Amer841008710979.300.0
35Temple Amer921046810790.300.0
36Harvard Ivy90761298796.300.0
37Utah P121101095383116.700.0
38Nevada MWC938312110191.700.0
39Santa Clara WCC118978374135.000.0
40New Mexico MWC10912710396113.000.0
41Bradley MVC85771359999.700.0
42Miami FL ACC101103648094.700.0
43Western Kentucky CUSA10510113298105.700.0
44Boise St. MWC114129102115104.700.0
45South Carolina SEC1071188111293.000.0
46Iowa St. B1282125529363.300.0
47St. Bonaventure A1012311293128116.700.0
48Ball St. MAC9690163131105.000.0
49Northern Kentucky Horz98106180106110.300.0
50Davidson A10911219913586.300.0
51UCF Amer120110105117106.700.0
52Missouri SEC971287911887.000.0
53Wofford SC129142118126132.700.0
54Kent St. MAC117130144125124.700.0
55Pacific WCC135131114122142.300.0
56Oklahoma St. B12104134669781.300.0
57College of Charleston CAA122115141130133.000.0
58Toledo MAC111123150154111.700.0
59Oral Roberts Sum113126147111126.700.0
60Stony Brook AE131117138127139.700.0
61Indiana St. MVC128108127116142.000.0
62Washington St. P1213214075138119.300.0
63Murray St. OVC130105171113123.300.0
64Buffalo MAC137144136153135.700.0
65Drake MVC149119140108151.700.0
66Little Rock SB134111165120141.000.0
67Texas St. SB127114175134123.300.0
68North Dakota St. Sum140136156137137.300.0
69Chattanooga SC152113123123150.700.0
70UC Irvine BW112122207157120.000.0
71Austin Peay OVC136137139129160.700.0
72Radford BSth133160155158135.000.0
73Montana BSky139120154147163.000.0
74George Mason A10156161110144150.700.0
75Western Carolina SC147154128132168.000.0
76Hofstra CAA148133174149141.700.0
77North Florida ASun163143162114175.300.0
78Bowling Green MAC169151124152173.000.0
79FIU CUSA164132166104166.300.0
80Northeastern CAA125135206183139.300.0
81Southern Utah BSky146124200145138.300.0
82Kansas St. B121161486313689.300.0
83Wake Forest ACC12415290139107.300.0
84North Carolina ACC1211635714891.300.0
85Georgia Southern SB143158184166142.700.0
86Penn Ivy165159116151159.300.0
87Eastern Washington BSky145157192159161.700.0
88Charlotte CUSA166141198141166.700.0
89UTEP CUSA157165143143170.000.0
90UNLV MWC142150120175129.700.0
91Sam Houston St. Slnd172145197142172.300.0
92Tulane Amer154175106161165.000.0
93Sacramento St. BSky178146169146192.700.0
94UC Santa Barbara BW161155215163172.700.0
95Nicholls St. Slnd187170201140190.700.0
96Delaware CAA199167160164195.000.0
97La Salle A10182166126162174.700.0
98Towson CAA160153148182167.000.0
99UAB CUSA194178164150180.300.0
100UT Arlington SB119147187184124.000.0
101Mississippi SEC14119689168122.700.0
102South Dakota Sum185172208165189.000.0
103Coastal Carolina SB175169182187176.000.0
104Arkansas St. SB212199134177224.700.0
105Texas A&M SEC15019898180148.300.0
106Missouri St. MVC144173151196157.700.0
107Northern Illinois MAC174185170200177.300.0
108UCLA P1217117185170144.700.0
109South Florida Amer151174111198133.000.0
110Abilene Christian Slnd196162212172190.000.0
111Boston University Pat168176222204185.300.0
112Navy Pat204179219174211.700.0
113Pepperdine WCC162177153179154.000.0
114Southern Illinois MVC180156167190175.300.0
115Rider MAAC176209227207182.300.0
116Valparaiso MVC155181168194164.700.0
117South Alabama SB181188203195173.700.0
118Sacred Heart NEC183193250206206.000.0
119Lafayette Pat211195257185215.000.0
120Brown Ivy216180186169205.300.0
121Texas Southern SWAC222183185167239.000.0
122Albany AE201203204213207.300.0
123Nebraska Omaha Sum210192202176213.000.0
124Marshall CUSA189190146192161.700.0
125Air Force MWC177202161210167.300.0
126Boston College ACC18620686186165.700.0
127Central Michigan MAC190204159199178.700.0
128Florida Atlantic CUSA214182194160210.300.0
129Northwestern B10159191100171118.700.0
130Northern Arizona BSky203201228193199.000.0
131Princeton Ivy195186199189184.000.0
132UTSA CUSA193184176188186.300.0
133Drexel CAA207207205205197.700.0
134American Pat208200211220219.000.0
135Vanderbilt SEC179221101208171.300.0
136Eastern Illinois OVC206210264201214.000.0
137Bryant NEC219197279202232.300.0
138Nebraska B1018421191178133.300.0
139Fresno St. MWC158194189215142.300.0
140Portland St. BSky191187229224190.700.0
141Siena MAAC209217237227224.300.0
142Canisius MAAC200208258249209.700.0
143Quinnipiac MAAC205218285238229.300.0
144Tennessee St. OVC255213210191239.000.0
145California P1219721595197190.700.0
146Montana St. BSky238205188214234.000.0
147Old Dominion CUSA188216183209176.000.0
148Ohio MAC218222181219212.300.0
149McNeese St. Slnd237220254203225.000.0
150Appalachian St. SB198229213230199.700.0
151LIU Brooklyn NEC233212261221244.300.0
152Youngstown St. Horz240225234212231.700.0
153UC Riverside BW236237256217236.700.0
154UNC Asheville BSth230230268218265.700.0
155Manhattan MAAC225242294246234.000.0
156Cal St. Bakersfield WAC226214249216213.700.0
157Massachusetts A10202233137241205.700.0
158Robert Morris NEC220224278255217.700.0
159Green Bay Horz235231233240218.300.0
160Dartmouth Ivy213234241247213.000.0
161Eastern Michigan MAC241249177229236.700.0
162Campbell BSth259245299232254.700.0
163Seattle WAC243223242235232.000.0
164Saint Peter's MAAC221236301252229.700.0
165Illinois Chicago Horz249219244251256.300.0
166Grand Canyon WAC247226230250239.700.0
167Alcorn St. SWAC256262245211276.700.0
168Miami OH MAC223235214261221.300.0
169New Hampshire AE261244231233270.300.0
170Loyola Marymount WCC242227158226220.700.0
171George Washington A10217243209264208.700.0
172UMKC WAC267228247225247.300.0
173Milwaukee Horz254241284231256.300.0
174North Dakota Sum231232239242224.300.0
175Gardner Webb BSth252256226256242.000.0
176Jacksonville St. OVC244261246257232.000.0
177San Diego WCC215239195237208.000.0
178Bucknell Pat228255260273223.700.0
179North Carolina A&T MEAC263251259244290.000.0
180Mercer SC251240190262233.000.0
181Illinois St. MVC229247191267228.000.0
182Rice CUSA262270243223250.300.0
183Western Michigan MAC239254235258240.700.0
184Hartford AE282248262254287.000.0
185Jacksonville ASun250260292253266.700.0
186Oakland Horz227266255275217.300.0
187Lamar Slnd280238248243271.300.0
188Charleston Southern BSth290265277236290.000.0
189James Madison CAA272259224263263.300.0
190South Carolina St. MEAC296276275222315.300.0
191Bethune Cookman MEAC279263289245295.000.0
192Fairfield MAAC246250320285253.300.0
193Evansville MVC273297142281285.700.0
194East Carolina Amer257264193270243.300.0
195UC Davis BW234257281293243.700.0
196Army Pat266269315271268.300.0
197Grambling St. SWAC299273290234307.000.0
198Cal St. Northridge BW248267266290248.700.0
199Iona MAAC260275305279254.300.0
200Troy SB253252283291259.000.0
201North Carolina Central MEAC276286273260290.700.0
202Mount St. Mary's NEC274258313276273.700.0
203Saint Joseph's A10232268173296245.700.0
204Loyola MD Pat265279306289277.700.0
205Morgan St. MEAC295292328265317.300.0
206Portland WCC277288236266278.000.0
207St. Francis NY NEC297281312286309.700.0
208Southern SWAC306272252269314.000.0
209NJIT ASun278283314272269.700.0
210Fordham A10269299232299264.300.0
211Fort Wayne Sum285296274288268.000.0
212Stetson ASun309282319274310.700.0
213Cal St. Fullerton BW245291318301265.300.0
214Louisiana Monroe SB286278223284271.700.0
215UMass Lowell AE264302329310279.300.0
216Niagara MAAC283277295309282.000.0
217Southern Miss CUSA298274217248282.000.0
218Columbia Ivy268298238306250.700.0
219Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd311287287297307.000.0
220Eastern Kentucky OVC307280296282303.000.0
221UT Rio Grande Valley WAC284285288280257.000.0
222Morehead St. OVC305307303294281.300.0
223Northwestern St. Slnd316295302268318.700.0
224San Jose St. MWC292284216277300.000.0
225Hampton BSth319301270283315.300.0
226Lipscomb ASun294309308278274.000.0
227Louisiana Lafayette SB270303267315268.300.0
228Long Beach St. BW302293282292294.700.0
229UMBC AE271316304313284.700.0
230Utah Valley WAC288294335304284.300.0
231Tennessee Martin OVC323311271287308.300.0
232Coppin St. MEAC300314334318323.700.0
233Wagner NEC304305324300307.700.0
234Idaho St. BSky287304286312290.700.0
235Samford SC303306225305285.000.0
236Lehigh Pat293290291314285.300.0
237The Citadel SC301315240298291.300.0
238Binghamton AE330318322303329.000.0
239Presbyterian BSth320312326316319.700.0
240USC Upstate BSth326313309308327.700.0
241Central Arkansas Slnd332300272302305.300.0
242Weber St. BSky281320280328277.000.0
243Jackson St. SWAC329310323307330.700.0
244Cleveland St. Horz313323293324321.000.0
245Alabama A&M SWAC335327331320339.700.0
246New Orleans Slnd336321311295313.300.0
247Fairleigh Dickinson NEC317319332326312.000.0
248Wyoming MWC308330220321302.000.0
249Western Illinois Sum331328321311330.000.0
250Florida Gulf Coast ASun324322330322313.300.0
251Idaho BSky312308316331310.300.0
252Maine AE333325317325332.300.0
253VMI SC314317300329287.700.0
254Longwood BSth315334344340327.300.0
255Cornell Ivy322329298317299.300.0
256Middle Tennessee CUSA310341253327298.700.0
257Cal Poly BW318331327323315.700.0
258Denver Sum325333307336324.000.0
259Elon CAA334324269332314.700.0
260UNC Wilmington CAA321332310335321.000.0
261Southeastern Louisiana Slnd339326337330336.300.0
262Marist MAAC328335346344328.300.0
263High Point BSth338338325339340.700.0
264IUPUI Horz327336343338328.300.0
265SIU Edwardsville OVC340340338341339.300.0
266Alabama St. SWAC342337333333340.700.0
267Tennessee Tech OVC343344340343341.700.0
268Southeast Missouri St. OVC341343336342336.700.0
269Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC344345339334346.300.0
270Delaware St. MEAC347346351346348.700.0
271Houston Baptist Slnd346342342337341.300.0
272Holy Cross Pat337339341348339.700.0
273Incarnate Word Slnd349347349345346.300.0
274Howard MEAC348348350352347.700.0
275Mississippi Valley St. SWAC350349345351351.300.0
276Kennesaw St. ASun345350347347346.000.0
277Chicago St. WAC352351348349353.000.0
278Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC353352353350350.300.0
279Central Connecticut NEC351353352353351.300.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0