Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#106 - Western Kentucky (5-4)

Rick StansburyConference USA (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Tue 11-06 A 60 (I)Washington 0.10
Sat 11-10 H 310 (IV)Tennessee Martin 00
Thu 11-15 N 161 (III)Valparaiso 00
Fri 11-16 N 43 (II)West Virginia 00
Sun 11-18 N 41 (I)UCF 0.40
Sat 11-24 H 135 (III)Indiana St. 0.10
Sat 12-01 H 247 (IV)Tennessee St. 00
Wed 12-05 A 209 (III)Missouri St. 0.10
Sat 12-08 A 63 (II)Arkansas 00
Sun 12-16 H 215 (IV)Troy 00
Wed 12-19 A 105 (I)Belmont 00
Sat 12-22 H 42 (II)Saint Mary's 00
Sat 12-29 H 14 (I)Wisconsin 0.10
Thu 01-03 A 316 (IV)Charlotte 00
Sat 01-05 A 110 (II)Old Dominion 0.10
Sat 01-12 A 144 (III)Marshall 00
Thu 01-17 H 233 (IV)FIU 00
Sat 01-19 H 186 (IV)Florida Atlantic 00
Mon 01-21 H 144 (III)Marshall 00
Thu 01-24 A 124 (II)Southern Miss 0.10
Sat 01-26 A 143 (II)Louisiana Tech 0.10
Thu 01-31 H 191 (IV)UTSA 00
Sat 02-02 H 223 (IV)UTEP 00
Thu 02-07 A 309 (IV)Rice 00
Sat 02-09 A 91 (I)North Texas 0.10
Thu 02-14 H 256 (IV)Middle Tennessee 00
Sat 02-16 H 235 (IV)UAB 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 17-10 (10-4)

Record in Committee Buckets
Col 1Col 2Col 3Col 4
1-44-22-310-1

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResumeWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC11121.00100.0
1Michigan*** B1022315.30100.0
1Virginia ACC34533.3099.9
1Gonzaga*** WCC43974.7099.9
2Kansas*** B1277245.3099.9
2Michigan St. B1068465.3099.9
2Auburn*** SEC561358.0099.9
2North Carolina ACC8126115.7099.9
3Texas Tech B12121481313.0099.8
3Wisconsin B10151671013.7099.8
3Tennessee SEC10918810.0099.8
3Virginia Tech ACC111122128.3099.7
4Nevada*** MWC954399.3099.6
4Nebraska B101415191417.0099.5
4Ohio St. B102327111616.0099.4
4Oklahoma B122119101528.7099.3
5Iowa St. B122223161919.3099.2
5Mississippi St. SEC2024261827.7098.7
5Arizona St.*** P121918172142.7098.6
5Cincinnati*** Amer1313352422.3098.6
6Butler*** BE1820272628.3098.4
6Houston Amer1717312330.3098.3
6Indiana B103837122024.0097.9
6Florida St. ACC2421421718.7097.5
7Louisville ACC3238202731.7097.0
7Purdue B103334293018.0096.3
7Marquette BE2930302829.3096.2
7Buffalo*** MAC1610572230.0095.7
8Florida SEC3028382524.0095.6
8Villanova BE3639214420.3094.6
8TCU B124043233334.0093.1
8Iowa B104647142940.7093.0
9Kentucky SEC4548253721.3091.6
9Kansas St. B123742333829.7090.8
9North Carolina St. ACC4233393119.3090.1
9Oregon P122729454235.7089.0
10UCF Amer2526494137.7088.4
10Arizona P123536324044.3088.3
10Maryland B104350363233.3087.4
10Syracuse ACC4145403626.7087.0
11Utah St. MWC2825633451.3076.3
11Texas B125862154642.7073.9
11Seton Hall BE4840284362.3070.2
11San Francisco WCC2622783543.7069.2
11Saint Mary's WCC3135535849.0065.7
11UCLA P123946485052.7064.2
12VCU*** A103432864982.7019.5
12Wofford*** SC5141975768.305.5
12Lipscomb*** ASun62591046570.301.6
12New Mexico St.*** WAC47311285284.001.6
13Penn*** Ivy6153996491.701.3
13Murray St.*** OVC74541386256.300.3
13UC Irvine*** BW826610269113.700.2
13North Texas*** CUSA715613159116.000.1
14Vermont*** AE77691437789.300.1
14Northeastern*** CAA8689107108101.300.0
14Georgia St.*** SB948512691110.000.0
14South Dakota St.*** Sum90721938683.700.0
15Radford*** BSth104106132104137.000.0
15Montana*** BSky9594162105130.700.0
15Loyola Chicago*** MVC103100145143102.300.0
15Holy Cross*** Pat9999156118153.000.0
16Rider*** MAAC117101175113125.300.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz125110197106115.700.0
16Abilene Christian*** Slnd14211519597163.300.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC181177133149214.300.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC190183208170207.300.0
16Howard*** MEAC223220231195290.700.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Maryland B104350363233.3087.4
Syracuse ACC4145403626.7087.0
Utah St. MWC2825633451.3076.3
Texas B125862154642.7073.9
Last Four IN NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
Seton Hall BE4840284362.3070.2
San Francisco WCC2622783543.7069.2
Saint Mary's WCC3135535849.0065.7
UCLA P123946485052.7064.2
First Teams OUT NET Elo Resume WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Creighton BE5049414546.0063.1
2St. John's BE5251443952.0058.9
3Miami FL ACC4958375550.7056.8
4West Virginia B126061345336.3045.3
5Northwestern B106970504843.7025.7
6Mississippi SEC5760584765.0024.9
7Washington P125655665658.7017.5
8Fresno St. MWC4444875171.7013.5
9LSU SEC6677606349.3013.3
10Colorado P125357736062.3013.3
11Xavier BE6471566664.008.0
12Dayton A105463717567.307.7
13Saint Louis A105968707691.003.4
14Temple Amer7074647873.003.3
15Oregon St. P126876658178.302.8
16Connecticut Amer7582518983.302.3
17Toledo MAC55521057272.301.8
18San Diego WCC6578837486.701.7
19Clemson ACC8795527345.001.5
20Arkansas SEC7881847162.701.5
21Minnesota B1010096465461.701.4
22BYU WCC8088679465.701.1
23Furman SC67679361100.301.1
24Notre Dame ACC8992616857.000.9
25Belmont OVC72651037081.300.6
26Providence BE8490598473.000.6
27Penn St. B108587246751.300.5
28Alabama SEC8186628065.300.5
29UNC Greensboro SC63641118379.000.5
30San Diego St. MWC7683948581.000.4
31Harvard Ivy73799093102.000.3
32Yale Ivy79751007989.300.3
33Georgetown BE98103689089.000.1
34Liberty ASun88731188287.300.1
35Davidson A1096981099274.000.1
36Western Kentucky CUSA97971019987.700.0
37Ball St. MAC838012098113.300.0
38Grand Canyon WAC9384114100117.300.0
39Old Dominion CUSA919312910298.000.0
40Georgia Tech ACC106117758770.700.0
41Memphis Amer10110580124121.700.0
42East Tennessee St. SC102104110110118.300.0
43Hofstra CAA9291149101105.000.0
44USC P121071097912597.000.0
45Rutgers B10109112478895.700.0
46Wichita St. Amer10811181130118.000.0
47Rhode Island A1010512398134111.000.0
48SMU Amer11212276141109.300.0
49Loyola Marymount WCC12412812295130.300.0
50DePaul BE1261307710399.300.0
51Southern Miss CUSA110102123109158.700.0
52Kent St. MAC123113116119141.300.0
53Georgia Southern SB111116135132123.000.0
54Missouri SEC139132749688.700.0
55Saint Joseph's A10118127112147100.300.0
56Tulsa Amer13013492133125.000.0
57Louisiana Tech CUSA122126127115145.000.0
58Massachusetts A10114129124146130.300.0
59Vanderbilt SEC1361457210766.000.0
60Stanford P1212913188112107.300.0
61College of Charleston CAA120119164121122.300.0
62Louisiana Lafayette SB115108169122124.000.0
63Utah Valley WAC127118142123147.000.0
64Bradley MVC113120160138137.700.0
65Lehigh Pat116114165120148.000.0
66Texas St. SB121107171114137.700.0
67Northern Colorado BSky128121174116126.300.0
68Indiana St. MVC119125136131158.300.0
69Akron MAC132144130156116.700.0
70Boston College ACC1471519511794.000.0
71Oklahoma St. B121341405512776.300.0
72Southern Illinois MVC131136144158119.700.0
73Drake MVC140143139139162.700.0
74Illinois B1013512454111104.000.0
75Marshall CUSA145148140140124.300.0
76Texas A&M SEC13813591129104.300.0
77Jacksonville St. OVC146138154144145.000.0
78Stony Brook AE133133182126167.000.0
79Miami OH MAC137142117160158.700.0
80Seattle WAC143139168142173.700.0
81Samford SC158163137153181.000.0
82Pittsburgh ACC15616596128113.700.0
83Wright St. Horz144146161164148.700.0
84Georgia SEC15115485137116.000.0
85UC Santa Barbara BW149141191136142.300.0
86Baylor B121591666914866.700.0
87Ohio MAC148152134167160.700.0
88Duquesne A10161169157173156.000.0
89UNLV MWC160160148157136.300.0
90South Carolina SEC15414989145107.000.0
91Colgate Pat150150189161169.700.0
92Florida Atlantic CUSA167173106151223.000.0
93Weber St. BSky152153203159151.700.0
94American Pat141147204152191.700.0
95Boise St. MWC153158119174139.700.0
96Boston University Pat155159181177180.300.0
97New Mexico MWC168171108165145.000.0
98Stephen F. Austin Slnd157137199135206.300.0
99Utah P1216316182162144.700.0
100Central Michigan MAC171176155171164.300.0
101The Citadel SC175178146163173.300.0
102North Florida ASun164156153155195.300.0
103NJIT ASun166157205150194.700.0
104IUPUI Horz162155221154178.700.0
105Brown Ivy173170152176176.300.0
106South Florida Amer174188125182209.300.0
107Pacific WCC177180141168175.300.0
108Gardner Webb BSth184168229169174.000.0
109Valparaiso MVC172167180189157.300.0
110Marist MAAC169164242178198.300.0
111Northern Iowa MVC165162150194185.700.0
112Austin Peay OVC180179220181182.000.0
113Northern Illinois MAC170175151202168.000.0
114Green Bay Horz183182200179182.000.0
115Hawaii BW193186202166213.700.0
116Illinois St. MVC179172167201171.300.0
117Washington St. P12187202121198175.700.0
118Delaware CAA186193209188218.700.0
119Coastal Carolina SB176174206193178.300.0
120Illinois Chicago Horz185181213192190.300.0
121Louisiana Monroe SB182184201187202.300.0
122Wake Forest ACC197206113172145.000.0
123Princeton Ivy198191166180176.000.0
124Cal St. Bakersfield WAC196190177184217.300.0
125UMBC AE202203234190198.700.0
126Bucknell Pat189205216209158.000.0
127UT Rio Grande Valley WAC199204185204234.300.0
128St. Bonaventure A10178189172246157.300.0
129UAB CUSA236222187175204.000.0
130Cal St. Fullerton BW195187184203170.300.0
131Winthrop BSth220209227186170.000.0
132Richmond A10191198222232157.700.0
133Dartmouth Ivy201207183208221.700.0
134George Mason A10204213163233172.700.0
135UTSA CUSA206197159207222.300.0
136FIU CUSA225218196183228.300.0
137Appalachian St. SB188185207224192.700.0
138Hartford AE192194258210212.700.0
139South Dakota Sum203192269197186.300.0
140Pepperdine WCC200212179214222.000.0
141South Alabama SB210201225206211.300.0
142Fort Wayne Sum219199248199184.000.0
143Evansville MVC194196190227211.000.0
144Lamar Slnd209200267200226.000.0
145UTEP CUSA234233176185222.300.0
146California P12214228115220196.300.0
147Long Beach St. BW211195211217213.300.0
148LIU Brooklyn NEC218214280222241.700.0
149Eastern Michigan MAC212223158221189.000.0
150Bowling Green MAC208219198243207.700.0
151Cal Baptist WAC205211219212278.700.0
152Western Michigan MAC213221192234213.700.0
153UNC Wilmington CAA207210215263197.700.0
154Idaho St. BSky216208255211254.000.0
155Nicholls St. Slnd242226262196255.300.0
156Sacramento St. BSky227230264213243.300.0
157Fordham A10226244252245215.300.0
158Missouri St. MVC221217218247194.000.0
159Tulane Amer215242147268217.300.0
160Eastern Kentucky OVC240241217228261.700.0
161Norfolk St. MEAC246238243215271.700.0
162North Dakota St. Sum235224250218219.700.0
163Charleston Southern BSth245237253205229.000.0
164Iona MAAC217216293237201.000.0
165Fairleigh Dickinson NEC233240272231245.700.0
166Cornell Ivy229235210236222.300.0
167Mercer SC231252173271186.700.0
168Morgan St. MEAC281263238191316.000.0
169Central Connecticut NEC228231260230277.000.0
170High Point BSth238225274229238.700.0
171William & Mary CAA224232235259195.300.0
172Drexel CAA222227241267246.000.0
173Troy SB237236224253205.000.0
174Wagner NEC232239288225264.000.0
175Campbell BSth248247279223229.000.0
176Colorado St. MWC239256188257219.000.0
177East Carolina Amer249264170260256.000.0
178Presbyterian BSth250243265226262.300.0
179Southern Utah BSky243249261244232.300.0
180St. Francis NY NEC259259273240272.300.0
181UC Davis BW244215226239252.000.0
182Prairie View A&M SWAC252234256256266.700.0
183Siena MAAC241248246276273.000.0
184UMass Lowell AE247251251261277.000.0
185Tennessee St. OVC253246232249257.300.0
186Quinnipiac MAAC254261298241255.300.0
187Grambling St. SWAC270254283219281.300.0
188Little Rock SB230229254266236.000.0
189Bethune Cookman MEAC264245296216308.000.0
190James Madison CAA251257271274235.300.0
191Portland WCC257273186265285.300.0
192Portland St. BSky266270266270217.000.0
193Nebraska Omaha Sum267255285235224.300.0
194Niagara MAAC262268327272246.300.0
195Middle Tennessee CUSA274278178252261.300.0
196Western Illinois Sum265253303248254.300.0
197Longwood BSth278272297255305.300.0
198Air Force MWC263274230262268.300.0
199Sam Houston St. Slnd261250276273295.700.0
200Army Pat258275270296255.300.0
201Robert Morris NEC280269282269284.700.0
202Eastern Washington BSky255260263283256.700.0
203New Orleans Slnd300288284242264.700.0
204Florida Gulf Coast ASun272267257281248.300.0
205Canisius MAAC260266311287229.700.0
206UT Arlington SB256262239290251.000.0
207Oakland Horz273258290279231.700.0
208Southeast Missouri St. OVC283295240291277.000.0
209Cleveland St. Horz275265275285265.300.0
210Hampton BSth276276317278226.000.0
211Morehead St. OVC269280236300273.700.0
212Wyoming MWC277289233294233.300.0
213Houston Baptist Slnd293286300251280.700.0
214Southeastern Louisiana Slnd288277302250309.300.0
215North Carolina Central MEAC315296294254296.000.0
216Western Carolina SC271281194307298.000.0
217Santa Clara WCC286299214289281.700.0
218Central Arkansas Slnd296279291264276.300.0
219Fairfield MAAC268271336301249.700.0
220Alabama St. SWAC316302287238318.000.0
221UMKC WAC282290237298277.000.0
222Tennessee Martin OVC307307245292279.700.0
223Sacred Heart NEC287287305295291.000.0
224Denver Sum295283299282254.700.0
225Jacksonville ASun299293307280283.300.0
226North Dakota Sum312294295258269.300.0
227Loyola MD Pat279285292305279.700.0
228Saint Peter's MAAC292282322284289.700.0
229Columbia Ivy297297244299238.300.0
230Detroit Horz291292268297285.000.0
231Rice CUSA308316212288306.000.0
232Eastern Illinois OVC310305301275295.000.0
233Arkansas St. SB284284278303280.300.0
234Albany AE294300309311260.700.0
235Charlotte CUSA317320228286309.700.0
236North Carolina A&T MEAC319312308277316.700.0
237La Salle A10285303223312262.000.0
238Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd305301316293295.000.0
239Idaho BSky290291314314288.300.0
240Chattanooga SC298315249309297.300.0
241George Washington A10289309247320275.000.0
242Montana St. BSky303298304306301.700.0
243McNeese St. Slnd309304315302308.300.0
244Navy Pat302313281318312.000.0
245Elon CAA301310289323301.700.0
246Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC325317306304326.700.0
247Milwaukee Horz304306318316282.000.0
248Towson CAA306314319326278.000.0
249Jackson St. SWAC323318330310341.000.0
250VMI SC320325259313332.000.0
251Cal Poly BW322319310308306.700.0
252UC Riverside BW313308313319307.700.0
253Northern Arizona BSky311311323322322.700.0
254Lafayette Pat314321324325314.000.0
255Florida A&M MEAC327322325315334.700.0
256Binghamton AE324324331321322.700.0
257Cal St. Northridge BW318323328328317.000.0
258SIU Edwardsville OVC328327329324335.000.0
259Incarnate Word Slnd332326320317345.000.0
260San Jose St. MWC321332277327329.700.0
261Mount St. Mary's NEC329329326329334.300.0
262Tennessee Tech OVC331335337330331.000.0
263South Carolina St. MEAC335330340333338.000.0
264Mississippi Valley St. SWAC341334338331349.300.0
265Southern SWAC340339342332333.000.0
266Monmouth MAAC326328334345307.000.0
267Stetson ASun334336335334339.300.0
268USC Upstate BSth336338345336329.700.0
269Maine AE330331332340324.700.0
270Youngstown St. Horz333333341342325.000.0
271North Alabama ASun338340312338332.000.0
272Oral Roberts Sum339337333341316.700.0
273Alcorn St. SWAC347346347339336.000.0
274Savannah St. MEAC351345344335346.700.0
275Bryant NEC343342348343339.000.0
276Manhattan MAAC337341352352316.700.0
277Northwestern St. Slnd346343343337347.000.0
278Kennesaw St. ASun342344321346339.700.0
279Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC350348346344347.700.0
280New Hampshire AE345351339351334.700.0
281Delaware St. MEAC353352350350353.000.0
282Chicago St. WAC344349286348348.700.0
283Coppin St. MEAC348347351349350.000.0
284UNC Asheville BSth349350349347340.700.0
285Alabama A&M SWAC352353353353351.700.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.