Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Marist 2022 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Marist 2022 101.7 102.8 66 - ???
North Dakota St.2017102.7104.568.22.4-
American2019102.8104.466.43.1-
USC Upstate2014104.2104.665.83.3-
Marist2008103.6102.665.43.4-
Weber St.2011102102.865.43.4-
Southeastern Louisiana200999.2102.366.33.4-
Robert Morris2014104.6105.966.23.4-
The Citadel200999.9102.463.43.5-
Mercer2020100.4102.168.23.5🦠
Columbia2012100.710363.43.5-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.