Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to UMass Lowell 2022 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2022)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
UMass Lowell 2022 97 104.8 70.5 - -
Charleston Southern2011101.2108.765.93.3-
Holy Cross2021100108.268.73.3-
Jacksonville St.201097.2108.966.23.4-
South Carolina St.2016103113.567.63.4-
Eastern Illinois2019100.4111.666.83.4-
Rider202298.6102.9673.4-
Cal St. Bakersfield200998.7108.165.33.5-
Loyola MD2016101.911267.13.5-
St. Francis NY202294.210866.73.5-
UC Riverside201197.2108.4643.5-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.