Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Most similar efficiency profiles to Utah Valley 2021 since 2008

View similar tourney resumés
(by T-Ranketology metrics)

Pick your team:

(2021)
Tourney teams only
Similar seeds only
Exclude 2020
Show Efficiency and Tempo Only
Reset

Weights
Adj OAdj DAdj T
Four Factors
EFGReb.TOFT Rate
Offense:
Defense:
Miscellaneous
3P RateTalentExp.Eff. Ht.
Team Year Adj O Adj D Adj T Sim Seed Rd
Utah Valley 2021 101 103.9 70 - -
Radford2009100.1101.968.93.616R64
North Texas2010102.7103.567415R64
UT Arlington2008100.110370.34.116R64
Lipscomb2009105103.5684.3-
Florida Atlantic2008100.7105.870.64.4-
Wyoming200899.610270.54.5-
North Texas2008104.5100.869.94.6-
Appalachian St.2018103.3106.4704.6-
Louisiana Lafayette2021101104.770.94.7-
Western Michigan2013101.1101.164.64.7-
Average Wins: 0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from sacred data and secret formulas.