Click Here or Go Landscape for Full Site Layout

Bracket Matrix
Note: all ranks are projections, not current ranks.
This is an attempt to predict the actual bracket,
not imagine what it would be if the season ended today.
WABracket

As of January 18 2022 01:48 am

T-Ranketology

SeedTeamConfNETEloResWABPWRIn %Bid%
1Gonzaga*** 1WCC2512111.0100.099.9
1Baylor*** 1B1217124.0100.099.9
1Villanova*** 3BE43553.7100.099.9
1Auburn*** 1SEC10110110.3100.099.9
2Purdue*** 2B1056345.0100.099.9
2Arizona*** 1P12642475.3100.099.9
2Kansas 2B1299236.7100.099.9
2LSU 2SEC788610.7100.099.9
3Kentucky 4SEC81211146.0100.099.8
3Duke*** 2ACC1210191210.3100.099.7
3Texas Tech 4B12132271816.7100.099.7
3Houston*** 3Amer324785.3100.099.6
4Iowa St. 5B1216144931.3100.099.6
4Illinois 4B101116181710.3100.099.6
4Tennessee 6SEC1523162113.3100.099.5
4Xavier 5BE1711151319.7100.099.4
5Wisconsin 3B10231591026.0100.099.4
5Texas 7B121426172015.099.999.3
5UCLA 3P121813261613.3100.099.2
5Michigan St. 4B102118141522.3100.099.2
6Alabama 6SEC244362518.399.599.2
6Connecticut 6BE2040273418.099.898.4
6Ohio St. 5B102634232224.099.998.1
6Providence 6BE3224131942.3100.097.9
7Iowa 7B101927342317.399.797.7
7BYU 8WCC2219402431.3100.095.5
7Seton Hall 7BE3056304327.396.294.6
7Indiana 9B102732312827.794.893.8
8USC 5P122935452625.399.292.5
8North Carolina 9ACC2531552724.397.091.6
8Oklahoma 8B124046223232.089.591.3
8Colorado St. 8MWC3130542947.098.484.8
9Murray St.*** 11OVC3317823149.799.276.9
9San Francisco 9WCC3736423347.095.275.9
9San Diego St. 9MWC4239484137.090.371.9
9Loyola Chicago*** 7MVC2825873030.797.171.5
10Saint Mary's 10WCC3444643939.081.362.6
10Davidson*** 10A103520633651.794.561.1
10Mississippi St. 11SEC4762355936.350.858.2
10Wake Forest 12ACC4848574052.775.053.8
11Florida 12SEC4560465533.742.953.5
11Marquette 10BE5464295053.765.353.4
11West Virginia 8B126376253740.781.153.2
11Belmont 11OVC4321683850.387.247.0
11Arkansas N4OSEC5372285835.048.935.7
11Wyoming F4OMWC4438533579.370.634.0
12Creighton 10BE5958214568.046.233.0
12Iona*** 12MAAC5033904276.047.99.3
12Fresno St.*** MWC4628744676.326.46.6
12North Texas*** CUSA5137915680.333.34.3
13Chattanooga*** 13SC36411186168.040.01.8
13New Mexico St.*** 13WAC6547884998.723.61.3
13Oakland*** 13Horz72451075295.356.01.0
13Toledo*** MAC64521327081.337.80.2
14Vermont*** 14AE61531387586.077.20.1
14South Dakota St.*** 14Sum74501436386.352.20.1
14Towson*** 14CAA714913079101.738.60.0
14Wagner*** 14NEC878412366114.764.80.0
15Navy*** 15Pat1058512887127.357.00.0
15UC Irvine*** 15BW103107152101107.729.70.0
15Liberty*** 15ASun10990181113108.337.00.0
15Princeton*** 15Ivy12410615192156.029.30.0
16Texas St.*** 16SB119114172106143.017.50.0
16Montana St.*** BSky136112175131169.728.50.0
16Texas Southern*** 16SWAC162173183171170.039.30.0
16Gardner Webb*** BSth131138204164172.037.70.0
16Norfolk St.*** 16MEAC188179212119209.728.10.0
16Texas A&M Corpus Chris*** Slnd202159191126238.330.70.0
Last Four BYES NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
Wake Forest 12ACC4848574052.775.053.8
Florida 12SEC4560465533.742.953.5
Marquette 10BE5464295053.765.353.4
West Virginia 8B126376253740.781.153.2
Last Four IN NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
Belmont 11OVC4321683850.387.247.0
Arkansas N4OSEC5372285835.048.935.7
Wyoming F4OMWC4438533579.370.634.0
Creighton 10BE5958214568.046.233.0
First Teams OUT NET Elo Res WAB PWR In % Bid%
1Boise St. F4OMWC3929614745.757.730.9
2Oregon F4OP125563376245.332.525.1
3UAB 12CUSA4142756044.747.317.4
4Virginia Tech N4OACC3861767628.719.315.6
5Memphis N4OAmer4971507441.021.812.3
6Texas A&M 12SEC6668584858.334.47.9
7Saint Louis A105857566560.024.07.3
8TCU 12B127783334456.333.36.5
9VCU A105659777266.715.03.6
10Notre Dame ACC7378527159.09.92.6
11Cincinnati Amer6769606878.07.22.0
12Dayton A107566628574.014.11.0
13Louisiana Tech CUSA69511095785.019.30.8
14Miami FL 11ACC9373495184.35.20.8
15Florida St. ACC7670806750.36.20.8
16Washington St. P125267849055.38.80.8
17Grand Canyon WAC6255976493.729.10.3
18Ohio 13MAC845411054105.329.50.2
19SMU Amer70741017359.35.60.2
20Utah St. MWC6882818875.37.20.2
21St. Bonaventure N4OA109294798361.04.40.2
22Michigan B106080327733.09.10.1
23UCF Amer8289927877.74.00.1
24Clemson ACC79978310257.72.10.1
25Minnesota F4OB109693416983.32.50.1
26Missouri St. MVC78751049385.724.50.1
27Rhode Island A1081651058078.011.20.0
28Virginia ACC88103719470.01.90.0
29Colorado P1295101898187.71.10.0
30Santa Clara WCC8592969590.71.90.0
31Richmond A10981029412189.74.20.0
32Northwestern B108395388457.71.20.0
33Vanderbilt SEC89117369678.70.30.0
34St. John's BE94100669172.35.20.0
35Stanford P12111111518286.30.70.0
36Wofford SC808813113296.318.50.0
37Furman SC8681135104101.021.70.0
38Hofstra CAA9979116100119.726.60.0
39Monmouth MAAC1018710097127.322.00.0
40Wichita St. Amer911088510595.33.00.0
41Penn St. B1090104598676.70.70.0
42Drake MVC1009911499100.711.50.0
43Utah Valley WAC10691111114132.715.20.0
44Syracuse ACC1021097211874.32.40.0
45Buffalo MAC108121124137107.311.40.0
46Oral Roberts Sum1048615398111.030.60.0
47Louisville ACC1121276911690.00.80.0
48Mississippi SEC1161168610899.70.30.0
49Northern Iowa MVC110105117127107.311.30.0
50Kansas St. B1297123398969.70.40.0
51DePaul BE11313170115101.30.20.0
52Rutgers B101291254310785.30.40.0
53Western Kentucky CUSA117118157134114.04.80.0
54Maryland B101141294412076.00.20.0
55Delaware CAA12296150117148.011.10.0
56College of Charleston CAA14813298144184.011.30.0
57Abilene Christian WAC120124160122131.710.70.0
58Morehead St. OVC128115140103145.75.60.0
59Middle Tennessee CUSA11898146110150.37.90.0
60George Mason A10107128136169109.34.80.0
61North Carolina St. ACC12313967141105.70.50.0
62South Carolina SEC12514378111105.70.10.0
63Jacksonville St. ASun115113190129125.323.70.0
64South Alabama SB127120168124151.318.70.0
Conf#Teams
SEC8
BE7
B127
B107
MWC4
WCC4
ACC3
P123
OVC2
Pat1
Sum1
NEC1
BW1
CAA1
A101
SWAC1
MEAC1
Amer1
BSky1
AE1
WAC1
BSth1
CUSA1
MVC1
MAAC1
ASun1
MAC1
Slnd1
SC1
SB1
Horz1
Ivy1

Compiled by Bart Torvik from secret data and sacred formulas. 0