20082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
20182019

Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Bracket Matrix
Note: all ranks are projections, not current ranks.


As of July 21 2018 09:54:35.
2018 final results
2017 final results

Note: This will be very goofy until the non-conference schedule fills in.

T-Ranketology

SeedTeamConfRPIEloResumeWABPowerIn %Bid%
1Kansas*** B1211111100.099.96
1Virginia*** ACC3333299.999.94
1North Carolina ACC2522499.999.94
1Kentucky*** SEC8654699.299.91
2Duke ACC4745399.299.91
2Michigan St.*** B109986897.499.87
2Oregon*** P127811121098.699.82
2West Virginia B121113781297.199.81
3Nevada*** MWC52317799.999.8
3Tennessee SEC13129101195.099.79
3Florida SEC18186141890.999.65
3Mississippi St. SEC151510151792.499.65
4Florida St. ACC201612191992.199.51
4Auburn SEC12113211996.799.5
4Syracuse ACC191716161692.799.49
4Virginia Tech ACC171913171584.099.49
5Villanova*** BE10103591396.699.45
5Arizona St. P12141415212194.199.45
5Gonzaga*** WCC645613599.599.44
5Michigan B10282123182087.198.98
6Miami FL ACC162027201485.998.95
6Seton Hall BE332221242483.798.65
6Alabama SEC302920262579.097.87
6TCU B12403217272876.297.51
7Indiana B10382526222272.597.44
7Kansas St. B12343025252681.197.26
7Clemson ACC313422292977.196.26
7Wisconsin B10272728232371.095.91
8Missouri SEC594018303063.594.45
8Marquette BE503541313164.990.69
8Houston*** Amer262633464675.290.55
8Arizona P12323329424269.590.45
9Ohio St. B10654230333365.290.06
9Texas B12474624343463.789.65
9Providence BE513649363666.483.04
9Iowa B10684445323258.579.44
10Texas Tech B12373919282756.379.1
10Xavier BE724538444457.273.97
10Maryland B10694751353554.665.39
10San Diego St. MWC252385413969.064.75
11Saint Louis*** A10212873495069.156.7
11Saint Mary's WCC222486454565.655.56
11Louisville ACC445714404046.949.13
11UCF Amer244357525356.246.84
11Notre Dame ACC495350394150.945.45
11Butler BE645246484847.644.6
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA3631101545760.519.47
12Loyola Chicago*** MVC433892566049.016.8
12Montana*** BSky2337107616464.78.03
12Harvard*** Ivy3960104667643.81.57
13Northeastern*** CAA3541139626855.31.56
13UC Davis*** BW5459118657844.30.92
13Grand Canyon*** WAC616798829141.00.54
13UNC Greensboro*** SC4565120708942.40.42
14Iona*** MAAC4661138768544.30.21
14Buffalo*** MAC6675131889333.00.07
14Georgia St.*** SB55831119910527.60.05
14South Dakota St.*** Sum86951349011039.70.01
15Belmont*** OVC74901469612038.60.01
15Stephen F. Austin*** Slnd42911718512546.90.0
15Lipscomb*** ASun1051211338414043.30.0
15Radford*** BSth819914811412835.10.0
16Northern Kentucky*** Horz95961729812633.20.0
16Vermont*** AE701111619313857.20.0
16St. Francis PA*** NEC8913419210815953.00.0
16Texas Southern*** SWAC9418019413223435.10.0
16Norfolk St.*** MEAC11118221915623941.70.0
16Holy Cross*** Pat15017622020218022.70.0
Last Four BYES RPI Elo Resume WAB Power In % Bid%
Xavier BE724538444457.274.0
Maryland B10694751353554.665.4
San Diego St. MWC252385413969.064.7
Saint Mary's WCC222486454565.655.6
Last Four IN RPI Elo Resume WAB Power In % Bid%
Louisville ACC445714404046.949.1
UCF Amer244357525356.246.8
Notre Dame ACC495350394150.945.5
Butler BE645246484847.644.6
First Teams OUT RPI Elo Resume WAB Power In % Bid%
1Purdue B10525144434346.244.5
2Nebraska B10774948373762.728.6
3USC P12625455595543.727.2
4Cincinnati Amer295059605846.126.4
5Iowa St. B12635543383840.819.0
6Washington P12755862555637.417.3
7New Mexico MWC414881586137.313.9
8Illinois B10976452504937.012.6
9North Carolina St. ACC786334474737.010.1
10Northwestern B101006660515132.85.7
11Georgia SEC827937646225.35.3
12SMU Amer586861736928.15.3
13Penn St. B10877147575428.74.5
14Oklahoma B12567040535229.92.9
15Valparaiso MVC605697727133.12.4
16Illinois St. MVC676289897331.21.3
17Connecticut Amer938254978322.21.0
18Temple Amer487276777421.41.0
19Oregon St. P12737366676522.10.9
20UCLA P12927763716620.20.8
21Creighton BE797642635922.40.6
22Fresno St. MWC887890758114.80.5
23Tulsa Amer11284751068712.50.2
24New Mexico St. WAC5774119689736.90.2
25South Carolina SEC848836696314.40.2
26UC Irvine BW85691091009434.10.2
27Wofford SC53801058010331.10.2
28Colorado P12114877781799.60.1
29Memphis Amer9992691108810.80.0
30Rhode Island A107186961239915.90.0
31Baylor B121221023974679.20.0
32Furman SC76851238711324.50.0
33North Texas CUSA83811428310219.90.0
34St. John's BE1349365787015.40.0
35Utah P1211710170103866.60.0
36Wichita St. Amer1219784115986.40.0
37BYU WCC98105881341046.00.0
38LSU SEC9011068101807.00.0
39Georgia Southern SB9110412510511920.60.0
40UTSA CUSA1089815010411213.80.0
41Northern Iowa MVC1301001131261069.40.0
42Ball St. MAC1109414113110922.30.0
43Rider MAAC8010913710712223.80.0
44Georgetown BE1261067179754.70.0
45Bradley MVC1201071081201079.80.0
46Boston College ACC1531237294824.40.0
47Oklahoma St. B121071125386725.40.0
48San Francisco WCC116118931521143.40.0
49Stanford P12125119741211003.30.0
50Yale Ivy12910813212911838.10.0
51College of Charleston CAA1018915613511523.60.0
52San Diego WCC1311151121021113.70.0
53George Mason A101131171031271177.70.0
54Mississippi SEC14112464113843.70.0
55Louisiana Lafayette SB10311314311912916.60.0
56Boise St. MWC124116991161082.80.0
57Utah Valley WAC11813311511114313.60.0
58Minnesota B101741148091772.80.0
59St. Bonaventure A101271221211481246.60.0
60South Alabama SB10212012912413016.10.0
61Florida Gulf Coast ASun1331271479514539.20.0
62Liberty BSth961032009213332.00.0
63Penn Ivy14913013611813413.20.0
64Dayton A101231291101401275.60.0
Conf#Teams
ACC10
B107
SEC7
BE6
B126
P123
MWC2
Amer2
WCC2
Pat1
Sum1
BSth1
BW1
CAA1
A101
SWAC1
MEAC1
BSky1
AE1
WAC1
NEC1
CUSA1
MVC1
MAAC1
ASun1
OVC1
MAC1
Slnd1
SC1
SB1
Horz1
Ivy1

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas.