Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

#6 - North Carolina (0-0)

Hubert DavisAtlantic Coast Conference (0-0)

Tourney ResultsTeam HistoryTrends

Team:

Change game results below and click submit to see T-Ranketology
Reset | Randomize! | Win out | Lose out |

Projected T-Rank:
DynamaRank™?
Tips for using this tool.

T-Ranketology Forecast

Date Loc Rk Opponent Result Win/loss +/-
Mon 11-04 H 270 (IV)Elon 00
Fri 11-08 A 4 (I)Kansas 00
Fri 11-15 H 226 (IV)American 00
Fri 11-22 A 194 (III)Hawaii 00
Wed 12-04 H 8 (I)Alabama 00
Sat 12-14 H 165 (IV)La Salle 00
Tue 12-17 N 35 (I)Florida 00
Sat 12-21 N 24 (I)UCLA 00
Sun 12-29 H 311 (IV)Campbell 00
Wed 01-01 H 2 (I)Duke 00
Wed 01-01 A 32 (I)Wake Forest 00
Wed 01-01 A 46 (I)Clemson 00
Wed 01-01 A 52 (I)Pittsburgh 00
Wed 01-01 A 56 (II)North Carolina St. 00
Wed 01-01 A 61 (II)Louisville 00
Wed 01-01 A 2 (I)Duke 00
Wed 01-01 A 73 (II)Syracuse 00
Wed 01-01 A 68 (II)Notre Dame 00
Wed 01-01 H 26 (I)Miami FL 00
Wed 01-01 A 88 (II)Virginia Tech 00
Wed 01-01 A 94 (III)Florida St. 00
Wed 01-01 H 52 (II)Pittsburgh 00
Wed 01-01 H 56 (III)North Carolina St. 00
Wed 01-01 H 75 (III)SMU 00
Wed 01-01 H 63 (III)Virginia 00
Wed 01-01 H 96 (III)Georgia Tech 00
Wed 01-01 H 97 (III)Stanford 00
Wed 01-01 H 107 (III)California 00
Wed 01-01 H 152 (IV)Boston College 00
Click or Go Landscape to add Extra games
Type Loc Opponent Result

Give autobid

Modified projected record: 21-8 (14-6)

Record in Committee Buckets
Q1Q2Q3Q4
5-54-27-15-0

T-Ranketology Teamcast

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPowerChangeBid%
1Duke*** ACC21212.0099.9
1Houston*** B1212421.0099.9
1Kansas B1234134.0099.9
1Iowa St. B12431543.0099.9
2Alabama SEC911378.0099.9
2Tennessee*** SEC771265.0099.9
2Auburn SEC11121387.0099.8
2Texas SEC121491011.0099.8
3North Carolina ACC562756.0099.8
3Arizona B1217167910.0099.7
3Creighton BE1010141113.0099.7
3Purdue*** B10151551216.0099.7
4Connecticut BE1413111512.0099.7
4St. John's*** BE89221315.0099.7
4Illinois B10181861417.0099.6
4Gonzaga*** WCC6542189.0099.3
5Rutgers B101617201719.0099.3
5Marquette BE212282125.0099.3
5Kentucky SEC1931162223.0099.1
5Baylor B122021251614.0099.1
6Michigan St. B102324171918.0099.1
6Texas A&M SEC3030102021.0098.8
6UCLA B102629182524.0098.3
6Mississippi St. SEC2728232422.0098.0
7Texas Tech B122227332320.0097.9
7Cincinnati B122932392629.0094.6
7Ohio St. B103639213333.0094.5
7Indiana B102835373131.0094.2
8Kansas St. B123536242830.0093.1
8Michigan B103941193434.0091.9
8Memphis*** Amer138753027.0090.5
8BYU B123334462928.0090.4
9Xavier BE4037293637.0088.6
9Miami FL ACC2523722726.0085.4
9Wake Forest ACC3433523232.0084.9
9Maryland B104347314242.0081.1
10Florida SEC4244443535.0080.0
10Saint Mary's WCC2420674038.0078.5
10Villanova BE4843264444.0077.5
10Iowa B104652304545.0074.6
11Mississippi SEC4551353940.0067.0
11Nebraska B104757324747.0064.4
11Georgia SEC5050433839.0053.8
11Clemson ACC4942594646.0042.0
11New Mexico*** MWC3838635455.0035.9
11VCU*** A103225885353.0025.0
12Grand Canyon*** WAC31191134849.0021.2
12McNeese St.*** Slnd41261145664.004.0
12Western Kentucky*** CUSA746910910298.000.0
12Princeton*** Ivy737812091102.000.0
13UC Irvine*** BW57451528190.000.0
13High Point*** BSth716615368101.000.0
13Arkansas St.*** SB7281116104106.000.0
13Bradley*** MVC61651309395.000.0
14Vermont*** AE636215692104.000.0
14Akron*** MAC96111141113130.000.0
14Samford*** SC9097146106124.000.0
14Lipscomb*** ASun10710916099133.000.0
15Towson*** CAA8187155121117.000.0
15Weber St.*** BSky149154186141167.000.0
15Milwaukee*** Horz145150232174163.000.0
15North Carolina Central*** MEAC193199215122231.000.0
16South Dakota St.*** Sum177176209184187.000.0
16Saint Peter's*** MAAC170185248180203.000.0
16Wagner*** NEC225232229144254.000.0
16Southern*** SWAC200201243164229.000.0
16Morehead St.*** OVC198220258160244.000.0
16American*** Pat211216283222226.000.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Florida SEC4244443535.0080.0
Saint Mary's WCC2420674038.0078.5
Villanova BE4843264444.0077.5
Iowa B104652304545.0074.6
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
Mississippi SEC4551353940.0067.0
Nebraska B104757324747.0064.4
Georgia SEC5050433839.0053.8
Clemson ACC4942594646.0042.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB Power Chg Bid%
1Arkansas SEC5248343736.0038.1
2Wisconsin B105349404141.0022.7
3Oregon B105556284343.0016.4
4Nevada MWC3740795857.0016.1
5Pittsburgh ACC5853685252.0012.9
6Northwestern B105958384948.007.5
7Boise St. MWC5154746269.005.5
8Providence BE6967495958.004.8
9Dayton A104446916670.004.0
10TCU B126559515050.003.3
11USC B106461455151.002.0
12UAB Amer5660937482.000.8
13Utah St. MWC6764787378.000.8
14Colorado St. MWC6271777979.000.7
15San Diego St. MWC6873707177.000.6
16Saint Joseph's A1054551018480.000.5
17San Francisco WCC6674817584.000.4
18Washington St. WCC7068828386.000.3
19George Mason A106063998785.000.3
20South Carolina SEC8075365554.000.2
21Virginia ACC7879666763.000.2
22Louisville ACC7776656961.000.2
23LSU SEC8585476160.000.1
24North Texas Amer7572987887.000.1
25UNLV MWC8384739489.000.1
26North Carolina St. ACC7970645756.000.1
27Notre Dame ACC8877837068.000.0
28UCF B128283586059.000.0
29Missouri SEC9191506462.000.0
30Syracuse ACC8982808073.000.0
31Loyola Chicago A107680969791.000.0
32Santa Clara WCC93938610799.000.0
33Oklahoma SEC10096576566.000.0
34Minnesota B109295567271.000.0
35Penn St. B109598547774.000.0
36South Florida Amer9788103103103.000.0
37SMU ACC9886858675.000.0
38Washington B1099105418272.000.0
39Wichita St. Amer948995109100.000.0
40Arizona St. B1210494487667.000.0
41Northern Iowa MVC8790132117110.000.0
42Utah B12112113608981.000.0
43Louisiana Tech CUSA102103111112111.000.0
44Troy SB8692138100116.000.0
45Oregon St. WCC116116104116118.000.0
46UT Arlington WAC105102126114112.000.0
47Butler BE108104538576.000.0
48James Madison SB101110135115125.000.0
49Vanderbilt SEC110100556365.000.0
50Florida Atlantic Amer1069994108105.000.0
51UMass Lowell AE8410114096122.000.0
52Sam Houston St. CUSA109107108137114.000.0
53Drake MVC111108128123119.000.0
54Virginia Tech ACC1141128710588.000.0
55West Virginia B12115115629083.000.0
56College of Charleston CAA103106170136123.000.0
57Yale Ivy123120136120131.000.0
58Stanford ACC1261239711197.000.0
59Seton Hall BE129122619892.000.0
60Louisiana Lafayette SB118130145148141.000.0
61Bryant AE120126154133145.000.0
62Saint Louis A1011311492147109.000.0
63UTEP CUSA125119150143129.000.0
64Cal Baptist WAC134134131131135.000.0
65Liberty CUSA124118134145127.000.0
66Chattanooga SC127140151128153.000.0
67UNC Asheville BSth121124166132142.000.0
68Ohio MAC117125169119146.000.0
69George Washington A10133127117140120.000.0
70Wofford SC119133159149150.000.0
71Duquesne A10122117105124113.000.0
72Murray St. MVC131135137139140.000.0
73Kent St. MAC132138172151154.000.0
74Charlotte Amer139131139138126.000.0
75Appalachian St. SB128141176165149.000.0
76Stephen F. Austin WAC136142187134161.000.0
77East Tennessee St. SC137143167161157.000.0
78Georgia Tech ACC1421299011896.000.0
79Florida St. ACC1381218911094.000.0
80UC San Diego BW130128201159144.000.0
81Hofstra CAA143152191129160.000.0
82Furman SC141149171176159.000.0
83Oklahoma St. B121401396910193.000.0
84Southern Illinois MVC135136148168138.000.0
85Seattle WAC146137122158137.000.0
86St. Bonaventure A10144145127170136.000.0
87UC Santa Barbara BW148146189169156.000.0
88East Carolina Amer151148106142132.000.0
89Massachusetts A10147132121150121.000.0
90California ACC153144100126107.000.0
91Georgetown BE15415371127108.000.0
92Tulsa Amer156147115146134.000.0
93Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd157164195157184.000.0
94Winthrop BSth162163164153171.000.0
95Loyola Marymount WCC161159102154143.000.0
96Oakland Horz152155183172162.000.0
97Temple Amer158151118166139.000.0
98Utah Valley WAC159156177162155.000.0
99UNC Greensboro SC160169173171180.000.0
100Toledo MAC155158193190172.000.0
101UNC Wilmington CAA150157221200166.000.0
102Fort Wayne Horz165160208175176.000.0
103Colorado B1217317184125115.000.0
104Cornell Ivy169165182187170.000.0
105Longwood BSth182189180156197.000.0
106Fordham A10166167129178151.000.0
107UC Riverside BW163161179191168.000.0
108Richmond A10168162125173147.000.0
109Wright St. Horz167168234179182.000.0
110Rhode Island A10164166123210148.000.0
111Wyoming MWC186180107181158.000.0
112Brown Ivy178173143167173.000.0
113North Alabama ASun190192217155207.000.0
114Northern Kentucky Horz175172213192189.000.0
115Texas St. SB171175161207177.000.0
116Nicholls St. Slnd185190205204204.000.0
117Merrimack MAAC23723711995223.000.0
118Illinois Chicago MVC174170184205169.000.0
119New Mexico St. CUSA194181147188175.000.0
120Davidson A10187182133186164.000.0
121Abilene Christian WAC188178199189178.000.0
122Illinois St. MVC179179178235174.000.0
123Marist MAAC172187274182210.000.0
124DePaul BE18418376152128.000.0
125La Salle A10176186144223165.000.0
126Drexel CAA183184216219192.000.0
127Hawaii BW195193203208194.000.0
128Youngstown St. Horz181177269238195.000.0
129Columbia Ivy219205174163200.000.0
130Howard MEAC229243226135256.000.0
131Tulane Amer207202112198179.000.0
132South Alabama SB197208175206198.000.0
133San Jose St. MWC221211124202183.000.0
134UC Davis BW180174206247181.000.0
135Maine AE204214212209215.000.0
136Middle Tennessee CUSA206196149213186.000.0
137Penn Ivy203197165220193.000.0
138Cal St. Northridge BW191194231229196.000.0
139Texas Southern SWAC224206210203234.000.0
140Old Dominion SB202204230234202.000.0
141Lehigh Pat220230236183233.000.0
142Jacksonville St. CUSA208191181230185.000.0
143Fairfield MAAC189203277225224.000.0
144Indiana St. MVC201198192227191.000.0
145Rice Amer227218142214190.000.0
146Belmont MVC196195194248188.000.0
147Montana BSky230227242196227.000.0
148William & Mary CAA205207250232208.000.0
149Montana St. BSky222215260212220.000.0
150Harvard Ivy233217190193205.000.0
151Alabama St. SWAC246250268185273.000.0
152Jacksonville ASun226209251197213.000.0
153Gardner Webb BSth236236207194230.000.0
154Boston College ACC210212110199152.000.0
155Delaware CAA209219244240211.000.0
156Mercer SC223210211253219.000.0
157UT Rio Grande Valley WAC235235218211238.000.0
158UMKC Sum214213266218214.000.0
159Georgia St. SB215228197241206.000.0
160North Dakota St. Sum228225281217222.000.0
161Marshall SB216233214246217.000.0
162Northeastern CAA213221245239216.000.0
163Georgia Southern SB217229225251212.000.0
164Quinnipiac MAAC199226282228241.000.0
165South Dakota Sum245245246201242.000.0
166Colgate Pat212222272250225.000.0
167Norfolk St. MEAC256264257177284.000.0
168Florida Gulf Coast ASun244239239216239.000.0
169Idaho BSky218200285268209.000.0
170UMBC AE241246198242243.000.0
171UTSA Amer239240168244201.000.0
172Oral Roberts Sum240224253221218.000.0
173Central Connecticut NEC254253263224278.000.0
174Monmouth CAA234234219245221.000.0
175Miami OH MAC242238235252240.000.0
176Sacred Heart MAAC34033216388347.000.0
177Navy Pat231231307263237.000.0
178Northern Arizona BSky238223302249232.000.0
179Northern Colorado BSky250244264259245.000.0
180Grambling St. SWAC258255279231277.000.0
181Boston University Pat253254288233263.000.0
182Ball St. MAC243241305266246.000.0
183Iona MAAC232247291278252.000.0
184Eastern Michigan MAC248242301262248.000.0
185Cleveland St. Horz252248249257249.000.0
186Pepperdine WCC257258157256236.000.0
187Bucknell Pat251251289255257.000.0
188Mount St. Mary's MAAC255260294261275.000.0
189Alabama A&M SWAC293290293215318.000.0
190Southern Miss SB247249202307235.000.0
191Western Carolina SC265270185274271.000.0
192South Carolina St. MEAC278275270237287.000.0
193Valparaiso MVC261265224269250.000.0
194Austin Peay ASun282280247236285.000.0
195Tennessee St. OVC270281299243292.000.0
196Charleston Southern BSth264263238254259.000.0
197Evansville MVC249252200309228.000.0
198Central Michigan MAC263262275265265.000.0
199Morgan St. MEAC284283286226295.000.0
200Albany AE260259280287260.000.0
201Western Illinois OVC267278333271290.000.0
202Cal St. Fullerton BW259256237293251.000.0
203Southeastern Louisiana Slnd279272252279282.000.0
204Air Force MWC269276162273247.000.0
205Southern Utah WAC271269233276255.000.0
206Portland St. BSky266261304296267.000.0
207San Diego WCC283282222282261.000.0
208Long Beach St. BW273273273281266.000.0
209Tarleton St. WAC291286188260274.000.0
210Portland WCC285285204267264.000.0
211Cal St. Bakersfield BW262257295313253.000.0
212North Dakota Sum275267267289262.000.0
213Stony Brook CAA277277254283276.000.0
214Lafayette Pat272268327324279.000.0
215North Florida ASun280271276277269.000.0
216Dartmouth Ivy304305227258293.000.0
217Elon CAA274274287301270.000.0
218Eastern Kentucky ASun300291256272289.000.0
219Missouri St. MVC268279220326258.000.0
220Radford BSth287284259299283.000.0
221Southeast Missouri St. OVC288295324306304.000.0
222Eastern Illinois OVC301301313264313.000.0
223Rider MAAC294306321290306.000.0
224FIU CUSA296294241316281.000.0
225Louisiana Monroe SB297310223302291.000.0
226SIU Edwardsville OVC299304351294316.000.0
227Coastal Carolina SB290296262321286.000.0
228Canisius MAAC289299326315301.000.0
229Tennessee Tech OVC317315332286326.000.0
230Kennesaw St. CUSA286288196339268.000.0
231Alcorn St. SWAC320303297288320.000.0
232Chicago St. NEC324322315285333.000.0
233Robert Morris Horz295292317333288.000.0
234Bellarmine ASun303297316320297.000.0
235Presbyterian BSth308308292305299.000.0
236Sacramento St. BSky313313311308305.000.0
237Hampton CAA319319265303308.000.0
238Delaware St. MEAC323323310280331.000.0
239Northern Illinois MAC310317271311307.000.0
240Nebraska Omaha Sum314307296291298.000.0
241Incarnate Word Slnd321320309319324.000.0
242Utah Tech WAC298293240322280.000.0
243Manhattan MAAC315326323297327.000.0
244Fairleigh Dickinson NEC330324298284334.000.0
245Western Michigan MAC302298322330296.000.0
246Lamar Slnd309309303329303.000.0
247Bowling Green MAC311318335328309.000.0
248Tennessee Martin OVC328339350298341.000.0
249LIU Brooklyn NEC341337339292349.000.0
250Little Rock OVC312314354332319.000.0
251Army Pat322327352327325.000.0
252Niagara MAAC305312360353310.000.0
253Jackson St. SWAC316302284331317.000.0
254North Carolina A&T CAA318316306335302.000.0
255Green Bay Horz306300336351294.000.0
256Stetson ASun338330329312329.000.0
257Denver Sum337334331314328.000.0
258Loyola MD Pat342341340317337.000.0
259Bethune Cookman SWAC349346345304353.000.0
260New Hampshire AE325328300338322.000.0
261Campbell CAA327321312340311.000.0
262The Citadel SC346343261343346.000.0
263St. Francis PA NEC347345349318352.000.0
264Florida A&M SWAC339331330323335.000.0
265Fresno St. MWC326340228342314.000.0
266Eastern Washington BSky329325314348315.000.0
267Binghamton AE334338320341332.000.0
268Coppin St. MEAC353353308310359.000.0
269Prairie View A&M SWAC343335358345338.000.0
270Holy Cross Pat333333353349330.000.0
271Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC360355348325360.000.0
272Idaho St. BSky348347328334340.000.0
273Pacific WCC331344290356321.000.0
274NJIT AE345349343354343.000.0
275Central Arkansas ASun356354341347354.000.0
276Siena MAAC336350364361344.000.0
277Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC361358346337361.000.0
278Northwestern St. Slnd350348338355345.000.0
279New Orleans Slnd344342334358336.000.0
280Houston Christian Slnd352351347357351.000.0
281USC Upstate BSth351352319352348.000.0
282Buffalo MAC355359318350358.000.0
283Mississippi Valley St. SWAC363363357344363.000.0
284Detroit Horz358361363360357.000.0
285IUPUI Horz359360362359356.000.0
286Cal Poly BW354356355363350.000.0
287VMI SC364364344364364.000.0

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0