Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Bracket Matrix
Note: all ranks are projections, not current ranks.
This is an attempt to predict the actual bracket,
not imagine what it would be if the season ended today.
WABracket

As of February 24 2021 23:33 pm
2019 final results
2018 final results
2017 final results

T-Ranketology

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPWRIn %Bid%
1Gonzaga*** 1WCC11421.0100.0100.0
1Baylor*** 1B1222232.0100.0100.0
1Michigan*** 1B1053113.7100.0100.0
1Ohio St. 1B1064347.3100.099.9
2Iowa 2B10313973.7100.099.9
2Illinois 2B10814755.7100.099.9
2Alabama*** 2SEC9912810.7100.099.8
2West Virginia 3B1215155916.3100.099.8
3Villanova*** 2BE772968.7100.099.7
3Houston*** 3Amer4536155.3100.099.6
3Kansas 4B121231141719.7100.099.6
3USC*** 4P12108181118.0100.099.6
4Florida St.*** 3ACC146211012.3100.099.5
4Creighton 5BE1312231313.0100.099.5
4Texas 4B122526102120.0100.099.2
4Wisconsin 5B102733131614.3100.099.2
5Virginia 4ACC182032208.7100.099.0
5Purdue 6B102429191821.099.999.0
5Arkansas 6SEC2110251221.3100.099.0
5Tennessee 5SEC2036222318.0100.099.0
6Oklahoma 3B12282362527.7100.098.8
6Texas Tech 5B121750164518.799.998.7
6BYU 7WCC1618351925.0100.098.5
6Florida 8SEC2327272626.398.398.1
7Clemson 7ACC3225151438.399.497.9
7Colorado 8P122222333022.399.997.6
7Loyola Chicago*** 8MVC1111433721.799.897.0
7Oklahoma St. 7B123934112444.399.696.0
8Rutgers 8B104560242930.073.192.4
8UCLA 9P123330402243.095.091.6
8Missouri 6SEC524982852.099.790.6
8Maryland 10B103856283934.378.490.3
9North Carolina 9ACC3451393624.795.589.8
9San Diego St.*** 9MWC1916683321.099.389.6
9LSU 7SEC3147414329.098.689.5
9Drake 11MVC2919512758.075.988.6
10Boise St. 10MWC3028474147.099.285.2
10Virginia Tech 6ACC4455303845.389.783.8
10Connecticut 12BE4640383434.384.878.7
10Oregon 9P123646574240.084.173.6
11St. Bonaventure 11A103724673248.372.369.5
11Georgia Tech ACC4143555436.770.563.9
11Louisville 10ACC5061483543.051.162.3
11VCU*** 11A103521743155.082.356.6
11Duke F4OACC4057466426.749.155.0
11Colorado St. 12MWC4239544869.373.950.8
12Richmond A104748495252.334.449.1
12Stanford F4OP125954315762.749.839.0
12Colgate*** 13Pat26451185868.764.122.9
12Western Kentucky*** 12CUSA7444535582.329.07.0
13Toledo*** 13MAC6741916369.332.62.3
13UC Santa Barbara*** 13BW48321116274.745.32.2
13Winthrop*** 13BSth623712749102.056.91.3
13Belmont*** 12OVC56171414776.349.21.3
14Abilene Christian*** 14Slnd73621376699.065.30.1
14Furman*** SC687211912387.732.10.1
14Wright St.*** 14Horz60581898665.767.40.0
14Liberty*** 14ASun80751518093.777.50.0
15South Dakota St.*** 15Sum11410716394116.726.60.0
15Eastern Washington*** 16BSky10290168109111.332.30.0
15Grand Canyon*** 15WAC12111319396118.752.10.0
15Siena*** 15MAAC111144183117147.020.10.0
16UMBC*** AE113110208101146.340.10.0
16James Madison*** 16CAA135103194106163.340.90.0
16Texas St.*** 16SB13889192122170.037.50.0
16Bryant*** 16NEC126123228139170.353.40.0
16Prairie View A&M*** 16SWAC164127174108206.048.50.0
16Morgan St.*** MEAC208172225158246.340.00.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
Oregon 9P123646574240.084.173.6
St. Bonaventure 11A103724673248.372.369.5
Georgia Tech ACC4143555436.770.563.9
Louisville 10ACC5061483543.051.162.3
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
Duke F4OACC4057466426.749.155.0
Colorado St. 12MWC4239544869.373.950.8
Richmond A104748495252.334.449.1
Stanford F4OP125954315762.749.839.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
1Minnesota 12B107684174455.035.836.4
2Seton Hall 11BE5363585635.067.026.2
3Indiana 12B106173265132.026.021.2
4Syracuse ACC5766716145.79.614.4
5SMU Amer4935984651.726.812.0
6Utah St. MWC5152817653.755.410.9
7Xavier 10BE6967645351.036.710.5
8Mississippi SEC6665616953.712.59.4
9Wichita St. F4OAmer7938564079.313.36.6
10Memphis Amer5442886851.331.66.3
11Michigan St. B108774205056.75.75.3
12Saint Louis F4OA1055711037348.716.64.1
13St. John's BE9177607069.710.61.4
14North Carolina St. ACC7280737762.71.11.4
15Penn St. B105896456743.71.31.2
16Marshall CUSA6568948372.717.01.1
17Providence BE8481447269.73.41.0
18Saint Mary's WCC7079957180.31.80.9
19Georgia SEC8978786585.30.70.7
20Kentucky SEC6385348552.04.60.7
21Louisiana Tech CUSA7859847492.316.00.6
22North Texas CUSA6464997980.725.90.5
23Mississippi St. SEC8691529170.72.10.5
24Dayton A1090100808774.79.10.3
25Marquette BE9594378178.72.10.2
26Davidson A1071971268965.06.80.1
27Notre Dame ACC8599509765.01.80.1
28Nevada MWC99888310299.73.90.1
29Kent St. MAC88951209094.711.40.0
30Missouri St. MVC757015075101.010.20.0
31UAB CUSA778611311297.314.90.0
32Akron MAC937613378105.79.20.0
33Washington St. P1210610672110106.02.10.0
34Pittsburgh ACC941306611478.30.40.0
35Navy Pat1006913060140.321.70.0
36Utah P121051086311583.72.90.0
37Ohio MAC988312893111.015.90.0
38Wofford SC9211492142124.310.10.0
39UNC Greensboro 14SC8387129146100.021.00.0
40Loyola Marymount WCC11210410992118.00.30.0
41Buffalo MAC829814014088.322.00.0
42Indiana St. MVC1259290111131.05.40.0
43Vermont 15AE96118165103107.349.80.0
44UC Irvine BW108102135132116.021.20.0
45TCU B121391386595112.30.40.0
46UCF Amer10911786116105.01.50.0
47Army Pat11915489133167.75.30.0
48Massachusetts A10122111122100115.33.50.0
49Tulsa Amer11814969148110.00.90.0
50Georgia St. SB104131143144130.321.70.0
51Mercer SC107128102162139.39.30.0
52Chattanooga SC12893105128154.79.30.0
53Rhode Island A101011418716988.03.40.0
54Georgetown BE1151297013495.31.40.0
55Oregon St. P1213013459143109.31.00.0
56Weber St. BSky97101185113126.030.60.0
57George Mason A1014212685121146.31.10.0
58Cincinnati Amer12011697135106.70.60.0
59Old Dominion CUSA137115124119154.71.20.0
60Sam Houston St. Slnd133119132104163.021.80.0
61Northwestern B101101706212978.00.10.0
62Arizona St. P1210313611715088.31.80.0
63San Francisco WCC11614782159113.70.30.0
64Pepperdine WCC127121104126119.01.00.0
Conf#Teams
ACC8
B108
B127
SEC6
P125
BE3
MWC3
A103
WCC2
MVC2
Pat1
Sum1
BSth1
BW1
CAA1
SWAC1
MEAC1
Amer1
BSky1
AE1
WAC1
NEC1
CUSA1
MAAC1
ASun1
OVC1
MAC1
Slnd1
SC1
SB1
Horz1

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0