Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Lamar 2021 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2021)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Lamar 2021 93.9 105.8 68 - -
Loyola MD201496.1108.366.42.6-
Jacksonville201893.6107.969.72.9-
Monmouth201091.4105.566.82.9-
Dartmouth200992.410766.43-
Dartmouth200890.610766.73.1-
New Orleans200990.6101.666.73.1-
Sacramento St.201997106.667.53.2-
Yale201095.5105.467.63.2-
Jacksonville202192.7105.867.93.2-
Arkansas St.201593.5106.2663.2-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.