Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Utah Tech 2024 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:


Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.

Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Utah Tech 2024 99.8 107.9 70.3 - Ineligible -
Florida Gulf Coast20099210569.42.9-
Penn201499.2106.368.13.4-
Little Rock201999.3105.269.73.8-
Nicholls St.201591.9107.466.24-
Cal St. Northridge201199.7105.167.74-
Brown2015100.310767.64-
Tennessee Tech2014101108.266.14-
Northern Illinois202399.710668.94.1-
Northern Illinois200994.6106.668.94.1-
SIU Edwardsville202398.8106.3694.1-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.