Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#92 - Tulsa (0-0)

Frank HaithAmerican Athletic Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-05 H 260 (IV)Houston Baptist 00
Sat 11-09 A 108 (II)UT Arlington 00
Tue 11-12 H 180 (IV)Oral Roberts 00
Sat 11-16 H 293 (IV)Austin Peay 00
Wed 11-20 H 307 (IV)Southeastern Louisiana 00
Wed 11-27 H 256 (IV)South Carolina St. 00
Sat 11-30 A 118 (III)Vanderbilt 00
Wed 12-04 H 345 (IV)Arkansas Pine Bluff 00
Sat 12-07 H 299 (IV)Arkansas St. 00
Wed 12-11 H 86 (III)Boise St. 00
Sat 12-14 A 73 (II)Arkansas 00
Sat 12-21 N 223 (IV)Colorado St. 00
Sun 12-29 A 41 (I)Kansas St. 00
Fri 01-03 H 84 (III)Temple 00
Wed 01-08 A 40 (I)Cincinnati 00
Sat 01-11 H 66 (II)Houston 00
Wed 01-15 A 162 (III)East Carolina 00
Sat 01-18 A 233 (IV)Tulane 00
Wed 01-22 H 42 (I)Memphis 00
Sun 01-26 A 61 (I)Connecticut 00
Sat 02-01 H 52 (II)Wichita St. 00
Thu 02-06 H 61 (II)Connecticut 00
Sun 02-09 A 129 (III)UCF 00
Wed 02-12 H 162 (IV)East Carolina 00
Sat 02-15 A 79 (II)South Florida 00
Wed 02-19 A 66 (I)Houston 00
Sat 02-22 H 115 (III)SMU 00
Tue 02-25 H 233 (IV)Tulane 00
Sat 02-29 H 129 (III)UCF 00
Wed 03-04 A 84 (II)Temple 00
Sun 03-08 A 52 (I)Wichita St. 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 18-13 (9-9)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
2-43-44-310-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Florida*** SEC11311.00100.0
1Michigan St.*** B1022122.00100.0
1Kansas*** B1233233.0099.9
1Louisville*** ACC561644.0099.9
2Purdue B101212457.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC891165.0099.9
2Maryland B101315578.0099.8
2Kentucky SEC91318811.0099.8
3Illinois B10172271214.0099.7
3Missouri SEC101122912.0099.7
3Ohio St. B10202361015.0099.7
3Gonzaga*** WCC4440136.0099.5
4Baylor B121924131618.0099.5
4Duke ACC1110341110.0099.4
4Virginia ACC1616261716.0099.2
4VCU*** A106549149.0099.2
5Villanova*** BE2220191820.0099.1
5Penn St. B102426211519.0099.0
5Saint Mary's WCC78511913.0098.8
5Texas B122732152225.0098.7
6Providence BE2325232123.0098.6
6Texas Tech B122629172524.0098.5
6Wisconsin B10343882426.0098.4
6Oklahoma B123233142628.0097.9
7Oregon*** P121514452322.0097.8
7Seton Hall BE353592929.0097.7
7Notre Dame ACC2121432021.0097.5
7Arizona P121819392827.0097.3
8Marquette BE2937203231.0097.1
8West Virginia B123940103030.0096.8
8Michigan B104546123132.0094.7
8Creighton BE3742243333.0094.1
9Florida St. ACC4141293434.0090.4
9Harvard*** Ivy147932717.0090.4
9Xavier BE4247303737.0087.9
9Alabama SEC4043413535.0085.2
10Colorado P122828593838.0082.2
10Memphis*** Amer3027534142.0081.0
10Kansas St. B125457253941.0078.7
10LSU SEC4756284545.0078.7
11Georgetown BE4651364043.0077.7
11San Diego St.*** MWC2518853636.0067.2
11North Carolina St. ACC4852424444.0067.1
11Cincinnati Amer3631634240.0066.5
11Texas A&M SEC5865335050.0053.7
11Georgia SEC5160464949.0052.1
12Wichita St. Amer4345545252.0050.7
12New Mexico St.*** WAC3117964339.0043.7
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA50481006767.003.9
12Northern Iowa*** MVC56491017071.002.2
13Liberty*** ASun55391386268.000.8
13East Tennessee St.*** SC60501207178.000.6
13Vermont*** AE72591178090.000.2
13UC Irvine*** BW70581248185.000.2
14Ball St.*** MAC9091134105106.000.0
14Wright St.*** Horz868115591101.000.0
14Belmont*** OVC85691688998.000.0
14UT Arlington*** SB9686147102108.000.0
15College of Charleston*** CAA106102154111119.000.0
15Radford*** BSth116111144122140.000.0
15Colgate*** Pat112106178134127.000.0
15North Dakota St.*** Sum121115174124142.000.0
16Iona*** MAAC147143208147167.000.0
16Southern Utah*** BSky170161205174185.000.0
16Sam Houston St.*** Slnd179162244171191.000.0
16LIU Brooklyn*** NEC189186233191201.000.0
16Jackson St.*** SWAC206179230188215.000.0
16South Carolina St.*** MEAC239232248182256.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Kansas St. B125457253941.0078.7
LSU SEC4756284545.0078.7
Georgetown BE4651364043.0077.7
North Carolina St. ACC4852424444.0067.1
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Cincinnati Amer3631634240.0066.5
Texas A&M SEC5865335050.0053.7
Georgia SEC5160464949.0052.1
Wichita St. Amer4345545252.0050.7
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Rutgers B106170354848.0050.3
2Dayton A103330774747.0048.5
3Utah St. MWC3834784646.0041.6
4Arizona St. P125254485857.0035.8
5Davidson A104436715151.0033.0
6Washington P124955556159.0030.2
7Mississippi SEC6468445958.0023.5
8Indiana B107178275656.0018.7
9Connecticut Amer5353656061.0017.9
10Miami FL ACC6767505455.0012.4
11Oklahoma St. B126872375353.009.9
12Mississippi St. SEC6671566665.009.9
13Penn Ivy5744825764.007.8
14Iowa B107375315554.007.5
15Houston Amer6261686866.007.0
16Butler BE7477326360.005.3
17BYU WCC6364757472.003.6
18Rhode Island A106963707270.003.5
19Oregon St. P127776667775.001.9
20Georgia Tech ACC7873476563.001.7
21Pittsburgh ACC8384586969.001.6
22New Mexico MWC5962997376.001.6
23Iowa St. B128082386462.001.4
24USC P127680797877.001.1
25Arkansas SEC8189577673.001.0
26South Florida Amer7979808279.000.7
27UTSA CUSA65661077580.000.7
28Boise St. MWC8283888386.000.4
29Auburn SEC8492617974.000.3
30Loyola Chicago MVC75741138588.000.2
31Richmond A108788929291.000.2
32Tulsa Amer9195919592.000.1
33UCLA P1295101818889.000.1
34Princeton Ivy97901029496.000.0
35Temple Amer9494749084.000.0
36St. Bonaventure A1088871229694.000.0
37San Francisco WCC991008911599.000.0
38Loyola Marymount WCC10210394103103.000.0
39Santa Clara WCC9810910698111.000.0
40Bradley MVC9393123109105.000.0
41Tennessee SEC101108528682.000.0
42UNC Greensboro SC10097114107112.000.0
43Illinois Chicago Horz898514397104.000.0
44Syracuse ACC104104738783.000.0
45Missouri St. MVC10599110108107.000.0
46Duquesne A109296130113102.000.0
47Florida Atlantic CUSA11111212699114.000.0
48Akron MAC10398148106113.000.0
49Louisiana Tech CUSA113116127104120.000.0
50Wake Forest ACC108107628481.000.0
51Grand Canyon WAC114123121120130.000.0
52UAB CUSA123127118110126.000.0
53Bowling Green MAC109113141118121.000.0
54St. John's BE1101326410093.000.0
55Miami OH MAC107105150121116.000.0
56Stanford P1212013487126110.000.0
57North Texas CUSA117122109114117.000.0
58NJIT ASun115110151116128.000.0
59Seattle WAC127120142119136.000.0
60Columbia Ivy130119108131123.000.0
61Pepperdine WCC131133103132124.000.0
62Furman SC132121135138134.000.0
63Georgia Southern SB118114165136133.000.0
64South Carolina SEC12213576117100.000.0
65Kent St. MAC125126145140132.000.0
66Minnesota B10119129609387.000.0
67North Florida ASun142131140123143.000.0
68SMU Amer129136104139115.000.0
69South Alabama SB124125173130145.000.0
70Towson CAA128124172127141.000.0
71South Dakota Sum126118190128148.000.0
72Brown Ivy143140119135139.000.0
73Albany AE134117182137151.000.0
74Nebraska B101351426910195.000.0
75Loyola MD Pat136128184141149.000.0
76Air Force MWC140141139158137.000.0
77Northeastern CAA138130186143152.000.0
78TCU B121331457211297.000.0
79Indiana St. MVC137137115152135.000.0
80Coastal Carolina SB139139191142161.000.0
81UTEP CUSA150149111129146.000.0
82Saint Louis A10148152132154144.000.0
83Charleston Southern BSth159147177133178.000.0
84Boston University Pat146138188162159.000.0
85Texas St. SB154150167165164.000.0
86George Mason A10145154133155147.000.0
87UCF Amer144151105150129.000.0
88Samford SC153146161168157.000.0
89Northern Kentucky Horz155148166159160.000.0
90Vanderbilt SEC14116583148118.000.0
91Murray St. OVC158153210149172.000.0
92Cal St. Bakersfield WAC168166153153173.000.0
93Northwestern B1014916067125109.000.0
94Green Bay Horz156144169163156.000.0
95Wofford SC167158152161169.000.0
96Fresno St. MWC162157131157155.000.0
97Nevada MWC160163125167153.000.0
98Boston College ACC15216490151122.000.0
99Middle Tennessee CUSA161156137146154.000.0
100UNLV MWC163171128185158.000.0
101Clemson ACC15716995144125.000.0
102California P1215116784173131.000.0
103Rider MAAC165155232172177.000.0
104East Carolina Amer166180129177162.000.0
105Weber St. BSky182175207170193.000.0
106UMBC AE187182189169200.000.0
107American Pat164159203192174.000.0
108La Salle A10169177146175166.000.0
109Old Dominion CUSA172170156160165.000.0
110Virginia Tech ACC17619397145150.000.0
111Oral Roberts Sum186174163156180.000.0
112Northern Colorado BSky188188217180202.000.0
113UC Santa Barbara BW183181218193190.000.0
114Hawaii BW190196206179199.000.0
115Western Carolina SC185178176178181.000.0
116Manhattan MAAC175172257196188.000.0
117George Washington A10171187136194168.000.0
118Drake MVC174183158187170.000.0
119Monmouth MAAC173168251195182.000.0
120DePaul BE17719186166138.000.0
121Northern Illinois MAC178173193199171.000.0
122Grambling St. SWAC214190223164230.000.0
123Gardner Webb BSth203189201181211.000.0
124Buffalo MAC181185170202175.000.0
125Toledo MAC180176195212176.000.0
126Longwood BSth193184258189216.000.0
127Eastern Illinois OVC196192242190205.000.0
128Utah P1218420198186163.000.0
129Fordham A10192218187200195.000.0
130Eastern Washington BSky201195236203212.000.0
131Ohio MAC191200159201184.000.0
132Stony Brook AE204194212207210.000.0
133FIU CUSA205203179183187.000.0
134Georgia St. SB197198194210196.000.0
135Dartmouth Ivy198205162209189.000.0
136UNC Asheville BSth225212234198241.000.0
137Little Rock SB194199199225197.000.0
138New Orleans Slnd223217224184237.000.0
139Cal St. Fullerton BW200197226221198.000.0
140Tennessee St. OVC212210249206220.000.0
141Washington St. P12211227112208183.000.0
142San Diego WCC195207116211179.000.0
143Army Pat209206237219206.000.0
144Fairfield MAAC207202279214213.000.0
145Valparaiso MVC199204204223186.000.0
146Milwaukee Horz213214219205207.000.0
147James Madison CAA215216238220219.000.0
148Rice CUSA219226180204208.000.0
149Mount St. Mary's NEC220215252224232.000.0
150Youngstown St. Horz218222235230214.000.0
151Robert Morris NEC222211256232228.000.0
152St. Francis PA NEC227223273216239.000.0
153Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd231225275227242.000.0
154North Dakota Sum224220220222221.000.0
155Bucknell Pat210209222250203.000.0
156Evansville MVC208219196236192.000.0
157Yale Ivy217221149217194.000.0
158Detroit Horz216213213243204.000.0
159UMKC WAC232231192213224.000.0
160Navy Pat226233241233229.000.0
161Marshall CUSA228238171218217.000.0
162Northern Arizona BSky236236278229246.000.0
163Appalachian St. SB229230211241226.000.0
164Sacramento St. BSky240237263231247.000.0
165Colorado St. MWC235243160228223.000.0
166Southern Miss CUSA241242164197227.000.0
167Morgan St. MEAC260244243215272.000.0
168Chattanooga SC234234209240231.000.0
169Lafayette Pat230228239246225.000.0
170Sacred Heart NEC238229296242245.000.0
171Mercer SC237239202248235.000.0
172Western Illinois Sum254250245226252.000.0
173Central Michigan MAC233235214245222.000.0
174Cal St. Northridge BW221224253252218.000.0
175Portland WCC245255185235236.000.0
176St. Francis NY NEC246241292254257.000.0
177Tulane Amer247260157237233.000.0
178Pacific WCC244252197258238.000.0
179Saint Peter's MAAC248246290253253.000.0
180Houston Baptist Slnd258245260247260.000.0
181UT Rio Grande Valley WAC256258215238251.000.0
182Illinois St. MVC242256183259234.000.0
183UC Davis BW243240270268240.000.0
184UC Riverside BW251248276267249.000.0
185Hofstra CAA249247268269248.000.0
186Quinnipiac MAAC253251310262259.000.0
187Winthrop BSth280268247249288.000.0
188Western Michigan MAC252254225255244.000.0
189Nicholls St. Slnd270264280234278.000.0
190Tennessee Martin OVC259257277251255.000.0
191Southeast Missouri St. OVC257249304265258.000.0
192Siena MAAC255253295266254.000.0
193Southern Illinois MVC250259221277243.000.0
194Alabama St. SWAC288272250239298.000.0
195Nebraska Omaha Sum265267265261268.000.0
196New Hampshire AE283274262260287.000.0
197UMass Lowell AE277276264276285.000.0
198IUPUI Horz261261228280250.000.0
199Charlotte CUSA271282229270263.000.0
200Louisiana Lafayette SB263269255294262.000.0
201Fairleigh Dickinson NEC269266293272273.000.0
202Tennessee Tech OVC262265306281264.000.0
203Central Arkansas Slnd281270286256281.000.0
204UNC Wilmington CAA278278272271276.000.0
205Drexel CAA273277287282275.000.0
206Delaware CAA266273283300271.000.0
207Wyoming MWC268286216278261.000.0
208Texas Southern SWAC299281266257305.000.0
209Portland St. BSky275271298295279.000.0
210Kennesaw St. ASun279275261286269.000.0
211Morehead St. OVC282279315285280.000.0
212Jacksonville St. OVC289287297273291.000.0
213Stephen F. Austin Slnd303305324275313.000.0
214Lipscomb ASun290288254279283.000.0
215Eastern Michigan MAC274285240292270.000.0
216Oakland Horz276280259298265.000.0
217Eastern Kentucky OVC286283303290282.000.0
218Prairie View A&M SWAC314291269264315.000.0
219McNeese St. Slnd301293323274304.000.0
220Louisiana Monroe SB295302267287295.000.0
221Alcorn St. SWAC319311305263325.000.0
222Incarnate Word Slnd304303329293312.000.0
223Montana BSky297294300291303.000.0
224Lehigh Pat284284246304277.000.0
225Denver Sum287289284311284.000.0
226Bethune Cookman MEAC313306320284316.000.0
227Saint Joseph's A10272297175296267.000.0
228Hampton BSth309301291297311.000.0
229Arkansas St. SB298309274313299.000.0
230Cornell Ivy310312200283297.000.0
231VMI SC307307271307301.000.0
232Bryant NEC293290330316294.000.0
233Massachusetts A10285313198310286.000.0
234Fort Wayne Sum296295288303292.000.0
235Jacksonville ASun306296308302300.000.0
236Southeastern Louisiana Slnd308299331301307.000.0
237Norfolk St. MEAC318316316289323.000.0
238William & Mary CAA292292312318290.000.0
239Austin Peay OVC294298289306293.000.0
240Maine AE311304285299308.000.0
241Montana St. BSky305308307317306.000.0
242North Carolina A&T MEAC320314309305321.000.0
243San Jose St. MWC291315231314289.000.0
244Delaware St. MEAC328323334315331.000.0
245Florida Gulf Coast ASun315317302320310.000.0
246Niagara MAAC300300332329296.000.0
247Canisius MAAC302310322327302.000.0
248Lamar Slnd321320337319320.000.0
249North Carolina Central MEAC332325319312335.000.0
250Utah Valley WAC316318282322314.000.0
251Howard MEAC327321333323328.000.0
252Cal Poly BW312319294308309.000.0
253Florida A&M MEAC333327314309333.000.0
254South Dakota St. Sum324326313326319.000.0
255Wagner NEC325324336325324.000.0
256SIU Edwardsville OVC323322345332318.000.0
257Abilene Christian Slnd335335342331336.000.0
258Long Beach St. BW322328299321322.000.0
259Elon CAA330330328328327.000.0
260Marist MAAC329331349337330.000.0
261The Citadel SC334337281324334.000.0
262USC Upstate BSth336334327334337.000.0
263Northwestern St. Slnd341343348330341.000.0
264Cleveland St. Horz317329311340317.000.0
265Troy SB331332317339329.000.0
266Presbyterian BSth339338339335339.000.0
267Idaho St. BSky338341341336338.000.0
268Holy Cross Pat326333326343326.000.0
269Coppin St. MEAC340336344346340.000.0
270Stetson ASun337339338338332.000.0
271Mississippi Valley St. SWAC343340340345343.000.0
272Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC346342318333345.000.0
273Alabama A&M SWAC351348343341351.000.0
274Idaho BSky342345353352342.000.0
275Central Connecticut NEC344346346347344.000.0
276Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC348344347344346.000.0
277High Point BSth347347335349347.000.0
278Binghamton AE349349321342350.000.0
279Campbell BSth350350350351349.000.0
280Southern SWAC352351351350352.000.0
281Chicago St. WAC345352325348348.000.0
282Hartford AE353353352353353.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0